CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Pennsylvania A



Game 1
      
 Game 65
     
Game 2
      
  Game 97
Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 21
Halifax (PA) 20
    
Game 3
      
 Game 66
     
Game 4
      
   Game 113
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 47
Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 10
   
Game 5
      
 Game 67
     
Game 6
      
  Game 98
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 33
Columbia (PA) 7
    
Game 7
      
 Game 68
     
Game 8
      
    Quarterfinals
Game 121
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 36
Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 20
  
Game 9
      
 Game 69
Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 29
Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 6
     
Game 10
      
  Game 99
Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 33
Blairsville (PA) 23
    
Game 11
      
 Game 70
Blairsville (PA) 35
Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 19
     
Game 12
      
   Game 114
Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 27
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 10
   
Game 13
      
 Game 71
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 22
Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 14
     
Game 14
      
  Game 100
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 28
Portage (PA) 14
    
Game 15
      
 Game 72
Portage (PA) 22
United (Armagh, PA) 14
     
Game 16
      
     Semifinals
Game 125
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 41
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 7
 
Game 17
      
 Game 73
     
Game 18
      
  Game 101
Schuylkill Haven (PA) 21
Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 14
    
Game 19
      
 Game 74
     
Game 20
      
   Game 115
Schuylkill Haven (PA) 21
Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 0
   
Game 21
      
 Game 75
     
Game 22
      
  Game 102
Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 42
Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 15
    
Game 23
      
 Game 76
     
Game 24
      
    Game 122
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 31
Schuylkill Haven (PA) 6
  
Game 25
      
 Game 77
     
Game 26
      
  Game 103
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 56
Muncy (PA) 7
    
Game 27
      
 Game 78
     
Game 28
      
   Game 116
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 33
Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 15
   
Game 29
      
 Game 79
     
Game 30
      
  Game 104
Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 49
Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 6
    
Game 31
      
 Game 80
     
Game 32
      
      Finals
Game 127
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 50
Duquesne (PA) 19
Game 33
      
 Game 81
     
Game 34
      
  Game 105
Sharpsville (PA) 38
Fairview (PA) 26
    
Game 35
      
 Game 82
Sharpsville (PA) 49
Cambridge Springs (PA) 6
  Game 123
Coudersport (PA) 48
Kennedy Catholic (Hermitage, PA) 42
  
Game 36
      
   Game 117
Kennedy Catholic (Hermitage, PA) 34
Sharpsville (PA) 12
   
Game 37
      
 Game 83
     
Game 38
      
  Game 106
Kennedy Catholic (Hermitage, PA) 28
West Middlesex (PA) 6
    
Game 39
      
 Game 84
West Middlesex (PA) 18
Iroquois (Erie, PA) 7
     
Game 40
      
       
Game 41
      
 Game 85
Coudersport (PA) 42
Kane (PA) 15
     
Game 42
      
  Game 107
Coudersport (PA) 28
Curwensville (PA) 26
    
Game 43
      
 Game 86
Curwensville (PA) 42
Port Allegany (PA) 7
     
Game 44
      
   Game 118
Coudersport (PA) 31
Clarion (PA) 7
   
Game 45
      
 Game 87
Clarion (PA) 20
Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 16
     
Game 46
      
  Game 108
Clarion (PA) 14
Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 6
    
Game 47
      
 Game 88
Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 42
Johnsonburg (PA) 14
     
Game 48
      
     Game 126
Duquesne (PA) 33
Coudersport (PA) 2
 
Game 49
Rochester (PA) 40
Carmichaels (PA) 7
      
 Game 89
Rochester (PA) 28
California (Coal Center, PA) 0
     
Game 50
California (Coal Center, PA) 26
Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 0
      
  Game 109
Rochester (PA) 23
Springdale (PA) 13
    
Game 51
Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 36
Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 0
      
 Game 90
Springdale (PA) 41
Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 26
  Game 124
Duquesne (PA) 18
Windber (PA) 0
  
Game 52
Springdale (PA) 50
Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 14
      
   Game 119
Duquesne (PA) 14
Rochester (PA) 6
   
Game 53
Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 45
Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 7
      
 Game 91
Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 14
South Side (Hookstown, PA) 0
     
Game 54
South Side (Hookstown, PA)
vs Chartiers (Houston, PA)
Saturday, October 29th, reg
      
  Game 110
Duquesne (PA) 48
Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 25
    
Game 55
Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 35
Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 34
      
 Game 92
Duquesne (PA) 48
Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 7
     
Game 56
Duquesne (PA)
vs Morgan (Jefferson, PA)
Saturday, October 29th, reg
      
       
Game 57
      
 Game 93
     
Game 58
      
  Game 111
Windber (PA) 13
Meyersdale (PA) 6
    
Game 59
      
 Game 94
Meyersdale (PA) 33
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 17
     
Game 60
      
   Game 120
Windber (PA) 42
Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 7
   
Game 61
      
 Game 95
     
Game 62
      
  Game 112
Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 41
Rockwood (PA) 6
    
Game 63
      
 Game 96
Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 21
Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 17
     
Game 64
      








Game 1:
Game 2:
Game 3:
Game 4:
Game 5:
Game 6:
Game 7:
Game 8:
Game 9:
Game 10:
Game 11:
Game 12:
Game 13:
Game 14:
Game 15:
Game 16:
Game 17:
Game 18:
Game 19:
Game 20:
Game 21:
Game 22:
Game 23:
Game 24:
Game 25:
Game 26:
Game 27:
Game 28:
Game 29:
Game 30:
Game 31:
Game 32:
Game 33:
Game 34:
Game 35:
Game 36:
Game 37:
Game 38:
Game 39:
Game 40:
Game 41:
Game 42:
Game 43:
Game 44:
Game 45:
Game 46:
Game 47:
Game 48:
Game 49: Rochester (PA) 40 Carmichaels (PA) 7
Game 50: California (Coal Center, PA) 26 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 0
Game 51: Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 36 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 0
Game 52: Springdale (PA) 50 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 14
Game 53: Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 45 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 7
Game 54: South Side (Hookstown, PA) vs Chartiers (Houston, PA) (Saturday, October 29th, reg)
Game 55: Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 35 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 34
Game 56: Duquesne (PA) vs Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (Saturday, October 29th, reg)
Game 57:
Game 58:
Game 59:
Game 60:
Game 61:
Game 62:
Game 63:
Game 64:




Game 65:
Game 66:
Game 67:
Game 68:
Game 69: Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 29 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 6
Game 70: Blairsville (PA) 35 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 19
Game 71: Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 22 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 14
Game 72: Portage (PA) 22 United (Armagh, PA) 14
Game 73:
Game 74:
Game 75:
Game 76:
Game 77:
Game 78:
Game 79:
Game 80:
Game 81:
Game 82: Sharpsville (PA) 49 Cambridge Springs (PA) 6
Game 83:
Game 84: West Middlesex (PA) 18 Iroquois (Erie, PA) 7
Game 85: Coudersport (PA) 42 Kane (PA) 15
Game 86: Curwensville (PA) 42 Port Allegany (PA) 7
Game 87: Clarion (PA) 20 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 16
Game 88: Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 42 Johnsonburg (PA) 14
Game 89: Rochester (PA) 28 California (Coal Center, PA) 0
Game 90: Springdale (PA) 41 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 26
Game 91: Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 14 South Side (Hookstown, PA) 0
Game 92: Duquesne (PA) 48 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 7
Game 93:
Game 94: Meyersdale (PA) 33 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 17
Game 95:
Game 96: Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 21 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 17




Game 97: Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 21 Halifax (PA) 20
Game 98: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 33 Columbia (PA) 7
Game 99: Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 33 Blairsville (PA) 23
Game 100: Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 28 Portage (PA) 14
Game 101: Schuylkill Haven (PA) 21 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 14
Game 102: Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 42 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 15
Game 103: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 56 Muncy (PA) 7
Game 104: Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 49 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 6
Game 105: Sharpsville (PA) 38 Fairview (PA) 26
Game 106: Kennedy Catholic (Hermitage, PA) 28 West Middlesex (PA) 6
Game 107: Coudersport (PA) 28 Curwensville (PA) 26
Game 108: Clarion (PA) 14 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 6
Game 109: Rochester (PA) 23 Springdale (PA) 13
Game 110: Duquesne (PA) 48 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 25
Game 111: Windber (PA) 13 Meyersdale (PA) 6
Game 112: Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 41 Rockwood (PA) 6




Game 113: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 47 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 10
Game 114: Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 27 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 10
Game 115: Schuylkill Haven (PA) 21 Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 0
Game 116: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 33 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 15
Game 117: Kennedy Catholic (Hermitage, PA) 34 Sharpsville (PA) 12
Game 118: Coudersport (PA) 31 Clarion (PA) 7
Game 119: Duquesne (PA) 14 Rochester (PA) 6
Game 120: Windber (PA) 42 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 121: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 36 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 20
Game 122: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 31 Schuylkill Haven (PA) 6
Game 123: Coudersport (PA) 48 Kennedy Catholic (Hermitage, PA) 42
Game 124: Duquesne (PA) 18 Windber (PA) 0




Semifinals
Game 125: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 41 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 7
Game 126: Duquesne (PA) 33 Coudersport (PA) 2




Finals
Game 127: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 50 Duquesne (PA) 19