CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Washington 2A



Game 1
King's (Seattle, WA) 28
Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 21
    
 Game 17
Elma (WA) 35
King's (Seattle, WA) 6
   
Game 2
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Cashmere (WA) 58
Elma (WA) 7
  
Game 3
East Valley (Yakima, WA) 40
Chelan (WA) 0
    
 Game 18
Cashmere (WA) 34
East Valley (Yakima, WA) 7
   
Game 4
Cashmere (WA) 55
Toppenish (WA) 7
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 14
Cashmere (WA) 13
 
Game 5
Ridgefield (WA) 23
Hoquiam (WA) 14
    
 Game 19
Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 50
Ridgefield (WA) 14
   
Game 6
Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 48
Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 14
    
  Game 26
Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 62
Castle Rock (WA) 0
  
Game 7
Chimacum (WA) 20
Steilacoom (WA) 7
    
 Game 20
Castle Rock (WA) 27
Chimacum (WA) 0
   
Game 8
Castle Rock (WA) 42
Elma (WA) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
Pullman (WA) 28
Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 24
Game 9
    
 Game 21
Grandview (WA) 32
Colville (WA) 22
   
Game 10
Grandview (WA) 19
Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 10
    
  Game 27
Connell (WA) 56
Grandview (WA) 21
  
Game 11
Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 40
Sultan (WA) 0
    
 Game 22
Connell (WA) 46
Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 21
   
Game 12
Connell (WA) 36
Quincy (WA) 0
    
   Game 30
Pullman (WA) 34
Connell (WA) 7
 
Game 13
Woodland (WA) 20
Montesano (WA) 7
    
 Game 23
Orting (WA) 28
Woodland (WA) 6
   
Game 14
Orting (WA) 35
Port Townsend (WA) 2
    
  Game 28
Pullman (WA) 40
Orting (WA) 7
  
Game 15
Othello (WA) 35
Ephrata (WA) 20
    
 Game 24
Pullman (WA) 41
Othello (WA) 7
   
Game 16
    








Game 1: King's (Seattle, WA) 28 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 21
Game 2:
Game 3: East Valley (Yakima, WA) 40 Chelan (WA) 0
Game 4: Cashmere (WA) 55 Toppenish (WA) 7
Game 5: Ridgefield (WA) 23 Hoquiam (WA) 14
Game 6: Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 48 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 14
Game 7: Chimacum (WA) 20 Steilacoom (WA) 7
Game 8: Castle Rock (WA) 42 Elma (WA) 14
Game 9:
Game 10: Grandview (WA) 19 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 10
Game 11: Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 40 Sultan (WA) 0
Game 12: Connell (WA) 36 Quincy (WA) 0
Game 13: Woodland (WA) 20 Montesano (WA) 7
Game 14: Orting (WA) 35 Port Townsend (WA) 2
Game 15: Othello (WA) 35 Ephrata (WA) 20
Game 16:




Game 17: Elma (WA) 35 King's (Seattle, WA) 6
Game 18: Cashmere (WA) 34 East Valley (Yakima, WA) 7
Game 19: Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 50 Ridgefield (WA) 14
Game 20: Castle Rock (WA) 27 Chimacum (WA) 0
Game 21: Grandview (WA) 32 Colville (WA) 22
Game 22: Connell (WA) 46 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 21
Game 23: Orting (WA) 28 Woodland (WA) 6
Game 24: Pullman (WA) 41 Othello (WA) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Cashmere (WA) 58 Elma (WA) 7
Game 26: Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 62 Castle Rock (WA) 0
Game 27: Connell (WA) 56 Grandview (WA) 21
Game 28: Pullman (WA) 40 Orting (WA) 7




Semifinals
Game 29: Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 14 Cashmere (WA) 13
Game 30: Pullman (WA) 34 Connell (WA) 7




Finals
Game 31: Pullman (WA) 28 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 24