CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Carolina 1AA



Game 1
Louisburg (NC) 62
Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 39
    
 Game 17
North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 42
Louisburg (NC) 14
   
Game 2
North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 44
Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 17
East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 0
  
Game 3
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 54
Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 7
    
 Game 18
East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 19
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 0
   
Game 4
East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 41
Trask [Heidi] (Rocky Point, NC) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 50
North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 19
 
Game 5
Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 27
Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 18
    
 Game 19
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 34
Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 0
   
Game 6
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 70
Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 14
    
  Game 26
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 14
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 6
  
Game 7
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC)
vs Northampton County (Gaston, NC)
Friday, November 11th, reg
    
 Game 20
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 44
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 25
   
Game 8
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 54
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 12
    
    Finals
Game 31
Thomasville (NC) 21
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 20
Game 9
Mount Airy (NC) 14
West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 10
    
 Game 21
Murphy (NC) 27
Mount Airy (NC) 14
   
Game 10
Murphy (NC) 68
Cherryville (NC) 19
    
  Game 27
Murphy (NC) 28
Avery County (Newland, NC) 21
  
Game 11
West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 41
Polk County (Columbus, NC) 34
    
 Game 22
Avery County (Newland, NC) 27
West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 6
   
Game 12
Avery County (Newland, NC) 42
Midway (Dunn, NC) 0
    
   Game 30
Thomasville (NC) 41
Murphy (NC) 0
 
Game 13
Albemarle (NC) 24
Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 19
    
 Game 23
Thomasville (NC) 33
Albemarle (NC) 13
   
Game 14
Thomasville (NC) 48
South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 6
    
  Game 28
Thomasville (NC) 49
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 0
  
Game 15
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 28
North Moore (Robbins, NC) 0
    
 Game 24
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 22
Hendersonville (NC) 19
   
Game 16
Hendersonville (NC) 28
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 14
    








Game 1: Louisburg (NC) 62 Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 39
Game 2: North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 44 Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 14
Game 3: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 54 Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 7
Game 4: East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 41 Trask [Heidi] (Rocky Point, NC) 0
Game 5: Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 27 Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 18
Game 6: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 70 Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 14
Game 7: Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) vs Northampton County (Gaston, NC) (Friday, November 11th, reg)
Game 8: East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 54 Pender (Burgaw, NC) 12
Game 9: Mount Airy (NC) 14 West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 10
Game 10: Murphy (NC) 68 Cherryville (NC) 19
Game 11: West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 41 Polk County (Columbus, NC) 34
Game 12: Avery County (Newland, NC) 42 Midway (Dunn, NC) 0
Game 13: Albemarle (NC) 24 Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 19
Game 14: Thomasville (NC) 48 South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 6
Game 15: West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 28 North Moore (Robbins, NC) 0
Game 16: Hendersonville (NC) 28 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 14




Game 17: North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 42 Louisburg (NC) 14
Game 18: East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 19 Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 0
Game 19: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 34 Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 0
Game 20: Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 44 East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 25
Game 21: Murphy (NC) 27 Mount Airy (NC) 14
Game 22: Avery County (Newland, NC) 27 West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 6
Game 23: Thomasville (NC) 33 Albemarle (NC) 13
Game 24: West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 22 Hendersonville (NC) 19




Quarterfinals
Game 25: North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 17 East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 0
Game 26: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 14 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 6
Game 27: Murphy (NC) 28 Avery County (Newland, NC) 21
Game 28: Thomasville (NC) 49 West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 0




Semifinals
Game 29: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 50 North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 19
Game 30: Thomasville (NC) 41 Murphy (NC) 0




Finals
Game 31: Thomasville (NC) 21 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 20