CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Iowa 1A



Game 1
West Lyon (Inwood, IA) 21
West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 14
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
West Lyon (Inwood, IA)
vs South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA)
Monday, November 6th, reg
  
Game 2
St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA)
vs South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA)
Wednesday, November 1st, reg
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA)
vs St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)
Saturday, November 11th, reg
 
Game 3
St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 35
Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) 0
   
 Game 10
St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 35
Mt. Ayr (IA) 0
  
Game 4
Mt. Ayr (IA) 3
North Polk (Alleman, IA) 0
   
   Championship
Game 15
St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 21
Montezuma (IA) 14
Game 5
Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) 34
Lake Mills (IA) 22
   
 Game 11
St. Ansgar (IA) 43
Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) 14
  
Game 6
St. Ansgar (IA) 30
Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) 0
   
  Game 14
Montezuma (IA) 14
St. Ansgar (IA) 0
 
Game 7
Montezuma (IA) 42
Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 20
   
 Game 12
Montezuma (IA) 28
Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) 14
  
Game 8
Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) 21
Regina (Iowa City, IA) 14
   








Game 1: West Lyon (Inwood, IA) 21 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 14
Game 2: St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) vs South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (Wednesday, November 1st, reg)
Game 3: St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 35 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) 0
Game 4: Mt. Ayr (IA) 3 North Polk (Alleman, IA) 0
Game 5: Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) 34 Lake Mills (IA) 22
Game 6: St. Ansgar (IA) 30 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) 0
Game 7: Montezuma (IA) 42 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 20
Game 8: Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) 21 Regina (Iowa City, IA) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 9: West Lyon (Inwood, IA) vs South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (Monday, November 6th, reg)
Game 10: St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 35 Mt. Ayr (IA) 0
Game 11: St. Ansgar (IA) 43 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) 14
Game 12: Montezuma (IA) 28 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) 14




Semifinals
Game 13: South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) vs St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (Saturday, November 11th, reg)
Game 14: Montezuma (IA) 14 St. Ansgar (IA) 0




Championship
Game 15: St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 21 Montezuma (IA) 14