CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Texas 3A-I



Game 1
Canyon (TX) 32
Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 21
    
 Game 17
Wylie (Abilene, TX) 39
Canyon (TX) 36
   
Game 2
Wylie (Abilene, TX) 36
Seminole (TX) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Gainesville (TX) 25
Wylie (Abilene, TX) 22
  
Game 3
Gainesville (TX) 41
Vernon (TX) 7
    
 Game 18
Gainesville (TX) 46
Decatur (TX) 0
   
Game 4
Decatur (TX) 31
West (TX) 7
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Gainesville (TX) 21
Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 7
 
Game 5
Kennedale (TX) 45
Royse City (TX) 24
    
 Game 19
Kennedale (TX) 24
Kaufman (TX) 21
   
Game 6
Kaufman (TX) 28
Commerce (TX) 19
    
  Game 26
Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 37
Kennedale (TX) 19
  
Game 7
Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 45
Gladewater (TX) 7
    
 Game 20
Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 12
Carthage (TX) 0
   
Game 8
Carthage (TX) 31
Lindale (TX) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
Wimberley (TX) 21
Gainesville (TX) 7
Game 9
Connally (Waco, TX) 38
Mexia (TX) 0
    
 Game 21
Giddings (TX) 57
Connally (Waco, TX) 36
   
Game 10
Giddings (TX) 49
Bellville (TX) 35
    
  Game 27
West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 42
Giddings (TX) 21
  
Game 11
Palestine (TX) 63
Silsbee (TX) 42
    
 Game 22
West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 42
Palestine (TX) 13
   
Game 12
West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 41
Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) 21
    
   Game 30
Wimberley (TX) 52
West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 29
 
Game 13
Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 21
Gonzales (TX) 0
    
 Game 23
Wimberley (TX) 62
Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 7
   
Game 14
Wimberley (TX) 42
La Vernia (TX) 7
    
  Game 28
Wimberley (TX) 52
Hondo (TX) 8
  
Game 15
Hondo (TX) 34
Sinton (TX) 20
    
 Game 24
Hondo (TX) 55
Hidalgo (TX) 45
   
Game 16
Hidalgo (TX) 45
Zapata (TX) 26
    








Game 1: Canyon (TX) 32 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 21
Game 2: Wylie (Abilene, TX) 36 Seminole (TX) 0
Game 3: Gainesville (TX) 41 Vernon (TX) 7
Game 4: Decatur (TX) 31 West (TX) 7
Game 5: Kennedale (TX) 45 Royse City (TX) 24
Game 6: Kaufman (TX) 28 Commerce (TX) 19
Game 7: Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 45 Gladewater (TX) 7
Game 8: Carthage (TX) 31 Lindale (TX) 7
Game 9: Connally (Waco, TX) 38 Mexia (TX) 0
Game 10: Giddings (TX) 49 Bellville (TX) 35
Game 11: Palestine (TX) 63 Silsbee (TX) 42
Game 12: West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 41 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) 21
Game 13: Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 21 Gonzales (TX) 0
Game 14: Wimberley (TX) 42 La Vernia (TX) 7
Game 15: Hondo (TX) 34 Sinton (TX) 20
Game 16: Hidalgo (TX) 45 Zapata (TX) 26




Game 17: Wylie (Abilene, TX) 39 Canyon (TX) 36
Game 18: Gainesville (TX) 46 Decatur (TX) 0
Game 19: Kennedale (TX) 24 Kaufman (TX) 21
Game 20: Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 12 Carthage (TX) 0
Game 21: Giddings (TX) 57 Connally (Waco, TX) 36
Game 22: West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 42 Palestine (TX) 13
Game 23: Wimberley (TX) 62 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 7
Game 24: Hondo (TX) 55 Hidalgo (TX) 45




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Gainesville (TX) 25 Wylie (Abilene, TX) 22
Game 26: Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 37 Kennedale (TX) 19
Game 27: West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 42 Giddings (TX) 21
Game 28: Wimberley (TX) 52 Hondo (TX) 8




Semifinals
Game 29: Gainesville (TX) 21 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 7
Game 30: Wimberley (TX) 52 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 29




Finals
Game 31: Wimberley (TX) 21 Gainesville (TX) 7