CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




South Carolina AA



Game 1
Pendleton (SC) 38
Woodruff (SC) 10
    
 Game 17
Pendleton (SC) 31
Ninety Six (SC) 28
   
Game 2
Ninety Six (SC) 38
Swansea (SC) 7
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 14
Pendleton (SC) 9
  
Game 3
Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 42
West-Oak (Westminster, SC) 13
    
 Game 18
Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 27
Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 22
   
Game 4
Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 31
Pelion (SC) 7
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 20
Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 14
 
Game 5
Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 56
Gilbert (SC) 13
    
 Game 19
Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 55
Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 29
   
Game 6
Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 20
Liberty (SC) 17
    
  Game 26
Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 28
Newberry (SC) 21
  
Game 7
Newberry (SC) 21
Columbia (SC) 19
    
 Game 20
Newberry (SC) 38
Abbeville (SC) 28
   
Game 8
Abbeville (SC) 39
Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 13
    
    Finals
Game 31
Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 27
Cheraw (SC) 21
Game 9
Barnwell (SC) 42
Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) 0
    
 Game 21
Barnwell (SC) 26
Central (Pageland, SC) 22
   
Game 10
Central (Pageland, SC) 26
Kingstree (SC) 8
    
  Game 27
Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 21
Barnwell (SC) 17
  
Game 11
Hanahan (SC) 42
Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 15
    
 Game 22
Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 26
Hanahan (SC) 20
   
Game 12
Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 14
Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) 0
    
   Game 30
Cheraw (SC) 42
Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 21
 
Game 13
Mullins (SC) 40
Chesterfield (SC) 0
    
 Game 23
Mullins (SC) 15
Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 14
   
Game 14
Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 26
Andrews (SC) 14
    
  Game 28
Cheraw (SC) 20
Mullins (SC) 19
  
Game 15
Cheraw (SC) 56
Loris (SC) 20
    
 Game 24
Cheraw (SC) 35
Edisto (Cordova, SC) 7
   
Game 16
Edisto (Cordova, SC) 44
Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 7
    








Game 1: Pendleton (SC) 38 Woodruff (SC) 10
Game 2: Ninety Six (SC) 38 Swansea (SC) 7
Game 3: Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 42 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) 13
Game 4: Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 31 Pelion (SC) 7
Game 5: Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 56 Gilbert (SC) 13
Game 6: Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 20 Liberty (SC) 17
Game 7: Newberry (SC) 21 Columbia (SC) 19
Game 8: Abbeville (SC) 39 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 13
Game 9: Barnwell (SC) 42 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) 0
Game 10: Central (Pageland, SC) 26 Kingstree (SC) 8
Game 11: Hanahan (SC) 42 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 15
Game 12: Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 14 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) 0
Game 13: Mullins (SC) 40 Chesterfield (SC) 0
Game 14: Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 26 Andrews (SC) 14
Game 15: Cheraw (SC) 56 Loris (SC) 20
Game 16: Edisto (Cordova, SC) 44 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 7




Game 17: Pendleton (SC) 31 Ninety Six (SC) 28
Game 18: Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 27 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 22
Game 19: Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 55 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 29
Game 20: Newberry (SC) 38 Abbeville (SC) 28
Game 21: Barnwell (SC) 26 Central (Pageland, SC) 22
Game 22: Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 26 Hanahan (SC) 20
Game 23: Mullins (SC) 15 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 14
Game 24: Cheraw (SC) 35 Edisto (Cordova, SC) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 14 Pendleton (SC) 9
Game 26: Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 28 Newberry (SC) 21
Game 27: Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 21 Barnwell (SC) 17
Game 28: Cheraw (SC) 20 Mullins (SC) 19




Semifinals
Game 29: Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 20 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 14
Game 30: Cheraw (SC) 42 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 21




Finals
Game 31: Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 27 Cheraw (SC) 21