CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Ohio 3



Game 1
9 #1 Aurora (OH) 29
9 #8 Coventry (Akron, OH) 6
    
 Game 17
9 #1 Aurora (OH) 17
9 #4 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) 7
   
Game 2
9 #4 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) 24
9 #5 McKinley (Niles, OH) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
9 #1 Aurora (OH) 24
9 #6 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 23
  
Game 3
9 #6 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 24
9 #3 Rocky River (OH) 0
    
 Game 18
9 #6 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 31
9 #2 Hubbard (OH) 12
   
Game 4
9 #2 Hubbard (OH) 17
9 #7 Liberty (Youngstown, OH) 7
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 48
9 #1 Aurora (OH) 13
 
Game 5
10 #1 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 27
10 #8 Perkins (Sandusky, OH) 0
    
 Game 19
10 #1 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 49
10 #4 Eaton (OH) 0
   
Game 6
10 #4 Eaton (OH) 31
10 #5 Urbana (OH) 8
    
  Game 26
10 #1 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 28
10 #2 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) 0
  
Game 7
10 #6 Memorial (St. Marys, OH) 21
10 #3 Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) 14
    
 Game 20
10 #2 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) 34
10 #6 Memorial (St. Marys, OH) 20
   
Game 8
10 #2 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) 31
10 #7 Napoleon (OH) 20
    
    Finals
Game 31
11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 34
10 #1 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 33
Game 9
11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 26
11 #8 Glenn [John] (New Concord, OH) 10
    
 Game 21
11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 28
11 #5 Canton South (Canton, OH) 6
   
Game 10
11 #5 Canton South (Canton, OH) 27
11 #4 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 17
    
  Game 27
11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 33
11 #3 Dover (OH) 30
  
Game 11
11 #3 Dover (OH) 49
11 #6 Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) 14
    
 Game 22
11 #3 Dover (OH) 42
11 #2 Cambridge (OH) 9
   
Game 12
11 #2 Cambridge (OH) 27
11 #7 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 14
    
   Game 30
10 #1 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 31
12 #8 New Albany (OH) 7
 
Game 13
12 #8 New Albany (OH) 20
12 #1 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) 17
    
 Game 23
12 #8 New Albany (OH) 43
12 #5 Gallia Academy (Gallipolis, OH) 2
   
Game 14
12 #5 Gallia Academy (Gallipolis, OH) 14
12 #4 Fairfield Union (Lancaster, OH) 9
    
  Game 28
12 #8 New Albany (OH) 10
12 #3 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 6
  
Game 15
12 #3 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 31
12 #6 Circleville (OH) 13
    
 Game 24
12 #3 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 41
12 #2 Waverly (OH) 6
   
Game 16
12 #2 Waverly (OH) 26
12 #7 Jackson (OH) 20
    








Game 1: 9 #1 Aurora (OH) 29 9 #8 Coventry (Akron, OH) 6
Game 2: 9 #4 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) 24 9 #5 McKinley (Niles, OH) 0
Game 3: 9 #6 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 24 9 #3 Rocky River (OH) 0
Game 4: 9 #2 Hubbard (OH) 17 9 #7 Liberty (Youngstown, OH) 7
Game 5: 10 #1 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 27 10 #8 Perkins (Sandusky, OH) 0
Game 6: 10 #4 Eaton (OH) 31 10 #5 Urbana (OH) 8
Game 7: 10 #6 Memorial (St. Marys, OH) 21 10 #3 Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) 14
Game 8: 10 #2 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) 31 10 #7 Napoleon (OH) 20
Game 9: 11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 26 11 #8 Glenn [John] (New Concord, OH) 10
Game 10: 11 #5 Canton South (Canton, OH) 27 11 #4 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 17
Game 11: 11 #3 Dover (OH) 49 11 #6 Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) 14
Game 12: 11 #2 Cambridge (OH) 27 11 #7 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 14
Game 13: 12 #8 New Albany (OH) 20 12 #1 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) 17
Game 14: 12 #5 Gallia Academy (Gallipolis, OH) 14 12 #4 Fairfield Union (Lancaster, OH) 9
Game 15: 12 #3 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 31 12 #6 Circleville (OH) 13
Game 16: 12 #2 Waverly (OH) 26 12 #7 Jackson (OH) 20




Game 17: 9 #1 Aurora (OH) 17 9 #4 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) 7
Game 18: 9 #6 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 31 9 #2 Hubbard (OH) 12
Game 19: 10 #1 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 49 10 #4 Eaton (OH) 0
Game 20: 10 #2 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) 34 10 #6 Memorial (St. Marys, OH) 20
Game 21: 11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 28 11 #5 Canton South (Canton, OH) 6
Game 22: 11 #3 Dover (OH) 42 11 #2 Cambridge (OH) 9
Game 23: 12 #8 New Albany (OH) 43 12 #5 Gallia Academy (Gallipolis, OH) 2
Game 24: 12 #3 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 41 12 #2 Waverly (OH) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 25: 9 #1 Aurora (OH) 24 9 #6 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 23
Game 26: 10 #1 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 28 10 #2 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) 0
Game 27: 11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 33 11 #3 Dover (OH) 30
Game 28: 12 #8 New Albany (OH) 10 12 #3 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 6




Semifinals
Game 29: 11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 48 9 #1 Aurora (OH) 13
Game 30: 10 #1 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 31 12 #8 New Albany (OH) 7




Finals
Game 31: 11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 34 10 #1 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 33