CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Ohio 2



Game 1
5 #1 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) 41
5 #8 Tallmadge (OH) 20
    
 Game 17
5 #1 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) 23
5 #5 Olmsted Falls (OH) 14
   
Game 2
5 #5 Olmsted Falls (OH) 21
5 #4 Maple Heights (OH) 19
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
5 #1 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) 27
5 #7 Chardon (OH) 18
  
Game 3
5 #3 Mayfield (OH) 21
5 #6 Shaw (East Cleveland, OH) 13
    
 Game 18
5 #7 Chardon (OH) 31
5 #3 Mayfield (OH) 0
   
Game 4
5 #7 Chardon (OH) 28
5 #2 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Kent, OH) 12
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
6 #7 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 7
5 #1 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) 3
 
Game 5
6 #1 Ashland (OH) 47
6 #8 Southview (Sylvania, OH) 34
    
 Game 19
6 #1 Ashland (OH) 14
6 #4 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) 9
   
Game 6
6 #4 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) 21
6 #5 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) 7
    
  Game 26
7 #2 Piqua (OH) 27
6 #1 Ashland (OH) 0
  
Game 7
6 #6 Wapakoneta (OH) 28
6 #3 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) 21
    
 Game 20
7 #2 Piqua (OH) 40
6 #6 Wapakoneta (OH) 21
   
Game 8
7 #2 Piqua (OH) 33
6 #2 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
7 #2 Piqua (OH) 26
6 #7 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 7
Game 9
7 #8 Lake (Uniontown, OH) 16
7 #1 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) 13
    
 Game 21
7 #4 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) 17
7 #8 Lake (Uniontown, OH) 7
   
Game 10
7 #4 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) 18
7 #5 Chillicothe (OH) 7
    
  Game 27
6 #7 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 13
7 #4 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) 3
  
Game 11
7 #3 Watkins Memorial (Pataskala, OH) 30
7 #6 Alliance (OH) 14
    
 Game 22
6 #7 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 49
7 #3 Watkins Memorial (Pataskala, OH) 7
   
Game 12
6 #7 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 42
7 #7 Canfield (OH) 7
    
   Game 30
7 #2 Piqua (OH) 22
8 #5 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) 9
 
Game 13
8 #1 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) 35
8 #8 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 12
    
 Game 23
8 #5 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) 24
8 #1 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) 17
   
Game 14
8 #5 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) 34
8 #4 Carroll (Dayton, OH) 0
    
  Game 28
8 #5 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) 28
8 #2 Harrison [William Henry] (Harrison, OH) 14
  
Game 15
8 #6 Tecumseh (New Carlisle, OH) 14
8 #3 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) 13
    
 Game 24
8 #2 Harrison [William Henry] (Harrison, OH) 10
8 #6 Tecumseh (New Carlisle, OH) 0
   
Game 16
8 #2 Harrison [William Henry] (Harrison, OH) 31
8 #7 Marshall [Thurgood] (Dayton, OH) 8
    








Game 1: 5 #1 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) 41 5 #8 Tallmadge (OH) 20
Game 2: 5 #5 Olmsted Falls (OH) 21 5 #4 Maple Heights (OH) 19
Game 3: 5 #3 Mayfield (OH) 21 5 #6 Shaw (East Cleveland, OH) 13
Game 4: 5 #7 Chardon (OH) 28 5 #2 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Kent, OH) 12
Game 5: 6 #1 Ashland (OH) 47 6 #8 Southview (Sylvania, OH) 34
Game 6: 6 #4 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) 21 6 #5 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) 7
Game 7: 6 #6 Wapakoneta (OH) 28 6 #3 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) 21
Game 8: 7 #2 Piqua (OH) 33 6 #2 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 14
Game 9: 7 #8 Lake (Uniontown, OH) 16 7 #1 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) 13
Game 10: 7 #4 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) 18 7 #5 Chillicothe (OH) 7
Game 11: 7 #3 Watkins Memorial (Pataskala, OH) 30 7 #6 Alliance (OH) 14
Game 12: 6 #7 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 42 7 #7 Canfield (OH) 7
Game 13: 8 #1 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) 35 8 #8 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 12
Game 14: 8 #5 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) 34 8 #4 Carroll (Dayton, OH) 0
Game 15: 8 #6 Tecumseh (New Carlisle, OH) 14 8 #3 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) 13
Game 16: 8 #2 Harrison [William Henry] (Harrison, OH) 31 8 #7 Marshall [Thurgood] (Dayton, OH) 8




Game 17: 5 #1 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) 23 5 #5 Olmsted Falls (OH) 14
Game 18: 5 #7 Chardon (OH) 31 5 #3 Mayfield (OH) 0
Game 19: 6 #1 Ashland (OH) 14 6 #4 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) 9
Game 20: 7 #2 Piqua (OH) 40 6 #6 Wapakoneta (OH) 21
Game 21: 7 #4 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) 17 7 #8 Lake (Uniontown, OH) 7
Game 22: 6 #7 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 49 7 #3 Watkins Memorial (Pataskala, OH) 7
Game 23: 8 #5 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) 24 8 #1 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) 17
Game 24: 8 #2 Harrison [William Henry] (Harrison, OH) 10 8 #6 Tecumseh (New Carlisle, OH) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: 5 #1 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) 27 5 #7 Chardon (OH) 18
Game 26: 7 #2 Piqua (OH) 27 6 #1 Ashland (OH) 0
Game 27: 6 #7 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 13 7 #4 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) 3
Game 28: 8 #5 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) 28 8 #2 Harrison [William Henry] (Harrison, OH) 14




Semifinals
Game 29: 6 #7 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 7 5 #1 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) 3
Game 30: 7 #2 Piqua (OH) 22 8 #5 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) 9




Finals
Game 31: 7 #2 Piqua (OH) 26 6 #7 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 7