CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Carolina 1A



Game 1
Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 42
Columbia (NC) 34
    
 Game 17
Southside (Chocowinity, NC)
vs Northampton County (Gaston, NC)
Friday, November 17th, reg
   
Game 2
Northampton County (Gaston, NC)
vs Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC)
Friday, November 10th, reg
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Northampton County (Gaston, NC)
vs Jones (Trenton, NC)
Friday, November 24th, reg
  
Game 3
Jones (Trenton, NC) 28
Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 0
    
 Game 18
Jones (Trenton, NC) 16
Plymouth (NC) 14
   
Game 4
Plymouth (NC) 54
Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 6
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Northampton County (Gaston, NC)
vs Manteo (NC)
Friday, December 1st, reg
 
Game 5
South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 52
Mattamuskeet (Swan Quarter, NC) 28
    
 Game 19
Manteo (NC) 53
South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 0
   
Game 6
Manteo (NC) 49
Northside (Pinetown, NC) 0
    
  Game 26
Manteo (NC) 35
Camden County (Camden, NC) 7
  
Game 7
Camden County (Camden, NC) 41
Riverside (Williamston, NC) 21
    
 Game 20
Camden County (Camden, NC)
vs Riverside (Williamston, NC)
Friday, November 17th, reg
   
Game 8
Riverside (Williamston, NC)
vs Creswell (NC)
Thursday, November 9th, reg
    
    Finals
Game 31
Elkin (NC) 28
Manteo (NC) 7
Game 9
Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 46
Union (Rose Hill, NC) 14
    
 Game 21
Elkin (NC) 35
Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 0
   
Game 10
Elkin (NC) 48
West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 13
    
  Game 27
Elkin (NC) 49
Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 24
  
Game 11
Weldon (NC) 40
Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 24
    
 Game 22
Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 35
Weldon (NC) 0
   
Game 12
Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 34
Princeton (NC) 14
    
   Game 30
Elkin (NC) 21
North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 6
 
Game 13
North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 44
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 13
    
 Game 23
Cherokee (NC) 44
North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 8
   
Game 14
Cherokee (NC) 54
Robbinsville (NC) 27
    
  Game 28
North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 13
Cherokee (NC) 0
  
Game 15
Rosman (NC) 25
Hayesville (NC) 22
    
 Game 24
North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 14
Rosman (NC) 0
   
Game 16
North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 35
South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 6
    








Game 1: Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 42 Columbia (NC) 34
Game 2: Northampton County (Gaston, NC) vs Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) (Friday, November 10th, reg)
Game 3: Jones (Trenton, NC) 28 Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 0
Game 4: Plymouth (NC) 54 Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 6
Game 5: South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 52 Mattamuskeet (Swan Quarter, NC) 28
Game 6: Manteo (NC) 49 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 0
Game 7: Camden County (Camden, NC) 41 Riverside (Williamston, NC) 21
Game 8: Riverside (Williamston, NC) vs Creswell (NC) (Thursday, November 9th, reg)
Game 9: Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 46 Union (Rose Hill, NC) 14
Game 10: Elkin (NC) 48 West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 13
Game 11: Weldon (NC) 40 Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 24
Game 12: Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 34 Princeton (NC) 14
Game 13: North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 44 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 13
Game 14: Cherokee (NC) 54 Robbinsville (NC) 27
Game 15: Rosman (NC) 25 Hayesville (NC) 22
Game 16: North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 35 South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 6




Game 17: Southside (Chocowinity, NC) vs Northampton County (Gaston, NC) (Friday, November 17th, reg)
Game 18: Jones (Trenton, NC) 16 Plymouth (NC) 14
Game 19: Manteo (NC) 53 South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 0
Game 20: Camden County (Camden, NC) vs Riverside (Williamston, NC) (Friday, November 17th, reg)
Game 21: Elkin (NC) 35 Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 0
Game 22: Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 35 Weldon (NC) 0
Game 23: Cherokee (NC) 44 North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 8
Game 24: North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 14 Rosman (NC) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Northampton County (Gaston, NC) vs Jones (Trenton, NC) (Friday, November 24th, reg)
Game 26: Manteo (NC) 35 Camden County (Camden, NC) 7
Game 27: Elkin (NC) 49 Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 24
Game 28: North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 13 Cherokee (NC) 0




Semifinals
Game 29: Northampton County (Gaston, NC) vs Manteo (NC) (Friday, December 1st, reg)
Game 30: Elkin (NC) 21 North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 6




Finals
Game 31: Elkin (NC) 28 Manteo (NC) 7