CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Iowa 2A



Game 1
Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) 54
Washington (Cherokee, IA) 28
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA)
vs Central Lyon-George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA)
Tuesday, November 7th, reg
  
Game 2
Emmetsburg (IA)
vs Central Lyon-George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA)
Wednesday, November 1st, reg
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Central Lyon-George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA)
vs Jefferson-Scranton (Jefferson, IA)
Monday, November 13th, reg
 
Game 3
Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 21
Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 6
   
 Game 10
Jefferson-Scranton (Jefferson, IA) 42
Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 28
  
Game 4
Jefferson-Scranton (Jefferson, IA) 13
Gilbert (IA) 7
   
   Championship
Game 15
Central Lyon-George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA)
vs Solon (IA)
Saturday, November 18th, reg
Game 5
Beckman (Dyersville, IA)
vs North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)
Wednesday, November 1st, reg
   
 Game 11
North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)
vs Solon (IA)
Tuesday, November 7th, reg
  
Game 6
Solon (IA) 42
Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) 7
   
  Game 14
Solon (IA) 42
PCM (Monroe, IA) 12
 
Game 7
Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 34
Wilton (IA) 6
   
 Game 12
PCM (Monroe, IA) 13
Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 7
  
Game 8
PCM (Monroe, IA) 36
Durant (IA) 6
   








Game 1: Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) 54 Washington (Cherokee, IA) 28
Game 2: Emmetsburg (IA) vs Central Lyon-George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (Wednesday, November 1st, reg)
Game 3: Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 21 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 6
Game 4: Jefferson-Scranton (Jefferson, IA) 13 Gilbert (IA) 7
Game 5: Beckman (Dyersville, IA) vs North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (Wednesday, November 1st, reg)
Game 6: Solon (IA) 42 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) 7
Game 7: Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 34 Wilton (IA) 6
Game 8: PCM (Monroe, IA) 36 Durant (IA) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) vs Central Lyon-George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (Tuesday, November 7th, reg)
Game 10: Jefferson-Scranton (Jefferson, IA) 42 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 28
Game 11: North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) vs Solon (IA) (Tuesday, November 7th, reg)
Game 12: PCM (Monroe, IA) 13 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 7




Semifinals
Game 13: Central Lyon-George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) vs Jefferson-Scranton (Jefferson, IA) (Monday, November 13th, reg)
Game 14: Solon (IA) 42 PCM (Monroe, IA) 12




Championship
Game 15: Central Lyon-George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) vs Solon (IA) (Saturday, November 18th, reg)