CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Indiana 1A



Game 1
Whiting (IN) 35
Culver (IN) 14
     
 Game 33
West Central (Francesville, IN) 10
Whiting (IN) 7
    
Game 2
West Central (Francesville, IN) 45
Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN) 28
     
  Game 49
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 37
West Central (Francesville, IN) 13
   
Game 3
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 51
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 20
     
 Game 34
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 28
South Central (Union Mills, IN) 12
    
Game 4
South Central (Union Mills, IN) 55
River Forest (Hobart, IN) 12
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 38
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 35
  
Game 5
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 28
Triton (Bourbon, IN) 6
     
 Game 35
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 21
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 12
    
Game 6
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 39
North Miami (Denver, IN) 7
     
  Game 50
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 21
Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 6
   
Game 7
Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 56
Northfield (Wabash, IN) 22
     
 Game 36
Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 20
Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 7
    
Game 8
Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 40
Fremont (IN) 27
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Sheridan (IN) 63
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 33
 
Game 9
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 61
Attica (IN) 7
     
 Game 37
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 50
Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 0
    
Game 10
Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 22
Caston (Fulton, IN) 0
     
  Game 51
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 14
Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 7
   
Game 11
Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 50
North White (Monon, IN) 14
     
 Game 38
Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 30
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 22
    
Game 12
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 24
Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 0
     
   Game 58
Sheridan (IN) 40
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 6
  
Game 13
Carroll (Flora, IN) 39
Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 27
     
 Game 39
Frankton (IN) 47
Carroll (Flora, IN) 12
    
Game 14
Frankton (IN) 34
Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 26
     
  Game 52
Sheridan (IN) 40
Frankton (IN) 6
   
Game 15
Sheridan (IN) 47
Lapel (IN) 8
     
 Game 40
Sheridan (IN) 35
Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 6
    
Game 16
Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 54
Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 14
     
     Finals
Game 63
Sheridan (IN) 34
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 28
Game 17
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 64
Union City (IN) 13
     
 Game 41
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 14
Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 13
    
Game 18
Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 19
Hagerstown (IN) 3
     
  Game 53
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 35
Knightstown (IN) 7
   
Game 19
Tri (Straughn, IN) 29
Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 25
     
 Game 42
Knightstown (IN) 32
Tri (Straughn, IN) 29
    
Game 20
Knightstown (IN) 29
Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 6
     
   Game 59
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 42
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 14
  
Game 21
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 61
Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 30
     
 Game 43
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 42
Milan (IN) 7
    
Game 22
Milan (IN) 51
Edinburgh (IN) 0
     
  Game 54
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 35
Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 0
   
Game 23
Monrovia (IN) 18
North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 15
     
 Game 44
Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 28
Monrovia (IN) 0
    
Game 24
Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 13
South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 7
     
    Game 62
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 21
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 20
 
Game 25
North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 28
Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 24
     
 Game 45
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 42
North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 0
    
Game 26
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 35
Union (Dugger, IN) 15
     
  Game 55
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 31
Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 6
   
Game 27
North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 43
Covington (IN) 20
     
 Game 46
Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 41
North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 14
    
Game 28
Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 20
Rockville (IN) 14
     
   Game 60
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 24
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 21
  
Game 29
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 40
Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 6
     
 Game 47
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 21
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 14
    
Game 30
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 41
Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 0
     
  Game 56
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 41
Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 0
   
Game 31
Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 9
West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 6
     
 Game 48
Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 28
North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 6
    
Game 32
North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 14
Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 8
     








Game 1: Whiting (IN) 35 Culver (IN) 14
Game 2: West Central (Francesville, IN) 45 Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN) 28
Game 3: South Newton (Kentland, IN) 51 LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 20
Game 4: South Central (Union Mills, IN) 55 River Forest (Hobart, IN) 12
Game 5: Southwood (Wabash, IN) 28 Triton (Bourbon, IN) 6
Game 6: Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 39 North Miami (Denver, IN) 7
Game 7: Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 56 Northfield (Wabash, IN) 22
Game 8: Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 40 Fremont (IN) 27
Game 9: Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 61 Attica (IN) 7
Game 10: Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 22 Caston (Fulton, IN) 0
Game 11: Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 50 North White (Monon, IN) 14
Game 12: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 24 Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 0
Game 13: Carroll (Flora, IN) 39 Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 27
Game 14: Frankton (IN) 34 Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 26
Game 15: Sheridan (IN) 47 Lapel (IN) 8
Game 16: Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 54 Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 14
Game 17: Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 64 Union City (IN) 13
Game 18: Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 19 Hagerstown (IN) 3
Game 19: Tri (Straughn, IN) 29 Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 25
Game 20: Knightstown (IN) 29 Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 6
Game 21: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 61 Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 30
Game 22: Milan (IN) 51 Edinburgh (IN) 0
Game 23: Monrovia (IN) 18 North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 15
Game 24: Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 13 South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 7
Game 25: North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 28 Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 24
Game 26: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 35 Union (Dugger, IN) 15
Game 27: North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 43 Covington (IN) 20
Game 28: Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 20 Rockville (IN) 14
Game 29: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 40 Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 6
Game 30: Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 41 Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 0
Game 31: Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 9 West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 6
Game 32: North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 14 Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 8




Game 33: West Central (Francesville, IN) 10 Whiting (IN) 7
Game 34: South Newton (Kentland, IN) 28 South Central (Union Mills, IN) 12
Game 35: Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 21 Southwood (Wabash, IN) 12
Game 36: Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 20 Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 7
Game 37: Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 50 Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 0
Game 38: Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 30 Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 22
Game 39: Frankton (IN) 47 Carroll (Flora, IN) 12
Game 40: Sheridan (IN) 35 Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 6
Game 41: Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 14 Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 13
Game 42: Knightstown (IN) 32 Tri (Straughn, IN) 29
Game 43: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 42 Milan (IN) 7
Game 44: Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 28 Monrovia (IN) 0
Game 45: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 42 North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 0
Game 46: Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 41 North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 14
Game 47: Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 21 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 14
Game 48: Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 28 North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 6




Game 49: South Newton (Kentland, IN) 37 West Central (Francesville, IN) 13
Game 50: Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 21 Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 6
Game 51: Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 14 Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 7
Game 52: Sheridan (IN) 40 Frankton (IN) 6
Game 53: Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 35 Knightstown (IN) 7
Game 54: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 35 Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 0
Game 55: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 31 Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 6
Game 56: Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 41 Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 57: South Newton (Kentland, IN) 38 Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 35
Game 58: Sheridan (IN) 40 Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 6
Game 59: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 42 Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 14
Game 60: Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 24 Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 21




Semifinals
Game 61: Sheridan (IN) 63 South Newton (Kentland, IN) 33
Game 62: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 21 Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 20




Finals
Game 63: Sheridan (IN) 34 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 28