CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Florida 6A



Game 1
Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 31
Oviedo (FL) 0
    
 Game 17
Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 17
Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 6
   
Game 2
Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 23
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 22
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Apopka (FL) 43
Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 0
  
Game 3
Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 21
East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 7
    
 Game 18
Apopka (FL) 36
Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 7
   
Game 4
Apopka (FL) 30
Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 22
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) 21
Apopka (FL) 18
 
Game 5
Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) 28
Sarasota (FL) 10
    
 Game 19
Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) 17
Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 10
   
Game 6
Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 28
Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 14
    
  Game 26
Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) 13
Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 6
  
Game 7
Vero Beach (FL) 24
Lake Worth (FL) 21
    
 Game 20
Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 14
Vero Beach (FL) 7
   
Game 8
Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 12
Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 10
    
    Finals
Game 31
Northwestern (Miami, FL) 41
Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) 0
Game 9
Deerfield Beach (FL) 24
South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 7
    
 Game 21
Deerfield Beach (FL) 49
Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) 6
   
Game 10
Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) 23
Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 21
    
  Game 27
Deerfield Beach (FL) 21
North Miami Beach (FL) 20
  
Game 11
Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 21
Norland (Miami, FL) 0
    
 Game 22
North Miami Beach (FL) 32
Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 20
   
Game 12
North Miami Beach (FL) 30
Miramar (FL) 13
    
   Game 30
Northwestern (Miami, FL) 19
Deerfield Beach (FL) 14
 
Game 13
Northwestern (Miami, FL) 53
Coral Gables (FL) 10
    
 Game 23
Northwestern (Miami, FL) 40
Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) 14
   
Game 14
Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) 21
Central (Miami, FL) 15
    
  Game 28
Northwestern (Miami, FL) 55
South Dade (Homestead, FL) 14
  
Game 15
South Dade (Homestead, FL) 33
Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) 8
    
 Game 24
South Dade (Homestead, FL) 9
Homestead (FL) 6
   
Game 16
Homestead (FL) 34
Sunset (Miami, FL) 17
    








Game 1: Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 31 Oviedo (FL) 0
Game 2: Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 23 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 22
Game 3: Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 21 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 7
Game 4: Apopka (FL) 30 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 22
Game 5: Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) 28 Sarasota (FL) 10
Game 6: Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 28 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 14
Game 7: Vero Beach (FL) 24 Lake Worth (FL) 21
Game 8: Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 12 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 10
Game 9: Deerfield Beach (FL) 24 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 7
Game 10: Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) 23 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 21
Game 11: Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 21 Norland (Miami, FL) 0
Game 12: North Miami Beach (FL) 30 Miramar (FL) 13
Game 13: Northwestern (Miami, FL) 53 Coral Gables (FL) 10
Game 14: Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) 21 Central (Miami, FL) 15
Game 15: South Dade (Homestead, FL) 33 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) 8
Game 16: Homestead (FL) 34 Sunset (Miami, FL) 17




Game 17: Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 17 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 6
Game 18: Apopka (FL) 36 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 7
Game 19: Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) 17 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 10
Game 20: Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 14 Vero Beach (FL) 7
Game 21: Deerfield Beach (FL) 49 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) 6
Game 22: North Miami Beach (FL) 32 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 20
Game 23: Northwestern (Miami, FL) 40 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) 14
Game 24: South Dade (Homestead, FL) 9 Homestead (FL) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Apopka (FL) 43 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 0
Game 26: Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) 13 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 6
Game 27: Deerfield Beach (FL) 21 North Miami Beach (FL) 20
Game 28: Northwestern (Miami, FL) 55 South Dade (Homestead, FL) 14




Semifinals
Game 29: Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) 21 Apopka (FL) 18
Game 30: Northwestern (Miami, FL) 19 Deerfield Beach (FL) 14




Finals
Game 31: Northwestern (Miami, FL) 41 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) 0