CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Colorado 5A



Game 1
Columbine (Littleton, CO) 38
Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 8
    
 Game 17
Columbine (Littleton, CO) 35
Pomona (Arvada, CO) 14
   
Game 2
Pomona (Arvada, CO) 49
Horizon (Thornton, CO) 6
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 31
Columbine (Littleton, CO) 28
  
Game 3
Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 28
Fort Collins (CO) 15
    
 Game 18
Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 27
Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 14
   
Game 4
Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 49
Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 28
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Grandview (Aurora, CO) 42
Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 14
 
Game 5
Heritage (Littleton, CO) 47
Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 17
    
 Game 19
Heritage (Littleton, CO) 37
Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 28
   
Game 6
Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 42
Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 21
    
  Game 26
Grandview (Aurora, CO) 43
Heritage (Littleton, CO) 23
  
Game 7
Grandview (Aurora, CO) 38
Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 0
    
 Game 20
Grandview (Aurora, CO) 35
Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 7
   
Game 8
Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 37
Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
Grandview (Aurora, CO) 20
Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 14
Game 9
Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) 44
Northglenn (CO) 7
    
 Game 21
Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) 42
Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 7
   
Game 10
Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 14
Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 10
    
  Game 27
Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) 22
Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 6
  
Game 11
Highlands Ranch (CO) 20
Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 18
    
 Game 22
Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 26
Highlands Ranch (CO) 10
   
Game 12
Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 44
Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 30
    
   Game 30
Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 21
Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) 14
 
Game 13
Jefferson [Thomas] (Denver, CO) 26
Boulder (CO) 16
    
 Game 23
Jefferson [Thomas] (Denver, CO) 34
Denver East (Denver, CO) 3
   
Game 14
Denver East (Denver, CO) 51
Overland (Aurora, CO) 45
    
  Game 28
Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 34
Jefferson [Thomas] (Denver, CO) 19
  
Game 15
Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 49
Palmer [William J.] (Colorado Springs, CO) 14
    
 Game 24
Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 31
Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 21
   
Game 16
Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 19
Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 14
    








Game 1: Columbine (Littleton, CO) 38 Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 8
Game 2: Pomona (Arvada, CO) 49 Horizon (Thornton, CO) 6
Game 3: Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 28 Fort Collins (CO) 15
Game 4: Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 49 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 28
Game 5: Heritage (Littleton, CO) 47 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 17
Game 6: Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 42 Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 21
Game 7: Grandview (Aurora, CO) 38 Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 0
Game 8: Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 37 Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 0
Game 9: Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) 44 Northglenn (CO) 7
Game 10: Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 14 Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 10
Game 11: Highlands Ranch (CO) 20 Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 18
Game 12: Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 44 Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 30
Game 13: Jefferson [Thomas] (Denver, CO) 26 Boulder (CO) 16
Game 14: Denver East (Denver, CO) 51 Overland (Aurora, CO) 45
Game 15: Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 49 Palmer [William J.] (Colorado Springs, CO) 14
Game 16: Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 19 Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 14




Game 17: Columbine (Littleton, CO) 35 Pomona (Arvada, CO) 14
Game 18: Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 27 Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 14
Game 19: Heritage (Littleton, CO) 37 Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 28
Game 20: Grandview (Aurora, CO) 35 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 7
Game 21: Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) 42 Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 7
Game 22: Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 26 Highlands Ranch (CO) 10
Game 23: Jefferson [Thomas] (Denver, CO) 34 Denver East (Denver, CO) 3
Game 24: Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 31 Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 21




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 31 Columbine (Littleton, CO) 28
Game 26: Grandview (Aurora, CO) 43 Heritage (Littleton, CO) 23
Game 27: Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) 22 Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 6
Game 28: Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 34 Jefferson [Thomas] (Denver, CO) 19




Semifinals
Game 29: Grandview (Aurora, CO) 42 Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 14
Game 30: Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 21 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) 14




Finals
Game 31: Grandview (Aurora, CO) 20 Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 14