CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Indiana 1A



Game 1
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 61
Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN) 20
     
 Game 33
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 47
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 20
    
Game 2
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 26
West Central (Francesville, IN) 17
     
  Game 49
Triton (Bourbon, IN) 36
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 21
   
Game 3
Triton (Bourbon, IN) 63
River Forest (Hobart, IN) 0
     
 Game 34
Triton (Bourbon, IN) 41
Whiting (IN) 13
    
Game 4
Whiting (IN) 40
South Central (Union Mills, IN) 13
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Churubusco (IN) 28
Triton (Bourbon, IN) 14
  
Game 5
Churubusco (IN) 28
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 7
     
 Game 35
Churubusco (IN) 48
Eastside (Butler, IN) 6
    
Game 6
Eastside (Butler, IN) 7
Fremont (IN) 0
     
  Game 50
Churubusco (IN) 17
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 14
   
Game 7
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 28
Northfield (Wabash, IN) 3
     
 Game 36
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 28
South Adams (Berne, IN) 0
    
Game 8
South Adams (Berne, IN) 37
Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 18
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Sheridan (IN) 48
Churubusco (IN) 13
 
Game 9
Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 41
North White (Monon, IN) 0
     
 Game 37
Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 23
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 21
    
Game 10
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 62
Caston (Fulton, IN) 13
     
  Game 51
Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 16
North Miami (Denver, IN) 14
   
Game 11
North Miami (Denver, IN) 34
Carroll (Flora, IN) 8
     
 Game 38
North Miami (Denver, IN) 41
Culver (IN) 13
    
Game 12
Culver (IN) 25
Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 10
     
   Game 58
Sheridan (IN) 36
Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 0
  
Game 13
Sheridan (IN) 54
Eastern (Greentown, IN) 6
     
 Game 39
Sheridan (IN) 49
Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 0
    
Game 14
Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 28
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 27
     
  Game 52
Sheridan (IN) 48
Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 7
   
Game 15
Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 28
Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 6
     
 Game 40
Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 15
Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 12
    
Game 16
Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 35
Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 13
     
     Finals
Game 63
Sheridan (IN) 34
Rockville (IN) 28
Game 17
Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 31
Edinburgh (IN) 14
     
 Game 41
Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 36
Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 3
    
Game 18
Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 44
North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 16
     
  Game 53
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 27
Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 8
   
Game 19
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 14
Milan (IN) 0
     
 Game 42
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 50
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 29
    
Game 20
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 42
South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 14
     
   Game 59
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 35
Tri (Straughn, IN) 13
  
Game 21
Hagerstown (IN) 27
Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 8
     
 Game 43
Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 40
Hagerstown (IN) 26
    
Game 22
Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 20
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 6
     
  Game 54
Tri (Straughn, IN) 17
Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 14
   
Game 23
Tri (Straughn, IN) 35
Union City (IN) 6
     
 Game 44
Tri (Straughn, IN) 12
Lapel (IN) 6
    
Game 24
Lapel (IN) 33
Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 24
     
    Game 62
Rockville (IN) 35
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 17
 
Game 25
Covington (IN) 21
Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 6
     
 Game 45
Rockville (IN) 55
Covington (IN) 13
    
Game 26
Rockville (IN) 34
Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 7
     
  Game 55
Rockville (IN) 41
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 14
   
Game 27
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 14
Attica (IN) 7
     
 Game 46
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 20
North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 14
    
Game 28
North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 52
North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 12
     
   Game 60
Rockville (IN) 25
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 13
  
Game 29
Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 34
Union (Dugger, IN) 13
     
 Game 47
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 43
Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 6
    
Game 30
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 29
North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 23
     
  Game 56
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 35
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 14
   
Game 31
Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 27
West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 26
     
 Game 48
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 30
Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 0
    
Game 32
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 22
Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 6
     








Game 1: South Newton (Kentland, IN) 61 Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN) 20
Game 2: LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 26 West Central (Francesville, IN) 17
Game 3: Triton (Bourbon, IN) 63 River Forest (Hobart, IN) 0
Game 4: Whiting (IN) 40 South Central (Union Mills, IN) 13
Game 5: Churubusco (IN) 28 Southwood (Wabash, IN) 7
Game 6: Eastside (Butler, IN) 7 Fremont (IN) 0
Game 7: Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 28 Northfield (Wabash, IN) 3
Game 8: South Adams (Berne, IN) 37 Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 18
Game 9: Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 41 North White (Monon, IN) 0
Game 10: Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 62 Caston (Fulton, IN) 13
Game 11: North Miami (Denver, IN) 34 Carroll (Flora, IN) 8
Game 12: Culver (IN) 25 Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 10
Game 13: Sheridan (IN) 54 Eastern (Greentown, IN) 6
Game 14: Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 28 Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 27
Game 15: Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 28 Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 6
Game 16: Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 35 Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 13
Game 17: Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 31 Edinburgh (IN) 14
Game 18: Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 44 North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 16
Game 19: Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 14 Milan (IN) 0
Game 20: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 42 South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 14
Game 21: Hagerstown (IN) 27 Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 8
Game 22: Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 20 Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 6
Game 23: Tri (Straughn, IN) 35 Union City (IN) 6
Game 24: Lapel (IN) 33 Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 24
Game 25: Covington (IN) 21 Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 6
Game 26: Rockville (IN) 34 Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 7
Game 27: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 14 Attica (IN) 7
Game 28: North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 52 North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 12
Game 29: Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 34 Union (Dugger, IN) 13
Game 30: Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 29 North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 23
Game 31: Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 27 West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 26
Game 32: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 22 Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 6




Game 33: South Newton (Kentland, IN) 47 LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 20
Game 34: Triton (Bourbon, IN) 41 Whiting (IN) 13
Game 35: Churubusco (IN) 48 Eastside (Butler, IN) 6
Game 36: Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 28 South Adams (Berne, IN) 0
Game 37: Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 23 Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 21
Game 38: North Miami (Denver, IN) 41 Culver (IN) 13
Game 39: Sheridan (IN) 49 Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 0
Game 40: Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 15 Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 12
Game 41: Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 36 Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 3
Game 42: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 50 Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 29
Game 43: Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 40 Hagerstown (IN) 26
Game 44: Tri (Straughn, IN) 12 Lapel (IN) 6
Game 45: Rockville (IN) 55 Covington (IN) 13
Game 46: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 20 North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 14
Game 47: Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 43 Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 6
Game 48: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 30 Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 0




Game 49: Triton (Bourbon, IN) 36 South Newton (Kentland, IN) 21
Game 50: Churubusco (IN) 17 Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 14
Game 51: Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 16 North Miami (Denver, IN) 14
Game 52: Sheridan (IN) 48 Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 7
Game 53: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 27 Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 8
Game 54: Tri (Straughn, IN) 17 Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 14
Game 55: Rockville (IN) 41 Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 14
Game 56: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 35 Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Churubusco (IN) 28 Triton (Bourbon, IN) 14
Game 58: Sheridan (IN) 36 Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 0
Game 59: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 35 Tri (Straughn, IN) 13
Game 60: Rockville (IN) 25 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 13




Semifinals
Game 61: Sheridan (IN) 48 Churubusco (IN) 13
Game 62: Rockville (IN) 35 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 17




Finals
Game 63: Sheridan (IN) 34 Rockville (IN) 28