CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Mississippi 2A



Game 1
Baldwyn (MS) 26
Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) 8
    
 Game 17
Baldwyn (MS) 16
Leland (MS) 6
   
Game 2
Leland (MS) 22
Bruce (MS) 3
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 35
Baldwyn (MS) 14
  
Game 3
West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 48
Belmont (MS) 0
    
 Game 18
West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 30
Eupora (MS) 10
   
Game 4
Eupora (MS) 30
O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 14
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 34
West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 14
 
Game 5
Simmons (Hollandale, MS)
vs Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS)
Friday, November 11th, reg
    
 Game 19
Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 42
Okolona (MS) 14
   
Game 6
Okolona (MS) 38
Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 6
    
  Game 26
Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 34
Calhoun City (MS) 20
  
Game 7
Calhoun City (MS) 47
Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 12
    
 Game 20
Calhoun City (MS) 34
West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 6
   
Game 8
West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 40
Mantachie (MS) 6
    
    Finals
Game 31
Lumberton (MS) 28
Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 0
Game 9
Philadelphia (MS) 51
Bay Springs (MS) 13
    
 Game 21
Philadelphia (MS) 22
Seminary (MS) 16
   
Game 10
Seminary (MS) 41
St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 20
    
  Game 27
Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 20
Philadelphia (MS) 14
  
Game 11
Heidelberg (MS) 30
Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 3
    
 Game 22
Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 7
Heidelberg (MS) 6
   
Game 12
Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 27
St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 10
    
   Game 30
Lumberton (MS) 28
Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 0
 
Game 13
Lumberton (MS) 52
Wesson (MS) 7
    
 Game 23
Lumberton (MS) 28
Taylorsville (MS) 20
   
Game 14
Taylorsville (MS) 44
Union (MS) 14
    
  Game 28
Lumberton (MS) 33
Mize (MS) 12
  
Game 15
Bassfield (MS) 22
Hinds County Agricultural (Utica, MS) 19
    
 Game 24
Mize (MS) 34
Bassfield (MS) 18
   
Game 16
Mize (MS) 28
Scott Central (Forest, MS) 12
    








Game 1: Baldwyn (MS) 26 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) 8
Game 2: Leland (MS) 22 Bruce (MS) 3
Game 3: West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 48 Belmont (MS) 0
Game 4: Eupora (MS) 30 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 14
Game 5: Simmons (Hollandale, MS) vs Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) (Friday, November 11th, reg)
Game 6: Okolona (MS) 38 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 6
Game 7: Calhoun City (MS) 47 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 12
Game 8: West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 40 Mantachie (MS) 6
Game 9: Philadelphia (MS) 51 Bay Springs (MS) 13
Game 10: Seminary (MS) 41 St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 20
Game 11: Heidelberg (MS) 30 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 3
Game 12: Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 27 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 10
Game 13: Lumberton (MS) 52 Wesson (MS) 7
Game 14: Taylorsville (MS) 44 Union (MS) 14
Game 15: Bassfield (MS) 22 Hinds County Agricultural (Utica, MS) 19
Game 16: Mize (MS) 28 Scott Central (Forest, MS) 12




Game 17: Baldwyn (MS) 16 Leland (MS) 6
Game 18: West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 30 Eupora (MS) 10
Game 19: Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 42 Okolona (MS) 14
Game 20: Calhoun City (MS) 34 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 6
Game 21: Philadelphia (MS) 22 Seminary (MS) 16
Game 22: Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 7 Heidelberg (MS) 6
Game 23: Lumberton (MS) 28 Taylorsville (MS) 20
Game 24: Mize (MS) 34 Bassfield (MS) 18




Quarterfinals
Game 25: West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 35 Baldwyn (MS) 14
Game 26: Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 34 Calhoun City (MS) 20
Game 27: Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 20 Philadelphia (MS) 14
Game 28: Lumberton (MS) 33 Mize (MS) 12




Semifinals
Game 29: Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 34 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 14
Game 30: Lumberton (MS) 28 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 0




Finals
Game 31: Lumberton (MS) 28 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 0