CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Carolina 1AA



Game 1
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 20
Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 13
    
 Game 17
East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 42
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 13
   
Game 2
East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 61
Midway (Dunn, NC) 7
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 30
East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 15
  
Game 3
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC)
vs Northampton County (Gaston, NC)
Friday, November 10th, reg
    
 Game 18
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 27
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 14
   
Game 4
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 50
East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 8
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 17
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 14
 
Game 5
Louisburg (NC) 49
Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 6
    
 Game 19
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 35
Louisburg (NC) 6
   
Game 6
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 33
Trask [Heidi] (Rocky Point, NC) 8
    
  Game 26
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 7
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 0
  
Game 7
North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 57
Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 13
    
 Game 20
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 13
North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 7
   
Game 8
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 39
Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
Thomasville (NC) 13
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 7
Game 9
Mount Airy (NC) 42
Murphy (NC) 20
    
 Game 21
Mount Airy (NC) 15
Polk County (Columbus, NC) 8
   
Game 10
Polk County (Columbus, NC) 43
Hendersonville (NC) 13
    
  Game 27
Mount Airy (NC) 21
South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 18
  
Game 11
Avery County (Newland, NC) 14
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 13
    
 Game 22
South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 22
Avery County (Newland, NC) 14
   
Game 12
South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 12
Albemarle (NC) 6
    
   Game 30
Thomasville (NC) 35
Mount Airy (NC) 7
 
Game 13
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 23
West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 14
    
 Game 23
Thomasville (NC) 40
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 20
   
Game 14
Thomasville (NC) 39
South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 7
    
  Game 28
Thomasville (NC) 35
Cherryville (NC) 6
  
Game 15
Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 57
East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 14
    
 Game 24
Cherryville (NC) 18
Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 12
   
Game 16
Cherryville (NC) 21
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 0
    








Game 1: Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 20 Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 13
Game 2: East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 61 Midway (Dunn, NC) 7
Game 3: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) vs Northampton County (Gaston, NC) (Friday, November 10th, reg)
Game 4: East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 50 East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 8
Game 5: Louisburg (NC) 49 Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 6
Game 6: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 33 Trask [Heidi] (Rocky Point, NC) 8
Game 7: North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 57 Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 13
Game 8: Pender (Burgaw, NC) 39 Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 0
Game 9: Mount Airy (NC) 42 Murphy (NC) 20
Game 10: Polk County (Columbus, NC) 43 Hendersonville (NC) 13
Game 11: Avery County (Newland, NC) 14 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 13
Game 12: South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 12 Albemarle (NC) 6
Game 13: West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 23 West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 14
Game 14: Thomasville (NC) 39 South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 7
Game 15: Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 57 East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 14
Game 16: Cherryville (NC) 21 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 0




Game 17: East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 42 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 13
Game 18: East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 27 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 14
Game 19: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 35 Louisburg (NC) 6
Game 20: Pender (Burgaw, NC) 13 North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 7
Game 21: Mount Airy (NC) 15 Polk County (Columbus, NC) 8
Game 22: South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 22 Avery County (Newland, NC) 14
Game 23: Thomasville (NC) 40 West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 20
Game 24: Cherryville (NC) 18 Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 12




Quarterfinals
Game 25: East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 30 East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 15
Game 26: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 7 Pender (Burgaw, NC) 0
Game 27: Mount Airy (NC) 21 South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 18
Game 28: Thomasville (NC) 35 Cherryville (NC) 6




Semifinals
Game 29: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 17 East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 14
Game 30: Thomasville (NC) 35 Mount Airy (NC) 7




Finals
Game 31: Thomasville (NC) 13 Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 7