CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Ohio 5



Game 1
17 #1 South Range (Canfield, OH) 35
17 #8 Rittman (OH) 13
    
 Game 17
17 #1 South Range (Canfield, OH) 49
17 #5 Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 32
   
Game 2
17 #5 Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 28
17 #4 Smithville (OH) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
17 #1 South Range (Canfield, OH) 21
17 #7 Northwestern (West Salem, OH) 14
  
Game 3
17 #7 Northwestern (West Salem, OH) 14
17 #2 Barnesville (OH) 13
    
 Game 18
17 #7 Northwestern (West Salem, OH) 28
17 #3 Kennedy [John F.] (Warren, OH) 13
   
Game 4
17 #3 Kennedy [John F.] (Warren, OH) 41
17 #6 Ridgewood (West Lafayette, OH) 24
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
18 #1 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) 48
17 #1 South Range (Canfield, OH) 28
 
Game 5
18 #1 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) 34
18 #8 Elmwood (Bloomdale, OH) 31
    
 Game 19
18 #1 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) 41
18 #4 Wayne Trace (Haviland, OH) 6
   
Game 6
18 #4 Wayne Trace (Haviland, OH) 40
18 #5 Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) 14
    
  Game 26
18 #1 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) 56
18 #2 Wynford (Bucyrus, OH) 35
  
Game 7
18 #2 Wynford (Bucyrus, OH) 42
18 #7 Lutheran West (Rocky River, OH) 17
    
 Game 20
18 #2 Wynford (Bucyrus, OH) 27
18 #3 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 16
   
Game 8
18 #3 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 37
18 #6 Crestview (Convoy, OH) 6
    
    Finals
Game 31
18 #1 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) 42
20 #1 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 30
Game 9
19 #1 Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) 48
19 #8 Adena (Frankfort, OH) 45
    
 Game 21
19 #4 Valley (Lucasville, OH) 28
19 #1 Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) 6
   
Game 10
19 #4 Valley (Lucasville, OH) 21
19 #5 Grandview Heights (Columbus, OH) 14
    
  Game 27
19 #6 Centerburg (OH) 26
19 #4 Valley (Lucasville, OH) 21
  
Game 11
19 #2 East Knox (Howard, OH) 35
19 #7 Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville, OH) 28
    
 Game 22
19 #6 Centerburg (OH) 41
19 #2 East Knox (Howard, OH) 20
   
Game 12
19 #6 Centerburg (OH) 17
19 #3 Wheelersburg (OH) 10
    
   Game 30
20 #1 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 23
19 #6 Centerburg (OH) 7
 
Game 13
20 #1 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 48
20 #8 Pleasant (Marion, OH) 21
    
 Game 23
20 #1 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 34
20 #5 Arcanum (OH) 28
   
Game 14
20 #5 Arcanum (OH) 26
20 #4 East Clinton (Lees Creek, OH) 21
    
  Game 28
20 #1 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 39
20 #3 Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) 35
  
Game 15
20 #7 Anna (OH) 28
20 #2 Harmony (Cincinnati, OH) 14
    
 Game 24
20 #3 Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) 19
20 #7 Anna (OH) 14
   
Game 16
20 #3 Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) 21
20 #6 Versailles (OH) 20
    








Game 1: 17 #1 South Range (Canfield, OH) 35 17 #8 Rittman (OH) 13
Game 2: 17 #5 Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 28 17 #4 Smithville (OH) 14
Game 3: 17 #7 Northwestern (West Salem, OH) 14 17 #2 Barnesville (OH) 13
Game 4: 17 #3 Kennedy [John F.] (Warren, OH) 41 17 #6 Ridgewood (West Lafayette, OH) 24
Game 5: 18 #1 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) 34 18 #8 Elmwood (Bloomdale, OH) 31
Game 6: 18 #4 Wayne Trace (Haviland, OH) 40 18 #5 Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) 14
Game 7: 18 #2 Wynford (Bucyrus, OH) 42 18 #7 Lutheran West (Rocky River, OH) 17
Game 8: 18 #3 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 37 18 #6 Crestview (Convoy, OH) 6
Game 9: 19 #1 Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) 48 19 #8 Adena (Frankfort, OH) 45
Game 10: 19 #4 Valley (Lucasville, OH) 21 19 #5 Grandview Heights (Columbus, OH) 14
Game 11: 19 #2 East Knox (Howard, OH) 35 19 #7 Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville, OH) 28
Game 12: 19 #6 Centerburg (OH) 17 19 #3 Wheelersburg (OH) 10
Game 13: 20 #1 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 48 20 #8 Pleasant (Marion, OH) 21
Game 14: 20 #5 Arcanum (OH) 26 20 #4 East Clinton (Lees Creek, OH) 21
Game 15: 20 #7 Anna (OH) 28 20 #2 Harmony (Cincinnati, OH) 14
Game 16: 20 #3 Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) 21 20 #6 Versailles (OH) 20




Game 17: 17 #1 South Range (Canfield, OH) 49 17 #5 Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 32
Game 18: 17 #7 Northwestern (West Salem, OH) 28 17 #3 Kennedy [John F.] (Warren, OH) 13
Game 19: 18 #1 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) 41 18 #4 Wayne Trace (Haviland, OH) 6
Game 20: 18 #2 Wynford (Bucyrus, OH) 27 18 #3 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 16
Game 21: 19 #4 Valley (Lucasville, OH) 28 19 #1 Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) 6
Game 22: 19 #6 Centerburg (OH) 41 19 #2 East Knox (Howard, OH) 20
Game 23: 20 #1 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 34 20 #5 Arcanum (OH) 28
Game 24: 20 #3 Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) 19 20 #7 Anna (OH) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 25: 17 #1 South Range (Canfield, OH) 21 17 #7 Northwestern (West Salem, OH) 14
Game 26: 18 #1 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) 56 18 #2 Wynford (Bucyrus, OH) 35
Game 27: 19 #6 Centerburg (OH) 26 19 #4 Valley (Lucasville, OH) 21
Game 28: 20 #1 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 39 20 #3 Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) 35




Semifinals
Game 29: 18 #1 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) 48 17 #1 South Range (Canfield, OH) 28
Game 30: 20 #1 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 23 19 #6 Centerburg (OH) 7




Finals
Game 31: 18 #1 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) 42 20 #1 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 30