CALPREPS.COM
Your source for California high school football scores, standings & rankings




CALIFORNIA LEAGUE-BY-LEAGUE STANDINGS



Northern Section

Butte View: Sutter (CA) 5-0, 9-3; Winters (CA) 3-2, 7-4; Oroville (CA) 3-2, 5-6; Orland (CA) 2-3, 4-6; Wheatland (CA) 1-4, 3-7; Gridley (CA) 1-4, 1-9.

California 8-Man (8 Man): Champion Christian (Chico, CA) 10-0, 11-0; Butte Valley (Dorris, CA) 8-2, 8-3; Elk Creek (CA) 4-6, 5-7; Happy Camp (CA) 4-6, 4-6; Princeton (CA) 3-7, 3-7; Herlong (CA) 1-9, 1-9.

Eastern: Paradise (CA) 6-1, 11-1; Enterprise (Redding, CA) 5-2, 7-3; Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA) 4-3, 5-7; Chico (CA) 3-4, 6-5; Lassen (Susanville, CA) 3-4, 6-6; Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) 3-4, 5-5; Shasta (Redding, CA) 3-4, 3-7; Red Bluff (CA) 1-6, 3-7.

Evergreen: Hayfork (CA) 6-1, 11-2; Maxwell (CA) 6-1, 10-2; Westwood (CA) 5-2, 6-6; Greenville (CA) 4-3, 5-4; Tulelake (CA) 4-3, 5-5; Big Valley (Bieber, CA) 2-5, 2-6; Dunsmuir (CA) 1-6, 2-7; Loyalton (CA) 0-7, 0-9.

Greater Mountain Valley: Willows (CA) 3-1, 8-4; Live Oak (CA) 3-1, 7-5; Durham (CA) 2-2, 8-3; Quincy (CA) 2-2, 6-4; Colusa (CA) 0-4, 0-10.

Mid-Valley: Biggs (CA) 6-0, 7-3; Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA) 4-2, 7-4; Esparto (CA) 4-2, 5-7; Mercy (Red Bluff, CA) 3-3, 4-7; Williams (CA) 2-4, 3-7; Los Molinos (CA) 1-5, 2-8; Chester (CA) 1-5, 1-8.

Northern: Central Valley (Shasta Lake, CA) 5-0, 12-0; West Valley (Cottonwood, CA) 4-1, 10-3; Anderson (CA) 3-2, 5-6; Corning (CA) 2-3, 7-5; Yreka (CA) 1-4, 3-7; Las Plumas (Oroville, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Sacramento Valley: Rio Vista (CA) 4-0, 9-3; Delta (Clarksburg, CA) 2-2, 8-5; Pierce (Arbuckle, CA) 2-2, 6-4; East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA) 2-2, 6-5; Portola (CA) 0-4, 2-8.

Shasta Cascade Large: Modoc (Alturas, CA) 5-1, 9-2; Trinity (Weaverville, CA) 5-1, 9-3; Mt. Shasta (CA) 2-4, 5-5; Etna (CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Shasta Cascade Small: Fall River (McArthur, CA) 6-0, 10-1; Burney (CA) 4-2, 8-4; Bishop Quinn (Palo Cedro, CA) 1-5, 5-6; Weed (CA) 1-5, 2-8.




North Coast Section

Alameda Contra Costa: Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) 7-0, 9-2; Alameda (CA) 5-2, 7-4; Berkeley (CA) 5-2, 6-4; El Cerrito (CA) 4-3, 6-5; Encinal (Alameda, CA) 4-3, 5-5-1; Hercules (CA) 2-5, 3-7; De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) , ; Richmond (CA) 0-7, 2-8.

Bay Football: Salesian (Richmond, CA) 6-0, 12-1; St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA) 4-2, 7-4; Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) 4-2, 6-4; King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) 3-3, 5-3-1; Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) 3-3, 5-5; California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) 1-5, 4-6; Harker (San Jose, CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Bay Shore: Piedmont (CA) 3-1, 6-4-1; Albany (CA) 1-3, 1-8-1; Kennedy [John F.] (Richmond, CA) , ; St. Mary's (Albany, CA) , ; St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) , ; Swett [John] (Crockett, CA) , .

Bay Valley: Pittsburg (CA) 5-1, 7-4; Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) 4-2, 10-3; Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 4-2, 6-5; Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 3-3, 6-4; Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) 3-3, 4-6; Freedom (Oakley, CA) 2-4, 4-6; De La Salle (Concord, CA) 0-0, 11-2; Antioch (CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Diablo Foothill: Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 7-2, 10-3; Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 7-2, 10-3; Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 6-3, 8-4; Dublin (CA) 6-3, 8-4; Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 6-3, 6-4; College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) 4-5, 5-5; Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 4-5, 4-6; Concord (CA) 4-5, 4-6; Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 1-8, 1-9; Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) 0-9, 1-9.

East Bay: Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 6-0, 11-1; Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 4-2, 9-3; California (San Ramon, CA) 4-2, 8-3; Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 3-3, 7-4; Granada (Livermore, CA) 2-4, 6-6; San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 2-4, 6-6; Livermore (CA) 0-6, 2-8.

Hayward Area: San Leandro (CA) 8-0, 12-1; Hayward (CA) 7-1, 8-3; Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 6-2, 6-5; Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 4-4, 5-5; San Lorenzo (CA) 4-4, 5-5; Castro Valley (CA) 3-5, 4-6; Tennyson (Hayward, CA) 2-6, 3-7; Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 2-6, 2-8; Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 0-8, 0-10.

Humboldt-Del Norte Big 5: Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 7-0, 10-1; Eureka (CA) 3-1, 5-5; Fortuna (CA) 4-3, 5-5; Arcata (CA) 2-5, 3-7; McKinleyville (CA) 0-7, 0-9.

Humboldt-Del Norte Little 4: Ferndale (CA) 5-1, 11-2; South Fork (Miranda, CA) 4-2, 7-4; Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) 2-4, 3-6; St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 1-5, 3-7.

Marin County: Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 8-0, 10-3; Novato (CA) 7-1, 11-2; Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 6-2, 9-3; San Marin (Novato, CA) 4-4, 6-5; Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 4-4, 5-6; Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 4-4, 4-6; San Rafael (CA) 1-7, 2-7; Drake [Sir Francis] (San Anselmo, CA) , ; Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) 0-8, 0-10.

Mission Valley: Irvington (Fremont, CA) 6-0, 9-4; Washington (Fremont, CA) 4-2, 6-4; American (Fremont, CA) 3-3, 5-5; Mission San Jose (Fremont, CA) 1-5, 3-7; Kennedy [John F.] (Fremont, CA) , ; Logan [James] (Union City, CA) , ; Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) 0-6, 0-10.

North Bay: Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 6-1, 10-3; Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) 5-2, 8-3; Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 5-2, 7-4-1; Ukiah (CA) 4-3, 5-6; Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) 2-5, 3-7; Allen [Elsie] (Santa Rosa, CA) , ; Carrillo [Maria] (Santa Rosa, CA) , ; Santa Rosa (CA) 0-7, 0-10.

North Central I North: Kelseyville (CA) 4-0, 8-3; Middletown (CA) 3-1, 9-2; Fort Bragg (CA) 2-2, 4-6; Willits (CA) 1-3, 3-6; Lower Lake (CA) 0-4, 0-10.

North Central I South: St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) 4-0, 10-2; Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) 3-1, 9-3; St. Helena (CA) 2-2, 5-5; Upper Lake (CA) 1-3, 2-8; Cloverdale (CA) 0-4, 1-9.

North Central II: Point Arena (CA) 5-0, 8-2; Mendocino (CA) 3-1-1, 5-1-1; Tomales (CA) 3-1-1, 3-4-1; Potter Valley (CA) 2-3, 3-5; Calistoga (CA) 1-4, 1-7; Laytonville (CA) 0-5, 1-5.

Sonoma County: Healdsburg (CA) 5-1, 10-2; Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 5-1, 7-4; Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 4-2, 7-4; Petaluma (CA) 3-3, 7-4-1; Windsor (CA) 3-3, 6-4; Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) 1-5, 2-8; El Molino (Forestville, CA) 0-6, 3-7.

Freelance: Wilson Prep [Lionel] (Oakland, CA) .




Sac-Joaquin Section

Capital: Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) 6-0, 8-3; Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA) 4-2, 5-5; Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) 3-3, 4-6; El Camino (Sacramento, CA) 2-4, 3-7; Sacramento (CA) 1-5, 3-6; Burbank [Luther] (Sacramento, CA) , ; Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) 0-6, 1-9.

Capital Valley: Foothill (Sacramento, CA) 5-1, 8-3; Rio Linda (CA) 5-1, 6-5; Vanden (Fairfield, CA) 4-2, 5-6; Center (Antelope, CA) 3-3, 3-7; Dixon (CA) 2-4, 4-6; River City (West Sacramento, CA) 2-4, 4-6; Highlands (North Highlands, CA) 0-6, 3-7.

Central California: Golden Valley (Merced, CA) 4-1, 8-2-1; Merced (CA) 3-2, 8-2; Turlock (CA) 3-2, 6-4; Atwater (CA) 1-4, 2-8; Pitman [John H.] (Turlock, CA) , ; Los Banos (CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Delta: Elk Grove (CA) 6-1, 7-4; Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) 4-1-2, 6-3-2; Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) 5-2, 6-5; Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) 4-3, 6-3-1; Folsom (CA) 3-3-1, 5-4-1; Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) 2-5, 3-7; Valley (Sacramento, CA) 1-5-1, 3-6-1; Florin (Sacramento, CA) 1-6, 3-7.

Golden Empire: Pioneer (Woodland, CA) 7-0, 10-1; Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA) 6-1, 9-3; Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) 5-2, 7-3; Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA) 4-3, 4-6; Marysville (CA) 3-4, 3-7; Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) 2-5, 2-8; Encina (Sacramento, CA) 1-6, 1-9; San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA) 0-7, 0-10.

Metropolitan: Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) 5-1, 12-1; Grant (Sacramento, CA) 5-1, 11-2; Granite Bay (CA) 5-1, 8-4; Yuba City (CA) 3-3, 3-7; Johnson [Hiram] (Sacramento, CA) , ; Kennedy [John F.] (Sacramento, CA) , ; McClatchy [C. K.] (Sacramento, CA) , .

Modesto Metro: Modesto (CA) 5-0, 7-4; Johansen (Modesto, CA) 2-3, 5-5; Ceres (CA) 1-4, 2-8; Beyer [Fred C.] (Modesto, CA) , ; Davis [Grace] (Modesto, CA) , ; Downey [Thomas] (Modesto, CA) , .

Monticello Empire: Napa (CA) 4-1, 10-2; Vacaville (CA) 4-1, 7-3; Vintage (Napa, CA) 4-1, 6-5; Armijo (Fairfield, CA) 2-3, 6-4; Wood [Will C.] (Vacaville, CA) , ; Davis (CA) 0-5, 3-7.

Mother Lode: Calaveras (San Andreas, CA) 5-0, 10-1; Argonaut (Jackson, CA) 4-1, 7-4; Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) 3-2, 5-6; Linden (CA) 2-3, 2-8; Summerville (Tuolumne, CA) 1-4, 1-9; Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Mountain Valley: Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) 5-0, 6-5; Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) 4-1, 6-4; Calvary Temple (Modesto, CA) 3-2, 3-6-1; Sierra Ridge/Rite of Passage (San Andreas, CA) 2-3, 5-4; Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) 1-4, 2-8; Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA) 0-5, 0-9.

Pioneer Valley: Bear River (Grass Valley, CA) 5-1, 10-2; Colfax (CA) 5-1, 10-2; Oakmont (Roseville, CA) 5-1, 7-3; Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) 3-3, 5-5; Lincoln (CA) 2-4, 3-7; West Campus (Sacramento, CA) 1-5, 1-9; Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) 0-6, 3-7.

Sacramento Valley Christian: Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA) 6-0, 6-4; Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA) 5-1, 9-2; Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) 3-3, 3-6-1; North Hills Christian (Vallejo, CA) 2-4, 3-7; Sierra Christian (Rocklin, CA) 1-5, 2-6; Elliot Christian [Jim] (Lodi, CA) , ; Foresthill (CA) 0-6, 0-9.

San Joaquin AA: Lodi (CA) 4-0, 9-3; Lincoln (Stockton, CA) 3-1, 9-2; Tracy (CA) 2-2, 2-8; Bear Creek (Stockton, CA) 1-3, 2-8; Franklin (Stockton, CA) 0-4, 0-10.

Sierra Foothill: Del Oro (Loomis, CA) 7-0, 13-0; Rocklin (CA) 6-1, 11-2; Woodland (CA) 5-2, 7-3; Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) 4-3, 5-5; Roseville (CA) 3-4, 6-4; Placer (Auburn, CA) 2-5, 3-7; Natomas (Sacramento, CA) 1-6, 1-9; Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) 0-7, 1-9.

Sierra Valley: Union Mine (El Dorado, CA) 6-1, 9-3; Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) 5-2, 8-2; Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) 5-2, 7-3-1; Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) 5-2, 6-4; Galt (CA) 4-3, 6-4; Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) 2-5, 5-5; El Dorado (Placerville, CA) 1-6, 3-7; Rosemont (Sacramento, CA) 0-7, 0-10.

Solano County: Benicia (CA) 5-0, 9-1; Vallejo (CA) 3-2, 5-5; Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) 2-3, 4-6; Fairfield (CA) 1-4, 1-9; Bethel [Jesse] (Vallejo, CA) , ; Hogan (Vallejo, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Southern: Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) 5-0, 12-0; Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) 8-1, 11-2; Delhi (CA) 5-3, 7-5; Orestimba (Newman, CA) 5-4, 5-5; Le Grand (CA) 4-5, 5-5; Waterford (CA) 3-5, 5-5; Denair (CA) 3-5, 4-6; Gustine (CA) 1-8, 1-9; Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) , ; Riverbank (CA) 0-9, 0-10.

Trans Valley: Hilmar (CA) 5-0, 12-1; Patterson (CA) 4-1, 8-4; Escalon (CA) 3-2, 11-2; Livingston (CA) 2-3, 5-5; Hughson (CA) 1-4, 4-6; Ripon (CA) 0-5, 3-7.

Tri-City: St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) 3-1, 7-6; Tokay (Lodi, CA) 2-2, 5-5; Edison (Stockton, CA) 1-3, 3-6; Stagg [Amos Alonzo] (Stockton, CA) , ; West [Merrill F.] (Tracy, CA) , .

Valley Oak: Manteca (CA) 5-1, 12-1; Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA) 5-1, 8-2; Sonora (CA) 5-1, 7-6; Oakdale (CA) 3-3, 4-6; Sierra (Manteca, CA) 2-4, 3-7; Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) 1-5, 3-7; East Union (Manteca, CA) 0-6, 1-9.




San Francisco Section

Academic: Lowell (San Francisco, CA) 6-1, 8-3; Balboa (San Francisco, CA) 6-1, 8-4; Mission (San Francisco, CA) 4-3, 4-6-1; Galileo (San Francisco, CA) 3-4, 3-4; Burton [Phillip & Sala] (San Francisco, CA) , ; Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA) , ; Marshall [Thurgood] (San Francisco, CA) , ; Washington [George] (San Francisco, CA) , .




Oakland Section

Oakland: McClymonds (Oakland, CA) 5-0, 11-1; Skyline (Oakland, CA) 4-1, 4-6-1; Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA) 3-2, 8-4; Fremont (Oakland, CA) 2-3, 4-7; Castlemont (Oakland, CA) 1-4, 2-8; Oakland (CA) 0-5, 2-7.




Central Coast Section

De Anza: Los Gatos (CA) 5-1, 11-2; Palo Alto (CA) 5-1, 10-3; Mountain View (CA) 3-3, 5-5; Homestead (Cupertino, CA) 1-5, 4-6; Milpitas (CA) 1-5, 4-6; Saratoga (CA) 1-5, 3-7; Wilcox [Adrian] (Santa Clara, CA) , .

El Camino: Santa Clara (CA) 6-0, 9-2; Los Altos (CA) 5-1, 7-3; Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) 4-2, 5-5; Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA) 3-3, 5-5; Cupertino (CA) 1-5, 2-8; Gunn [Henry M.] (Palo Alto, CA) , ; Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Mission Trail: Pacific Grove (CA) 6-0, 10-1; Carmel (CA) 5-1, 8-3; King City (CA) 4-2, 7-3; Greenfield (CA) 3-3, 3-7; Soledad (CA) 1-4-1, 1-8-1; Gonzales (CA) 0-5-1, 0-9-1; Stevenson [Robert Louis] (Pebble Beach, CA) , .

Monterey Bay: Seaside (CA) 5-0, 10-3; Monterey (CA) 4-1, 8-4; Alisal (Salinas, CA) 3-2, 7-4; North Monterey County (Castroville, CA) 2-3, 4-6; Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) 1-4, 3-7; Alvarez [Everett] (Salinas, CA) , .

Mount Hamilton: Pioneer (San Jose, CA) 6-1, 10-2; Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) 6-1, 9-3; Independence (San Jose, CA) 5-2, 7-5; Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) 5-2, 7-5; Branham (San Jose, CA) 3-4, 5-5; Leland (San Jose, CA) 2-5, 3-7; Leigh (San Jose, CA) 1-6, 2-8; Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) 0-7, 0-10.

Peninsula Bay: Aragon (San Mateo, CA) 7-0, 9-2; South San Francisco (CA) 5-2, 7-3; Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) 5-2, 7-5; Burlingame (CA) 4-3, 6-5; Woodside (CA) 4-3, 6-5; San Mateo (CA) 2-5, 4-6; Carlmont (Belmont, CA) 1-6, 1-9; Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) 0-7, 1-9.

Peninsula Ocean: Half Moon Bay (CA) 7-0, 11-2; Capuchino (San Bruno, CA) 6-1, 7-3; Mills (Millbrae, CA) 5-2, 6-4; Menlo (Atherton, CA) 4-3, 5-5; El Camino (South San Francisco, CA) 3-4, 5-5; Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) 2-5, 4-6; Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) 1-6, 3-6-1; Jefferson (Daly City, CA) 0-7, 2-8.

Santa Cruz Coast: San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) 6-0, 9-2; Aptos (CA) 5-1, 7-4; Scotts Valley (CA) 4-2, 6-6; Soquel (CA) 3-3, 6-5; Watsonville (CA) 2-4, 4-6; Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA) 1-5, 2-8; Santa Cruz (CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Santa Teresa: Westmont (Campbell, CA) 5-0-1, 9-1-1; Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) 4-2, 7-3; Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) 3-3, 4-6; Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) 2-4, 6-4; Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) 1-5, 3-7; Gunderson [Henry T.] (San Jose, CA) , ; Lincoln [Abraham] (San Jose, CA) , .

Tri-County: Palma (Salinas, CA) 4-1, 10-3; San Benito (Hollister, CA) 4-1, 9-4; Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) 4-1, 6-5; Gilroy (CA) 2-3, 5-5; Salinas (CA) 1-4, 1-9; North Salinas (Salinas, CA) 0-5, 2-8.

West Catholic: Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 6-0, 12-1; St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) 4-2, 9-3; St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) 4-2, 7-5; Mitty (San Jose, CA) 1-5, 4-6; Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) , ; Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) , ; Riordan (San Francisco, CA) 0-6, 2-8.

West Valley: Del Mar (San Jose, CA) 6-0, 8-3; Prospect (Saratoga, CA) 5-1, 6-3-1; San Jose (CA) 3-3, 4-6; Overfelt (San Jose, CA) 1-5, 1-9; Hill [Andrew] (San Jose, CA) , ; Lick [James] (San Jose, CA) , ; Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA) 0-6, 1-9.

Freelance: Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) 9-1; Sobrato [Ann] (Morgan Hill, CA) .




Central Section

County/Metro: Bullard (Fresno, CA) 4-0, 10-3; Sanger (CA) 3-1, 10-2; Edison (Fresno, CA) 2-2, 5-6; Hoover [Herbert] (Fresno, CA) , ; Reedley (CA) 0-4, 1-9.

East Sequoia: Immanuel (Reedley, CA) 7-0, 13-0; Dinuba (CA) 6-1, 8-4; Exeter (CA) 5-2, 9-3; Coalinga (CA) 4-3, 7-4; Lindsay (CA) 2-5, 4-6; Woodlake (CA) 2-5, 4-7; Corcoran (CA) 1-6, 2-8; Orosi (CA) 1-6, 2-8.

East Sierra: Templeton (CA) 5-0, 11-1; Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 4-1, 11-2; Strathmore (CA) 2-3, 5-5; McFarland (CA) 2-3, 3-7; Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) 1-4, 3-7; Farmersville (CA) 1-4, 1-9.

East Yosemite: Tulare Union (Tulare, CA) 6-0, 12-1; Monache (Porterville, CA) 5-1, 10-3; Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) 3-3, 3-8; Granite Hills (Porterville, CA) 2-4, 2-8; Porterville (CA) 1-5, 1-9; Chavez [Cesar] (Delano, CA) , ; Delano (CA) 0-6, 0-10.

North Sequoia: Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) 6-1, 11-2; Chowchilla (CA) 5-2, 10-3; Washington Union (Fresno, CA) 5-2, 8-4; Dos Palos (CA) 4-3, 8-4; Kerman (CA) 3-4, 6-6; Sierra (Tollhouse, CA) 3-4, 5-6; Kingsburg (CA) 2-5, 3-8; Selma (CA) 0-7, 0-10.

North Yosemite: San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) 4-0, 5-6; McLane (Fresno, CA) 2-2, 4-7; Sunnyside (Fresno, CA) 2-2, 4-7; Fresno (CA) 1-3, 1-9; Roosevelt [Theodore] (Fresno, CA) , .

Northwest Sierra: Mendota (CA) 3-1, 7-4; Firebaugh (CA) 3-1, 5-6; Tranquillity (CA) 2-2, 8-5; Liberty (Madera, CA) 2-2, 6-5; Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) 0-4, 1-9.

South Sequoia: Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA) 4-1, 8-4; Arvin (CA) 3-2, 6-6; Taft (CA) 3-2, 6-6; Shafter (CA) 2-3, 6-6; Tehachapi (CA) 2-3, 4-7; Wasco (CA) 1-4, 5-6.

Southeast Yosemite: Bakersfield (CA) 5-0, 12-2; Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) 4-1, 9-3; Garces (Bakersfield, CA) 3-2, 8-4; East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) 2-3, 5-6; Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) 1-4, 2-8; Highland (Bakersfield, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Southwest Sierra: Fowler (CA) 5-0, 9-2; Coast Union (Cambria, CA) 4-1, 9-3; Caruthers (CA) 3-2, 6-6; Avenal (CA) 2-3, 3-7; Riverdale (CA) 1-4, 2-8; Parlier (CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Southwest Yosemite: West (Bakersfield, CA) 5-0, 12-1; Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) 3-2, 10-3; Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) 3-2, 6-5; North (Bakersfield, CA) 2-3, 4-7; Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) 2-3, 3-8; South (Bakersfield, CA) 0-5, 2-9.

Tri-River: Clovis East (Clovis, CA) 5-0, 9-2; Madera (CA) 3-2, 9-4; Clovis West (Fresno, CA) 3-2, 8-4; Clovis (CA) 2-3, 7-6; Buchanan (Clovis, CA) 2-3, 5-6; Central (Fresno, CA) 0-5, 3-8.

West Yosemite: El Diamante (Visalia, CA) 6-0, 10-2; Hanford West (Hanford, CA) 4-2, 8-4; Redwood (Visalia, CA) 4-2, 5-6; Lemoore (CA) 3-3, 10-4; Hanford (CA) 3-3, 6-6; Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) 1-5, 2-8; Golden West (Visalia, CA) 0-6, 2-8.

Freelance: Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) 3-7.




Los Angeles Section

Coliseum: Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) 5-0, 11-3; Dorsey [Susan Miller] (Los Angeles, CA) , ; Fremont [John C.] (Los Angeles, CA) , ; Jefferson [Thomas] (Los Angeles, CA) , ; Locke [Alain Leroy] (Los Angeles, CA) , ; Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) 0-5, 2-7.

Eastern: Huntington Park (CA) 4-2, 9-3; South Gate (CA) 4-2, 5-5-1; Bell (CA) 1-5, 2-8; Garfield [James A.] (Los Angeles, CA) , ; Jordan [David Starr] (Los Angeles, CA) , ; Roosevelt [Theodore] (Los Angeles, CA) , ; South East (South Gate, CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Marine: San Pedro (CA) 5-0, 9-3; Carson (CA) 3-2, 3-8; Gardena (CA) 2-3, 5-6; Banning [Phineas] (Wilmington, CA) , ; Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) , ; Washington [George] (Los Angeles, CA) , .

Northern: Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA) 5-1, 12-2; Los Angeles (CA) 1-5, 1-8; Franklin [Benjamin] (Los Angeles, CA) , ; Lincoln [Abraham] (Los Angeles, CA) , ; Marshall [John] (Los Angeles, CA) , ; Wilson [Woodrow] (Los Angeles, CA) , ; Belmont (Los Angeles, CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Sunset Six: Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA) 5-0, 7-3; Canoga Park (CA) 3-2, 7-4; Grant (Van Nuys, CA) 3-2, 4-7; North Hollywood (CA) 3-2, 4-7; Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA) 1-4, 3-7; Poly (Sun Valley, CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Valley Mission: Sylmar (CA) 5-0, 12-1; Reseda (CA) 2-3, 3-7; San Fernando (CA) 1-4, 1-8; Van Nuys (CA) 1-4, 1-9; Kennedy [John F.] (Granada Hills, CA) , ; Monroe [James] (North Hills, CA) , .

West Valley: Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) 4-1, 6-6; El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA) 2-3, 5-8; Chatsworth (CA) 2-3, 4-7; Granada Hills (CA) 1-4, 4-6; Cleveland [Grover] (Reseda, CA) , ; Taft [William Howard] (Woodland Hills, CA) , .

Western: Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA) 4-1, 9-3; Venice (Los Angeles, CA) 4-1, 9-3; University (Los Angeles, CA) 3-2, 9-3; Westchester (Los Angeles, CA) 2-3, 6-6; Hamilton [Alexander] (Los Angeles, CA) , ; Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA) 0-5, 3-7.




Southern Section

Academy: St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 3-0, 11-1; Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA) 2-1, 9-2; Brethren Christian (Huntington Beach, CA) 1-2, 6-4; Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 0-3, 0-9.

Agape (8 Man): Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA) 4-0, 12-1; Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA) 3-1, 8-3; Victor Valley Christian (Victorville, CA) 2-2, 4-5; Excelsior (Victorville, CA) , ; Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) 0-4, 2-7.

Almont: Schurr (Montebello, CA) 4-1, 5-6; Alhambra (CA) 3-2, 8-3; San Gabriel (CA) 3-2, 7-4; Montebello (CA) 3-2, 4-6; Bell Gardens (CA) 2-3, 5-5; Keppel [Mark] (Alhambra, CA) , .

Alpha: Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) , ; Kilpatrick [Vernon] (Malibu, CA) , ; Marshall [John] (Pasadena, CA) , ; Montclair Prep (Van Nuys, CA) 0-3, 0-9.

Baseline: Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) 4-1, 9-3; Upland (CA) 4-1, 8-3; Alta Loma (CA) 3-2, 8-3; Rancho Cucamonga (CA) 2-3, 6-5; Claremont (CA) 1-4, 3-7; Etiwanda (CA) 1-4, 3-7.

Bay: Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) 4-1, 11-2; Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) 4-1, 10-2; Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) 3-2, 7-4; Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) 2-3, 6-4; West (Torrance, CA) 2-3, 4-6; South (Torrance, CA) 0-5, 3-7.

Big 5 (8 Man): Laton (CA) 3-1, 7-3; Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA) 3-1, 6-3; South Bay Lutheran (Inglewood, CA) 1-3, 6-5; Discovery (Pacoima, CA) , ; View Park (Los Angeles, CA) , .

Big Sky: Hamilton (Anza, CA) 3-0, 8-4; Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) 2-1, 4-7; Twin Pines (Banning, CA) 1-2, 2-8; Calvary Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) , ; Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA) , .

Camino Real: Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) 4-0, 9-3; La Salle (Pasadena, CA) 3-1, 8-4; Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) 2-2, 3-6-2; St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) 1-3, 7-4; St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) 0-4, 1-9.

Century: El Dorado (Placentia, CA) 4-1, 6-5; Villa Park (CA) 3-2, 6-4; Canyon (Anaheim, CA) 3-2, 6-5; Tustin (CA) 3-2, 6-7; Brea Olinda (Brea, CA) 2-3, 4-6; El Modena (Orange, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Channel: St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) 5-0, 14-0; Ventura (CA) 4-1, 11-2; San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) 3-2, 3-8; Santa Barbara (CA) 2-3, 6-4; Buena (Ventura, CA) 1-4, 2-8; Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) 0-5, 0-9-1.

Christian: Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) 3-0, 13-1; Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA) 2-1, 11-3; Western Christian (Upland, CA) , ; Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) 0-3, 2-8.

Citrus Belt: Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) 7-0, 10-1-1; Colton (CA) 6-1, 9-3; Redlands (CA) 4-3, 6-5; Eisenhower (Rialto, CA) 3-4, 4-6; Yucaipa (CA) 2-5, 2-8; Rialto (CA) 1-6, 1-9; Miller [A. B.] (Fontana, CA) , ; Fontana (CA) 0-7, 0-10.

Coast Valley (8 Man): Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA) 5-0, 10-2; Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) 4-1, 9-2; Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA) 3-2, 3-6; North County Christian (Atascadero, CA) 2-3, 4-5; Maricopa (CA) 1-4, 4-5; Shandon (CA) 0-5, 0-8.

De Anza: Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) 7-1, 9-2; San Jacinto (CA) 7-1, 9-4; Desert Hot Springs (CA) 6-2, 8-3; Twentynine Palms (CA) 4-4, 5-6; Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) 3-5, 4-6; Great Oak (Temecula, CA) 3-5, 3-7; Yucca Valley (CA) 3-5, 3-7; Beaumont (CA) 2-6, 2-8; Banning (CA) 1-7, 1-9.

Del Rey: Crespi (Encino, CA) 5-0, 11-3; Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) 3-2, 6-5; St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) 2-3, 2-8; Bosco Tech [Don] (Rosemead, CA) , ; Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) , ; Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA) 0-5, 3-7.

Del Rio: Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) 5-0, 12-1; California (Whittier, CA) 4-1, 7-4; La Serna (Whittier, CA) 3-2, 8-4; El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) 2-3, 4-6; Whittier (CA) 1-4, 2-8; Pioneer (Whittier, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Delphic: Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) 4-0, 11-1; Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA) 3-1, 8-3; Maranatha (Pasadena, CA) 2-2, 7-4; Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA) 1-3, 10-4; Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) 0-4, 2-8.

Desert Mountain: Boron (CA) 4-0, 10-3; Lucerne Valley (CA) 3-1, 6-5; Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) 2-2, 6-5; Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA) 1-3, 4-6; Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) 0-4, 0-10.

Desert Sands (8 Man): Trona (CA) 4-0, 7-3; Bethel Christian (Lancaster, CA) 3-1, 4-4; Lone Pine (CA) 2-2, 3-5; Annenberg [Wallis] (Los Angeles, CA) , ; Antelope Valley Christian (Lancaster, CA) 0-4, 0-5.

Desert Sky: Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) 4-0, 11-3; Silverado (Victorville, CA) 3-1, 6-5; Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) 2-2, 4-7; Barstow (CA) 1-3, 3-7; Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) 0-4, 0-10.

Desert Valley: Palm Desert (CA) 5-0, 12-1; Palm Springs (CA) 4-1, 12-2; La Quinta (CA) 3-2, 5-6; Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) 2-3, 5-6; Cathedral City (CA) 1-4, 4-6; Indio (CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Empire: Valencia (Placentia, CA) 4-1, 12-2; Lutheran (Orange, CA) 4-1, 9-2; Loara (Anaheim, CA) 2-3, 3-7; Katella (Anaheim, CA) 1-4, 4-6; Kennedy [John F.] (La Palma, CA) , ; Cypress (CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Express (8 Man): Liberty Christian (Huntington Beach, CA) 2-1, 4-6; St. Michael's Prep (Silverado, CA) 1-2, 1-7; Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) , ; Eastside Christian (Fullerton, CA) 0-3, 1-6.

Foothill: Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) 5-0, 13-1; Valencia (CA) 3-2, 9-4; Saugus (CA) 2-3, 4-7; Burroughs [John] (Burbank, CA) , ; Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) , ; Burbank (CA) 0-5, 3-7.

Freeway: La Habra (CA) 5-0, 10-3; Troy (Fullerton, CA) 4-1, 7-5; Fullerton (CA) 3-2, 4-7; Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) 2-3, 4-6; Sonora (La Habra, CA) 1-4, 3-7; Buena Park (CA) 0-5, 4-6.

Garden Grove: Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) 6-0, 9-3; Garden Grove (CA) 5-1, 8-3; Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) 4-2, 5-5; Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) 3-3, 5-5; Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) 2-4, 4-6; La Quinta (Westminster, CA) 1-5, 3-7; Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Golden: Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) 5-1, 8-4; Palmdale (CA) 5-1, 5-6; Lancaster (CA) 4-2, 7-4; Highland (Palmdale, CA) 4-2, 5-6; Quartz Hill (CA) 2-4, 5-5; Littlerock (CA) 1-5, 3-7; Knight [William J.] (Palmdale, CA) , .

Golden West: Westminster (CA) 6-0, 9-3; Orange (CA) 5-1, 11-3; Santa Ana (CA) 4-2, 6-5; Costa Mesa (CA) 2-4, 2-8; Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA) 2-4, 2-9; Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) 1-5, 3-7; Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA) 1-5, 2-7-1.

Harbor (8 Man): Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) 3-0, 8-1; Windward (Los Angeles, CA) 2-1, 6-5; Price [Frederick K.] (Los Angeles, CA) , ; Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA) , .

Heritage (8 Man): Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) 5-0, 12-0; Thacher (Ojai, CA) 4-1, 7-3; Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) 3-2, 5-3; Avalon (CA) 2-3, 4-5; Hillcrest Christian (Granada Hills, CA) 1-4, 3-6; Los Angeles Lutheran (Sylmar, CA) 0-5, 2-6.

Hi-Lo (8 Man): Big Pine (CA) 3-0, 10-2; Owens Valley (Independence, CA) 1-2, 2-5; Baker (CA) 1-2, 2-7; Lee Vining (CA) 1-2, 1-6.

High Desert: Rosamond (CA) 5-0, 8-4; Bishop (CA) 4-1, 9-3; Mojave (CA) 2-2, 4-4; Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) 2-3, 4-8; Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA) 1-4, 5-6; Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA) 0-4, 1-8.

Ivy: La Sierra (Riverside, CA) 3-2, 10-3; Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) 2-3, 3-7; Arlington (Riverside, CA) 1-4, 5-5; Poly (Riverside, CA) 1-4, 3-7; King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) , ; North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) , .

Los Padres: Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) 5-1, 10-3; Lompoc (CA) 5-1, 10-4; St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) 3-3, 7-6; Morro Bay (CA) 3-3, 5-6; Santa Ynez (CA) 3-3, 3-7; Santa Maria (CA) 1-5, 2-8; Nipomo (CA) 1-5, 1-9.

Majestic (8 Man): Calvary Chapel (Moreno Valley, CA) 3-0, 6-4; Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) 2-1, 2-1; Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA) 1-2, 3-6; Pacific Lutheran (Gardena, CA) , .

Marmonte: Moorpark (CA) 6-1, 10-4; Thousand Oaks (CA) 5-2, 8-3; Newbury Park (CA) 5-2, 8-4; Agoura (CA) 4-3, 7-4; Royal (Simi Valley, CA) 4-3, 6-4; Simi Valley (CA) 2-5, 5-5; Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) 2-5, 3-7; Calabasas (CA) 0-7, 0-10.

Metro (8 Man): Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA) 4-1, 11-1; Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA) 2-3, 4-5; California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA) 2-3, 4-6; Carnegie (Riverside, CA) , ; Upland Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) , ; Lutheran (La Verne, CA) 0-5, 3-6.

Miramonte: Charter Oak (Covina, CA) 3-1, 8-4; Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) 3-1, 8-4; Bonita (La Verne, CA) 2-2, 8-2; Wilson [Glen A.] (Hacienda Heights, CA) , ; Garey (Pomona, CA) 0-4, 2-8.

Mission: Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) 5-0, 13-1; Chaminade (West Hills, CA) 4-1, 9-3; St. Francis (La Canada, CA) 3-2, 10-3; St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) 2-3, 5-5; Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) , ; Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) 0-5, 3-7.

Mission Valley: Rosemead (CA) 5-0, 10-1; South El Monte (CA) 4-1, 10-3; Arroyo (El Monte, CA) 3-2, 8-4; Mountain View (El Monte, CA) 2-3, 2-8; El Monte (CA) 1-4, 3-7; Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) 0-5, 1-8.

Mojave River: Sultana (Hesperia, CA) 4-0, 10-2; Serrano (Phelan, CA) 2-2, 8-4; Apple Valley (CA) 2-2, 7-4; Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) 1-3, 5-5; Hesperia (CA) 1-3, 4-6.

Montview: Gladstone (Covina, CA) 6-0, 9-2; Duarte (CA) 4-2, 6-4; Azusa (CA) 4-2, 5-5; Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) 4-2, 5-6; La Puente (CA) 2-4, 2-8; Bassett (La Puente, CA) 1-5, 1-9; Workman (City of Industry, CA) 0-6, 0-9-1.

Moore: Poly (Long Beach, CA) 6-0, 9-3; Lakewood (CA) 5-1, 8-3; Compton (CA) 4-2, 7-4; Millikan (Long Beach, CA) 2-4, 3-7; Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) 2-4, 3-8; Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) , ; Jordan (Long Beach, CA) 0-6, 2-8.

Mountain View: Norco (CA) 4-1, 13-1; Centennial (Corona, CA) 4-1, 9-3; Santiago (Corona, CA) 4-1, 9-4; Corona (CA) 2-3, 5-5; Moreno Valley (CA) 1-4, 4-6; Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Mt. Baldy: Chaffey (Ontario, CA) 5-0, 10-2; Montclair (CA) 2-3, 5-5; Colony (Ontario, CA) 2-3, 5-6; Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) 2-3, 2-8; Ontario (CA) 1-4, 4-6; Don Lugo [Antonio] (Chino, CA) , .

Ocean: Beverly Hills (CA) 4-0-1, 9-1-2; Santa Monica (CA) 4-1, 8-3; Culver City (CA) 3-1-1, 7-3-1; Inglewood (CA) 1-4, 3-7; Hawthorne (CA) 1-4, 2-8; Morningside (Inglewood, CA) 1-4, 1-9.

Olympic: Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) 3-0, 11-3; Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA) 2-1, 10-2; Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) 1-2, 6-5; Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) 0-3, 3-7.

Omega (8 Man): Skyward Christian (Tujunga, CA) 4-0, 7-3; Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) 3-1, 5-4; First Lutheran (Sylmar, CA) 2-2, 3-6; Westmark (Encino, CA) 1-3, 2-5; Pilgrim (Los Angeles, CA) 0-4, 2-4.

Orange: Western (Anaheim, CA) 5-0, 8-4; Savanna (Anaheim, CA) 3-1-1, 4-6-1; Valley (Santa Ana, CA) 3-1-1, 4-6-1; Anaheim (CA) 2-3, 4-6; Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) 1-4, 3-7; Century (Santa Ana, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Pac-5: Paso Robles (CA) 4-0, 6-5; Arroyo Grande (CA) 3-1, 8-3; Atascadero (CA) 2-2, 7-4; Righetti [Ernest] (Santa Maria, CA) , ; San Luis Obispo (CA) 0-4, 2-7-1.

Pacific: Arcadia (CA) 4-1, 7-4; Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) 3-2, 3-8; Pasadena (CA) 2-3, 3-7; Glendale (CA) 1-4, 2-8; Hoover [Herbert] (Glendale, CA) , ; Muir [John] (Pasadena, CA) , .

Pacific Coast: Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) 6-0, 13-1; Northwood (Irvine, CA) 5-1, 12-2; Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) 3-3, 6-6; University (Irvine, CA) 3-3, 5-6; Laguna Beach (CA) 2-4, 5-4-1; Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) 1-5, 1-9; Beckman [Arnold O.] (Irvine, CA) , .

Pacific View: Camarillo (CA) 5-0, 8-4; Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) 4-1, 8-5; Oxnard (CA) 3-2, 6-5; Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) 2-3, 2-8; Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA) 1-4, 1-9; Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Pioneer: North (Torrance, CA) 5-0, 6-6; Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) 4-1, 6-5; Torrance (CA) 3-2, 5-6; El Segundo (CA) 2-3, 4-5-1; Lawndale (CA) 1-4, 1-9; Centennial (Compton, CA) 0-5, 0-9.

Prep: Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) 4-0, 12-1; Poly (Pasadena, CA) 3-1, 5-5; Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) 2-2, 4-5; Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) 0-3-1, 3-6-1; Webb (Claremont, CA) 0-3-1, 3-6-1.

Rio Hondo: Temple City (CA) 5-0, 8-4; La Canada (CA) 4-1, 9-3; Monrovia (CA) 3-2, 5-6; South Pasadena (CA) 2-3, 3-7; San Marino (CA) 1-4, 1-9; Blair (Pasadena, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

San Andreas: Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) 4-1, 6-5; San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) 3-2, 5-5; Pacific (San Bernardino, CA) 3-2, 4-7; Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA) 3-2, 3-8; San Bernardino (CA) 1-4, 1-9; Carter [Wilmer Amina] (Rialto, CA) , .

San Antonio: South Hills (West Covina, CA) 4-0, 12-2; Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA) 3-1, 9-3; West Covina (CA) 2-2, 7-4; Walnut (CA) 1-3, 3-7; Nogales (La Puente, CA) 0-4, 4-6.

San Gabriel Valley: Dominguez (Compton, CA) 4-0, 13-1; Downey (CA) 2-2, 5-6; Lynwood (CA) 2-2, 3-8; Paramount (CA) 1-3, 6-4; Warren (Downey, CA) 1-3, 2-8.

San Joaquin: California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA) 4-0, 10-1; Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 3-1, 7-4; Fairmont Prep (Anaheim, CA) 2-2, 5-6; Ribet Academy (Los Angeles, CA) 1-3, 3-7; Sherman Indian (Riverside, CA) 0-4, 3-6.

Santa Fe: Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) 4-0, 6-5; Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) 3-1, 5-6; Bellarmine-Jefferson (Burbank, CA) 2-2, 2-7; Murphy [Daniel] (Los Angeles, CA) , ; St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) 0-4, 0-10.

Sea View: Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) 4-1, 11-3; Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) 4-1, 9-3; Laguna Hills (CA) 4-1, 5-6; Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) 2-3, 2-8; Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) 1-4, 4-6; Irvine (CA) 0-5, 3-7.

Serra: Servite (Anaheim, CA) 4-1, 10-3; Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) 4-1, 9-4; Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) 2-3, 10-4; Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) 2-3, 6-4; Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) 2-3, 5-6; St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) 1-4, 3-7.

Sierra: Chino Hills (CA) 5-0, 11-1; Chino (CA) 4-1, 9-3; Glendora (CA) 3-2, 7-4; Damien (La Verne, CA) 2-3, 6-5; Ayala [Ruben S.] (Chino Hills, CA) , ; Diamond Bar (CA) 0-5, 3-6-1.

South Coast: Mission Viejo (CA) 5-0, 12-1; San Clemente (CA) 3-2, 8-4; Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) 3-2, 6-5; El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) 2-3, 5-6; Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) 2-3, 4-6; Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) 0-5, 4-6.

Southwestern: Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) 4-1, 12-2; Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) 4-1, 8-3-1; Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) 3-2, 9-3; Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) 3-2, 9-3; Chaparral (Temecula, CA) 1-4, 4-6; Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) 0-5, 4-6.

Suburban: Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) 6-0, 10-2; Artesia (Lakewood, CA) 5-1, 8-3; La Mirada (CA) 4-2, 6-5; Bellflower (CA) 3-3, 5-6; Norwalk (CA) 2-4, 3-7; Cerritos (CA) 1-5, 2-8; Glenn [John] (Norwalk, CA) , .

Sunbelt: Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) 4-1, 6-5; Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) 4-1, 4-7; West Valley (Hemet, CA) 3-2, 6-5; Hemet (CA) 2-3, 4-6; Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA) 2-3, 3-7; Perris (CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Sunkist: Bloomington (CA) 4-1, 7-5; Ramona (Riverside, CA) 3-2, 4-7; Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) 2-3, 4-6; Jurupa Valley (CA) , ; Kaiser [Henry J.] (Fontana, CA) , ; Rubidoux (Riverside, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Sunset: Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) 5-0, 12-2; Los Alamitos (CA) 4-1, 9-2; Huntington Beach (CA) 3-2, 6-5; Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) 2-3, 2-10; Fountain Valley (CA) 1-4, 3-7; Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Tri-Valley: Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) 5-0, 13-0; Oak Park (CA) 4-1, 7-4; Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) 3-3, 9-4; Carpinteria (CA) 3-3, 7-4; Fillmore (CA) 2-4, 5-5; Bishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA) , ; Santa Paula (CA) 0-6, 4-6.

Valle Vista: Covina (CA) 5-0, 11-2; Baldwin Park (CA) 3-2, 7-4; Northview (Covina, CA) 3-2, 5-6; San Dimas (CA) 3-2, 3-7; Ganesha (Pomona, CA) 1-4, 1-9; Pomona (CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Warrior (8 Man): Wilson Creek (Yucaipa, CA) 4-0, 7-1; Whitewater (CA) 3-1, 4-5; Brighten (Orange, CA) 2-2, 4-4; Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA) 1-3, 1-7; River Springs (Indio, CA) , .

8-Man Freelance (8 Man): Orange Cove (CA) 1-0; Cate (Carpinteria, CA) 3-3; Cornerstone Christian (Camarillo, CA) 2-2; New Designs University Park (Los Angeles, CA) ; Dunn (Los Olivos, CA) 0-2.

Freelance: Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) 11-1; Vasquez (Acton, CA) 8-3; Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) 7-3; Malibu (CA) 4-6; Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) 2-4; Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA) 3-7; Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) 2-8; Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA) 2-8; Animo Leadership (Inglewood, CA) ; Gahr [Richard] (Cerritos, CA) ; West Ranch (Valencia, CA) ; Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA) 0-9; Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) 0-9; JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 0-10.




San Diego Section

Avocado: Carlsbad (CA) 5-0, 11-2; Vista (CA) 4-1, 9-3-1; Fallbrook (CA) 3-2, 5-6; Oceanside (CA) 2-3, 10-3; Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) 1-4, 3-7; El Camino (Oceanside, CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Central: Madison (San Diego, CA) 5-0, 9-2; Coronado (CA) 4-1, 7-4; University City (San Diego, CA) 3-2, 3-7; Kearny (San Diego, CA) 2-3, 3-7; Clairemont (San Diego, CA) 1-4, 2-8; Crawford (San Diego, CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Citrus (8 Man): San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA) 5-0, 11-1; Warner (Warner Springs, CA) 3-2, 7-4; Borrego Springs (CA) 3-2, 7-5; West Shores (Salton City, CA) 3-2, 3-7; Calvary Christian (Vista, CA) 1-4, 2-8; San Diego Jewish Academy (San Diego, CA) 0-5, 2-6.

Coastal: Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) 4-1, 10-3; Christian (El Cajon, CA) 3-2, 8-4-1; Horizon (San Diego, CA) 2-3, 5-5; Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA) 1-4, 6-6; Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) 1-4, 4-7; Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA) , .

Desert: Imperial (CA) 6-0, 9-1-1; Holtville (CA) 3-3, 4-7; Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) 3-3, 3-8; Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA) 0-6, 0-9.

Eastern: Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) 5-0, 9-2-1; St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) 4-1, 10-3; Cathedral (San Diego, CA) 3-2, 8-4; Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) 1-4, 7-5; Henry [Patrick] (San Diego, CA) , ; Morse [Samuel F. B.] (San Diego, CA) , .

Grossmont North: El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA) 3-0, 11-3; West Hills (Santee, CA) 2-1, 8-4; El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) 1-2, 3-7-1; Santana (Santee, CA) 0-3, 5-6; Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) , .

Grossmont South: Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) 4-0-1, 6-4-1; Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) 3-0-2, 9-1-2; Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) 2-3, 4-7; Helix (La Mesa, CA) 1-3-1, 2-7-1; Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) 1-4, 4-6; Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA) 1-4, 1-9.

Imperial Valley: Brawley (CA) 4-0, 10-2; Central (El Centro, CA) 3-1, 8-4; Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) 2-2, 5-6; Calexico (CA) 1-3, 3-7; Southwest (El Centro, CA) 0-4, 3-7.

Mesa: Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) 5-0, 10-2; Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) 4-1, 9-3; Chula Vista (CA) 2-2-1, 2-7-1; Montgomery (San Diego, CA) 2-3, 2-9; Sweetwater (National City, CA) 1-3-1, 1-7-2; Southwest (San Diego, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Pacific: La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA) 4-0, 10-2; Calipatria (CA) 2-2, 5-4; Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA) 2-2, 3-6; H-Town Christian (San Diego, CA) 2-2, 2-8; Julian (CA) 0-4, 3-6.

Palomar: Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) 5-0, 11-2; Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) 3-2, 8-3; La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) 3-2, 8-4; Poway (CA) 3-2, 6-6; Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) 1-4, 1-9; Westview (San Diego, CA) 0-5, 3-9.

South Bay: Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA) 4-0, 9-3; Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) 3-1, 9-2; Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) 2-2, 5-6; San Ysidro (San Diego, CA) 1-3, 5-6; Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) , ; Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA) 0-4, 3-7.

Valley: Ramona (CA) 5-1, 8-4; Escondido (CA) 5-1, 7-4; San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) 4-2, 9-4; Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) 4-2, 4-6; Valley Center (CA) 2-4, 9-4; Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) 1-5, 3-8; San Marcos (CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Western: Point Loma (San Diego, CA) 5-0, 12-1; Mission Bay (San Diego, CA) 3-2, 7-5; La Jolla (CA) 3-2, 6-6; Serra (San Diego, CA) 1-4, 2-8; Hoover [Herbert] (San Diego, CA) , ; San Diego (CA) 0-5, 1-9.

8-Man Freelance (8 Man): Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) ; All Tribes American Indian Charter (Valley Center, CA) 0-5.