CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Carolina 1A



Game 1
South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 28
Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 20
    
 Game 17
South Creek (Robersonville, NC)
vs Northampton County (Gaston, NC)
Friday, November 18th, reg
   
Game 2
Northampton County (Gaston, NC)
vs North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC)
Friday, November 11th, reg
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Northampton County (Gaston, NC)
vs Manteo (NC)
Friday, November 25th, reg
  
Game 3
Riverside (Williamston, NC) 38
Northside (Pinetown, NC) 21
    
 Game 18
Manteo (NC) 21
Riverside (Williamston, NC) 0
   
Game 4
Manteo (NC) 48
Plymouth (NC) 12
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Northampton County (Gaston, NC)
vs Southside (Chocowinity, NC)
Friday, December 2nd, reg
 
Game 5
Camden County (Camden, NC) 53
Cape Hatteras (Buxton, NC) 6
    
 Game 19
Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 34
Camden County (Camden, NC) 0
   
Game 6
Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 34
Jones (Trenton, NC) 0
    
  Game 26
Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 32
Weldon (NC) 8
  
Game 7
Columbia (NC) 38
Mattamuskeet (Swan Quarter, NC) 12
    
 Game 20
Weldon (NC) 26
Columbia (NC) 6
   
Game 8
Riverside (Williamston, NC)
vs Weldon (NC)
Thursday, November 10th, reg
    
    Finals
Game 31
Northampton County (Gaston, NC)
vs Elkin (NC)
Saturday, December 10th, reg
Game 9
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 27
North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 12
    
 Game 21
Cherokee (NC) 27
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 7
   
Game 10
Cherokee (NC) 38
Rosman (NC) 0
    
  Game 27
Cherokee (NC) 47
Union (Rose Hill, NC) 26
  
Game 11
Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 47
Robbinsville (NC) 41
    
 Game 22
Union (Rose Hill, NC) 54
Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 49
   
Game 12
Union (Rose Hill, NC) 27
Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 12
    
   Game 30
Elkin (NC) 37
Cherokee (NC) 7
 
Game 13
Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 29
Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 28
    
 Game 23
Elkin (NC) 52
Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 0
   
Game 14
Elkin (NC) 65
East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 6
    
  Game 28
Elkin (NC) 35
South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 6
  
Game 15
South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 41
North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 6
    
 Game 24
South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 14
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 7
   
Game 16
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 35
Hayesville (NC) 21
    








Game 1: South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 28 Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 20
Game 2: Northampton County (Gaston, NC) vs North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) (Friday, November 11th, reg)
Game 3: Riverside (Williamston, NC) 38 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 21
Game 4: Manteo (NC) 48 Plymouth (NC) 12
Game 5: Camden County (Camden, NC) 53 Cape Hatteras (Buxton, NC) 6
Game 6: Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 34 Jones (Trenton, NC) 0
Game 7: Columbia (NC) 38 Mattamuskeet (Swan Quarter, NC) 12
Game 8: Riverside (Williamston, NC) vs Weldon (NC) (Thursday, November 10th, reg)
Game 9: East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 27 North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 12
Game 10: Cherokee (NC) 38 Rosman (NC) 0
Game 11: Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 47 Robbinsville (NC) 41
Game 12: Union (Rose Hill, NC) 27 Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 12
Game 13: Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 29 Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 28
Game 14: Elkin (NC) 65 East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 6
Game 15: South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 41 North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 6
Game 16: Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 35 Hayesville (NC) 21




Game 17: South Creek (Robersonville, NC) vs Northampton County (Gaston, NC) (Friday, November 18th, reg)
Game 18: Manteo (NC) 21 Riverside (Williamston, NC) 0
Game 19: Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 34 Camden County (Camden, NC) 0
Game 20: Weldon (NC) 26 Columbia (NC) 6
Game 21: Cherokee (NC) 27 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 7
Game 22: Union (Rose Hill, NC) 54 Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 49
Game 23: Elkin (NC) 52 Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 0
Game 24: South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 14 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Northampton County (Gaston, NC) vs Manteo (NC) (Friday, November 25th, reg)
Game 26: Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 32 Weldon (NC) 8
Game 27: Cherokee (NC) 47 Union (Rose Hill, NC) 26
Game 28: Elkin (NC) 35 South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 6




Semifinals
Game 29: Northampton County (Gaston, NC) vs Southside (Chocowinity, NC) (Friday, December 2nd, reg)
Game 30: Elkin (NC) 37 Cherokee (NC) 7




Finals
Game 31: Northampton County (Gaston, NC) vs Elkin (NC) (Saturday, December 10th, reg)