CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Georgia AAAA



Game 1
Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 44
Brunswick (GA) 13
    
 Game 17
Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 35
Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 28
   
Game 2
Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 23
Lovejoy (GA) 21
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 48
East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 21
  
Game 3
East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 40
Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 21
    
 Game 18
East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 21
Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) 3
   
Game 4
Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) 40
Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) 14
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Ware County (Waycross, GA) 10
Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 7
 
Game 5
Ware County (Waycross, GA) 27
Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 12
    
 Game 19
Ware County (Waycross, GA) 29
Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) 7
   
Game 6
Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) 41
Griffin (GA) 7
    
  Game 26
Ware County (Waycross, GA) 30
Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) 0
  
Game 7
Cherokee (Canton, GA) 21
Dalton (GA) 19
    
 Game 20
Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) 36
Cherokee (Canton, GA) 35
   
Game 8
Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) 24
Marist (Atlanta, GA) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 20
Ware County (Waycross, GA) 14
Game 9
Tucker (GA) 24
Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 0
    
 Game 21
Tucker (GA) 56
Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 10
   
Game 10
Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 38
Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) 21
    
  Game 27
Tucker (GA) 34
Bainbridge (GA) 7
  
Game 11
Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) 21
Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 16
    
 Game 22
Bainbridge (GA) 28
Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) 24
   
Game 12
Bainbridge (GA) 28
Statesboro (GA) 14
    
   Game 30
Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 31
Tucker (GA) 28
 
Game 13
St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 24
Salem (Conyers, GA) 0
    
 Game 23
Rome (GA) 14
St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 10
   
Game 14
Rome (GA) 38
Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) 10
    
  Game 28
Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 30
Rome (GA) 0
  
Game 15
Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 14
Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 0
    
 Game 24
Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 26
Evans (GA) 0
   
Game 16
Evans (GA) 35
Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 16
    








Game 1: Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 44 Brunswick (GA) 13
Game 2: Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 23 Lovejoy (GA) 21
Game 3: East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 40 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 21
Game 4: Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) 40 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) 14
Game 5: Ware County (Waycross, GA) 27 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 12
Game 6: Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) 41 Griffin (GA) 7
Game 7: Cherokee (Canton, GA) 21 Dalton (GA) 19
Game 8: Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) 24 Marist (Atlanta, GA) 7
Game 9: Tucker (GA) 24 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 0
Game 10: Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 38 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) 21
Game 11: Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) 21 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 16
Game 12: Bainbridge (GA) 28 Statesboro (GA) 14
Game 13: St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 24 Salem (Conyers, GA) 0
Game 14: Rome (GA) 38 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) 10
Game 15: Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 14 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 0
Game 16: Evans (GA) 35 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 16




Game 17: Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 35 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 28
Game 18: East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 21 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) 3
Game 19: Ware County (Waycross, GA) 29 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) 7
Game 20: Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) 36 Cherokee (Canton, GA) 35
Game 21: Tucker (GA) 56 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 10
Game 22: Bainbridge (GA) 28 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) 24
Game 23: Rome (GA) 14 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 10
Game 24: Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 26 Evans (GA) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 48 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 21
Game 26: Ware County (Waycross, GA) 30 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) 0
Game 27: Tucker (GA) 34 Bainbridge (GA) 7
Game 28: Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 30 Rome (GA) 0




Semifinals
Game 29: Ware County (Waycross, GA) 10 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 7
Game 30: Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 31 Tucker (GA) 28




Finals
Game 31: Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 20 Ware County (Waycross, GA) 14