CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Florida 1A



Game 1
Hawthorne (FL) 36
Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 13
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Port St. Joe (FL) 21
Hawthorne (FL) 17
  
Game 2
Port St. Joe (FL) 14
Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 7
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 18
Port St. Joe (FL) 13
 
Game 3
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 42
Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 21
   
 Game 10
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 49
University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 21
  
Game 4
University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 24
St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 20
   
   Championship
Game 15
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 42
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 9
Game 5
Fort Meade (FL) 14
Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) 7
   
 Game 11
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 44
Fort Meade (FL) 0
  
Game 6
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 61
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 18
   
  Game 14
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 34
Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 12
 
Game 7
American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 55
Miami Country Day (Miami, FL) 0
   
 Game 12
Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 21
American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 7
  
Game 8
Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 28
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 21
   








Game 1: Hawthorne (FL) 36 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 13
Game 2: Port St. Joe (FL) 14 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 7
Game 3: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 42 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 21
Game 4: University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 24 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 20
Game 5: Fort Meade (FL) 14 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) 7
Game 6: Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 61 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 18
Game 7: American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 55 Miami Country Day (Miami, FL) 0
Game 8: Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 28 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 21




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Port St. Joe (FL) 21 Hawthorne (FL) 17
Game 10: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 49 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 21
Game 11: Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 44 Fort Meade (FL) 0
Game 12: Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 21 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 7




Semifinals
Game 13: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 18 Port St. Joe (FL) 13
Game 14: Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 34 Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 12




Championship
Game 15: Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 42 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 9