CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Georgia AAAA



Game 1
Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 21
Westside (Macon, GA) 14
    
 Game 17
Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 28
Westlake (Atlanta, GA) 21
   
Game 2
Westlake (Atlanta, GA) 27
Statesboro (GA) 6
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 34
Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 33
  
Game 3
Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) 32
Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 28
    
 Game 18
St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 20
Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) 18
   
Game 4
St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 31
Dalton (GA) 14
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 20
St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 17
 
Game 5
Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 41
Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 0
    
 Game 19
Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 38
Brunswick (GA) 13
   
Game 6
Brunswick (GA) 23
Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 20
    
  Game 26
Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 34
Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) 0
  
Game 7
Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) 28
Cherokee (Canton, GA) 26
    
 Game 20
Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) 35
Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) 7
   
Game 8
Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) 20
Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 30
Marist (Atlanta, GA) 6
Game 9
Rome (GA) 42
Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) 14
    
 Game 21
East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 27
Rome (GA) 3
   
Game 10
East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 51
Madison County (Danielsville, GA) 6
    
  Game 27
East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 35
Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 28
  
Game 11
Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 37
Ware County (Waycross, GA) 6
    
 Game 22
Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 19
Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 14
   
Game 12
Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 49
Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 7
    
   Game 30
Marist (Atlanta, GA) 27
East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 7
 
Game 13
Marist (Atlanta, GA) 30
Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 0
    
 Game 23
Marist (Atlanta, GA) 14
Dacula (GA) 7
   
Game 14
Dacula (GA) 18
Sequoyah (Canton, GA) 13
    
  Game 28
Marist (Atlanta, GA) 24
Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 6
  
Game 15
Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 33
Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 10
    
 Game 24
Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 20
Griffin (GA) 0
   
Game 16
Griffin (GA) 38
Bainbridge (GA) 12
    








Game 1: Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 21 Westside (Macon, GA) 14
Game 2: Westlake (Atlanta, GA) 27 Statesboro (GA) 6
Game 3: Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) 32 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 28
Game 4: St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 31 Dalton (GA) 14
Game 5: Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 41 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 0
Game 6: Brunswick (GA) 23 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 20
Game 7: Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) 28 Cherokee (Canton, GA) 26
Game 8: Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) 20 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 0
Game 9: Rome (GA) 42 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) 14
Game 10: East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 51 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) 6
Game 11: Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 37 Ware County (Waycross, GA) 6
Game 12: Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 49 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 7
Game 13: Marist (Atlanta, GA) 30 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 0
Game 14: Dacula (GA) 18 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) 13
Game 15: Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 33 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 10
Game 16: Griffin (GA) 38 Bainbridge (GA) 12




Game 17: Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 28 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) 21
Game 18: St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 20 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) 18
Game 19: Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 38 Brunswick (GA) 13
Game 20: Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) 35 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) 7
Game 21: East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 27 Rome (GA) 3
Game 22: Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 19 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 14
Game 23: Marist (Atlanta, GA) 14 Dacula (GA) 7
Game 24: Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 20 Griffin (GA) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 34 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 33
Game 26: Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 34 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) 0
Game 27: East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 35 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 28
Game 28: Marist (Atlanta, GA) 24 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 6




Semifinals
Game 29: Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 20 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 17
Game 30: Marist (Atlanta, GA) 27 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 7




Finals
Game 31: Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 30 Marist (Atlanta, GA) 6