CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Kansas 4A



Game 1
Girard (KS) 33
Labette County (Altamont, KS) 8
    
 Game 17
Girard (KS) 35
Louisburg (KS) 29
   
Game 2
Louisburg (KS) 31
Fort Scott (KS) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Girard (KS) 21
Eudora (KS) 14
  
Game 3
Eudora (KS) 47
Piper (Kansas City, KS) 13
    
 Game 18
Eudora (KS) 20
Atchison (KS) 12
   
Game 4
Atchison (KS) 25
Clay Center (KS) 24
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Paola (KS) 26
Girard (KS) 7
 
Game 5
Pittsburg (KS) 51
Parsons (KS) 7
    
 Game 19
Paola (KS) 35
Pittsburg (KS) 21
   
Game 6
Paola (KS) 28
Chanute (KS) 14
    
  Game 26
Paola (KS) 28
Holton (KS) 12
  
Game 7
Bishop Ward (Kansas City, KS) 57
Spring Hill (KS) 50
    
 Game 20
Holton (KS) 40
Bishop Ward (Kansas City, KS) 22
   
Game 8
Holton (KS) 20
Tonganoxie (KS) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
Andale (KS) 35
Paola (KS) 7
Game 9
Hayden (Topeka, KS) 35
Circle (Towanda, KS) 0
    
 Game 21
Rose Hill (KS) 42
Hayden (Topeka, KS) 13
   
Game 10
Rose Hill (KS) 21
Wellington (KS) 6
    
  Game 27
Andale (KS) 49
Rose Hill (KS) 14
  
Game 11
Buhler (KS) 43
Russell (KS) 8
    
 Game 22
Andale (KS) 35
Buhler (KS) 14
   
Game 12
Andale (KS) 61
Goodland (KS) 0
    
   Game 30
Andale (KS) 20
Ulysses (KS) 14
 
Game 13
Chapman (KS) 41
Wamego (KS) 21
    
 Game 23
Central (Andover, KS) 35
Chapman (KS) 13
   
Game 14
Central (Andover, KS) 34
Mulvane (KS) 21
    
  Game 28
Ulysses (KS) 54
Central (Andover, KS) 7
  
Game 15
Nickerson (KS) 14
Smoky Valley (Lindsborg, KS) 13
    
 Game 24
Ulysses (KS) 69
Nickerson (KS) 0
   
Game 16
Ulysses (KS)
vs Pratt (KS)
Tuesday, October 31st, reg
    








Game 1: Girard (KS) 33 Labette County (Altamont, KS) 8
Game 2: Louisburg (KS) 31 Fort Scott (KS) 0
Game 3: Eudora (KS) 47 Piper (Kansas City, KS) 13
Game 4: Atchison (KS) 25 Clay Center (KS) 24
Game 5: Pittsburg (KS) 51 Parsons (KS) 7
Game 6: Paola (KS) 28 Chanute (KS) 14
Game 7: Bishop Ward (Kansas City, KS) 57 Spring Hill (KS) 50
Game 8: Holton (KS) 20 Tonganoxie (KS) 0
Game 9: Hayden (Topeka, KS) 35 Circle (Towanda, KS) 0
Game 10: Rose Hill (KS) 21 Wellington (KS) 6
Game 11: Buhler (KS) 43 Russell (KS) 8
Game 12: Andale (KS) 61 Goodland (KS) 0
Game 13: Chapman (KS) 41 Wamego (KS) 21
Game 14: Central (Andover, KS) 34 Mulvane (KS) 21
Game 15: Nickerson (KS) 14 Smoky Valley (Lindsborg, KS) 13
Game 16: Ulysses (KS) vs Pratt (KS) (Tuesday, October 31st, reg)




Game 17: Girard (KS) 35 Louisburg (KS) 29
Game 18: Eudora (KS) 20 Atchison (KS) 12
Game 19: Paola (KS) 35 Pittsburg (KS) 21
Game 20: Holton (KS) 40 Bishop Ward (Kansas City, KS) 22
Game 21: Rose Hill (KS) 42 Hayden (Topeka, KS) 13
Game 22: Andale (KS) 35 Buhler (KS) 14
Game 23: Central (Andover, KS) 35 Chapman (KS) 13
Game 24: Ulysses (KS) 69 Nickerson (KS) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Girard (KS) 21 Eudora (KS) 14
Game 26: Paola (KS) 28 Holton (KS) 12
Game 27: Andale (KS) 49 Rose Hill (KS) 14
Game 28: Ulysses (KS) 54 Central (Andover, KS) 7




Semifinals
Game 29: Paola (KS) 26 Girard (KS) 7
Game 30: Andale (KS) 20 Ulysses (KS) 14




Finals
Game 31: Andale (KS) 35 Paola (KS) 7