CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Ohio 3



Game 1
9 #1 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 21
9 #8 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 17
    
 Game 17
9 #5 Liberty (Youngstown, OH) 17
9 #1 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 14
   
Game 2
9 #5 Liberty (Youngstown, OH) 22
9 #4 Holy Name (Parma Heights, OH) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
9 #3 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) 7
9 #5 Liberty (Youngstown, OH) 6
  
Game 3
9 #2 Aurora (OH) 19
9 #7 Revere (Richfield, OH) 14
    
 Game 18
9 #3 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) 48
9 #2 Aurora (OH) 7
   
Game 4
9 #3 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) 38
9 #6 Southeast (Ravenna, OH) 14
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 35
9 #3 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) 24
 
Game 5
10 #1 Clyde (OH) 22
10 #8 Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) 20
    
 Game 19
10 #1 Clyde (OH) 17
10 #5 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) 14
   
Game 6
10 #5 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) 35
10 #4 Napoleon (OH) 14
    
  Game 26
10 #1 Clyde (OH) 7
10 #2 Shawnee (Springfield, OH) 0
  
Game 7
10 #2 Shawnee (Springfield, OH) 47
10 #7 Kenton (OH) 28
    
 Game 20
10 #2 Shawnee (Springfield, OH) 13
10 #3 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 3
   
Game 8
10 #3 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 42
10 #6 Eaton (OH) 13
    
    Finals
Game 31
11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 28
12 #3 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 7
Game 9
11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 34
11 #8 Beaver (Lisbon, OH) 7
    
 Game 21
11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 20
11 #4 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 6
   
Game 10
11 #4 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 58
11 #5 Cambridge (OH) 14
    
  Game 27
11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 33
11 #2 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 7
  
Game 11
11 #2 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 31
11 #7 Dover (OH) 28
    
 Game 22
11 #2 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 17
11 #6 Glenn [John] (New Concord, OH) 6
   
Game 12
11 #6 Glenn [John] (New Concord, OH) 10
11 #3 Buckeye (Medina, OH) 6
    
   Game 30
12 #3 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 16
10 #1 Clyde (OH) 7
 
Game 13
12 #1 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) 42
12 #8 Bacon [Roger] (Cincinnati, OH) 36
    
 Game 23
12 #5 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) 31
12 #1 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) 26
   
Game 14
12 #5 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) 42
12 #4 Gallia Academy (Gallipolis, OH) 35
    
  Game 28
12 #3 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 28
12 #5 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) 0
  
Game 15
12 #2 New Albany (OH) 17
12 #7 Fairfield Union (Lancaster, OH) 7
    
 Game 24
12 #3 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 35
12 #2 New Albany (OH) 14
   
Game 16
12 #3 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 56
12 #6 Hillsboro (OH) 0
    








Game 1: 9 #1 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 21 9 #8 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 17
Game 2: 9 #5 Liberty (Youngstown, OH) 22 9 #4 Holy Name (Parma Heights, OH) 0
Game 3: 9 #2 Aurora (OH) 19 9 #7 Revere (Richfield, OH) 14
Game 4: 9 #3 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) 38 9 #6 Southeast (Ravenna, OH) 14
Game 5: 10 #1 Clyde (OH) 22 10 #8 Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) 20
Game 6: 10 #5 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) 35 10 #4 Napoleon (OH) 14
Game 7: 10 #2 Shawnee (Springfield, OH) 47 10 #7 Kenton (OH) 28
Game 8: 10 #3 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 42 10 #6 Eaton (OH) 13
Game 9: 11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 34 11 #8 Beaver (Lisbon, OH) 7
Game 10: 11 #4 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 58 11 #5 Cambridge (OH) 14
Game 11: 11 #2 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 31 11 #7 Dover (OH) 28
Game 12: 11 #6 Glenn [John] (New Concord, OH) 10 11 #3 Buckeye (Medina, OH) 6
Game 13: 12 #1 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) 42 12 #8 Bacon [Roger] (Cincinnati, OH) 36
Game 14: 12 #5 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) 42 12 #4 Gallia Academy (Gallipolis, OH) 35
Game 15: 12 #2 New Albany (OH) 17 12 #7 Fairfield Union (Lancaster, OH) 7
Game 16: 12 #3 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 56 12 #6 Hillsboro (OH) 0




Game 17: 9 #5 Liberty (Youngstown, OH) 17 9 #1 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 14
Game 18: 9 #3 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) 48 9 #2 Aurora (OH) 7
Game 19: 10 #1 Clyde (OH) 17 10 #5 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) 14
Game 20: 10 #2 Shawnee (Springfield, OH) 13 10 #3 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 3
Game 21: 11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 20 11 #4 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 6
Game 22: 11 #2 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 17 11 #6 Glenn [John] (New Concord, OH) 6
Game 23: 12 #5 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) 31 12 #1 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) 26
Game 24: 12 #3 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 35 12 #2 New Albany (OH) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 25: 9 #3 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) 7 9 #5 Liberty (Youngstown, OH) 6
Game 26: 10 #1 Clyde (OH) 7 10 #2 Shawnee (Springfield, OH) 0
Game 27: 11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 33 11 #2 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 7
Game 28: 12 #3 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 28 12 #5 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) 0




Semifinals
Game 29: 11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 35 9 #3 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) 24
Game 30: 12 #3 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 16 10 #1 Clyde (OH) 7




Finals
Game 31: 11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 28 12 #3 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 7