CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Minnesota AAAAA



Game 1
White Bear Lake (MN) 55
Arlington (St. Paul, MN) 0
     
 Game 33
Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 33
White Bear Lake (MN) 17
    
Game 2
Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 21
Roseville (MN) 0
     
  Game 49
Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 36
Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 21
   
Game 3
Centennial (Circle Pines, MN)
vs Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN)
Tuesday, October 25th, reg
     
 Game 34
Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 40
St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 13
    
Game 4
St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 31
Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 28
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Eden Prairie (MN) 13
Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 10
  
Game 5
Eden Prairie (MN) 28
Apple Valley (MN) 7
     
 Game 35
Eden Prairie (MN) 31
Edina (MN) 7
    
Game 6
Edina (MN) 38
Burnsville (MN) 7
     
  Game 50
Eden Prairie (MN) 31
Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 6
   
Game 7
Minnetonka (MN) 41
Chaska (MN) 28
     
 Game 36
Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 35
Minnetonka (MN) 6
    
Game 8
Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 24
Prior Lake (MN) 7
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 42
Eden Prairie (MN) 21
 
Game 9
     
 Game 37
Champlin Park (Champlin, MN)
vs Anoka/Legacy Christian Academy (Anoka, MN)
Saturday, October 29th, reg
    
Game 10
Anoka/Legacy Christian Academy (Anoka, MN)
vs St. Francis (MN)
Tuesday, October 25th, reg
     
  Game 51
Anoka/Legacy Christian Academy (Anoka, MN)
vs Blaine (MN)
Friday, November 4th, reg
   
Game 11
Andover (MN) 41
Forest Lake (MN) 7
     
 Game 38
Blaine (MN) 27
Andover (MN) 13
    
Game 12
Blaine (MN) 27
Coon Rapids (MN) 14
     
   Game 58
Anoka/Legacy Christian Academy (Anoka, MN)
vs Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN)
Friday, November 11th, reg
  
Game 13
     
 Game 39
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 47
Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 6
    
Game 14
Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 29
Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) 6
     
  Game 52
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 35
Eagan (MN) 13
   
Game 15
Eagan (MN) 35
Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) 7
     
 Game 40
Eagan (MN) 35
Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) 20
    
Game 16
Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) 32
Richfield (MN) 16
     
     Finals
Game 63
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 28
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 24
Game 17
Stillwater (MN) 30
Harding (St. Paul, MN) 0
     
 Game 41
Stillwater (MN) 28
Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 21
    
Game 18
Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 33
Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 0
     
  Game 53
Stillwater (MN) 14
Johnson/City Academy (St. Paul, MN) 6
   
Game 19
Hastings (MN)
vs North (St. Paul, MN)
Tuesday, October 25th, reg
     
 Game 42
Johnson/City Academy (St. Paul, MN) 30
Hastings (MN) 13
    
Game 20
Johnson/City Academy (St. Paul, MN) 38
Woodbury (MN) 14
     
   Game 59
Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 35
Stillwater (MN) 14
  
Game 21
Rosemount (MN) 20
Mayo (Rochester, MN) 14
     
 Game 43
Farmington (MN) 42
Rosemount (MN) 21
    
Game 22
Farmington (MN) 32
Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) 8
     
  Game 54
Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 35
Farmington (MN) 28
   
Game 23
Century (Rochester, MN) 35
Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 34
     
 Game 44
Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 42
Century (Rochester, MN) 28
    
Game 24
Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 49
Owatonna (MN) 20
     
    Game 62
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 48
Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 17
 
Game 25
     
 Game 45
St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 43
Brainerd (MN) 34
    
Game 26
Brainerd (MN) 47
Buffalo (MN) 22
     
  Game 55
Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 20
St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 6
   
Game 27
Moorhead (MN) 37
Bemidji (MN) 26
     
 Game 46
Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 41
Moorhead (MN) 6
    
Game 28
Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 33
Elk River/Rivers Christian Academy (Elk River, MN) 17
     
   Game 60
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 38
Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 0
  
Game 29
     
 Game 47
Maple Grove (MN)
vs Osseo/Maranatha Christian Academy (Osseo, MN)
Saturday, October 29th, reg
    
Game 30
Osseo/Maranatha Christian Academy (Osseo, MN)
vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN)
Tuesday, October 25th, reg
     
  Game 56
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 31
Maple Grove (MN) 14
   
Game 31
Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 21
Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 10
     
 Game 48
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 35
Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 0
    
Game 32
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 48
Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 0
     








Game 1: White Bear Lake (MN) 55 Arlington (St. Paul, MN) 0
Game 2: Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 21 Roseville (MN) 0
Game 3: Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) vs Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (Tuesday, October 25th, reg)
Game 4: St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 31 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 28
Game 5: Eden Prairie (MN) 28 Apple Valley (MN) 7
Game 6: Edina (MN) 38 Burnsville (MN) 7
Game 7: Minnetonka (MN) 41 Chaska (MN) 28
Game 8: Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 24 Prior Lake (MN) 7
Game 9:
Game 10: Anoka/Legacy Christian Academy (Anoka, MN) vs St. Francis (MN) (Tuesday, October 25th, reg)
Game 11: Andover (MN) 41 Forest Lake (MN) 7
Game 12: Blaine (MN) 27 Coon Rapids (MN) 14
Game 13:
Game 14: Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 29 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) 6
Game 15: Eagan (MN) 35 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) 7
Game 16: Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) 32 Richfield (MN) 16
Game 17: Stillwater (MN) 30 Harding (St. Paul, MN) 0
Game 18: Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 33 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 0
Game 19: Hastings (MN) vs North (St. Paul, MN) (Tuesday, October 25th, reg)
Game 20: Johnson/City Academy (St. Paul, MN) 38 Woodbury (MN) 14
Game 21: Rosemount (MN) 20 Mayo (Rochester, MN) 14
Game 22: Farmington (MN) 32 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) 8
Game 23: Century (Rochester, MN) 35 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 34
Game 24: Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 49 Owatonna (MN) 20
Game 25:
Game 26: Brainerd (MN) 47 Buffalo (MN) 22
Game 27: Moorhead (MN) 37 Bemidji (MN) 26
Game 28: Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 33 Elk River/Rivers Christian Academy (Elk River, MN) 17
Game 29:
Game 30: Osseo/Maranatha Christian Academy (Osseo, MN) vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (Tuesday, October 25th, reg)
Game 31: Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 21 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 10
Game 32: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 48 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 0




Game 33: Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 33 White Bear Lake (MN) 17
Game 34: Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 40 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 13
Game 35: Eden Prairie (MN) 31 Edina (MN) 7
Game 36: Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 35 Minnetonka (MN) 6
Game 37: Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) vs Anoka/Legacy Christian Academy (Anoka, MN) (Saturday, October 29th, reg)
Game 38: Blaine (MN) 27 Andover (MN) 13
Game 39: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 47 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 6
Game 40: Eagan (MN) 35 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) 20
Game 41: Stillwater (MN) 28 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 21
Game 42: Johnson/City Academy (St. Paul, MN) 30 Hastings (MN) 13
Game 43: Farmington (MN) 42 Rosemount (MN) 21
Game 44: Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 42 Century (Rochester, MN) 28
Game 45: St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 43 Brainerd (MN) 34
Game 46: Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 41 Moorhead (MN) 6
Game 47: Maple Grove (MN) vs Osseo/Maranatha Christian Academy (Osseo, MN) (Saturday, October 29th, reg)
Game 48: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 35 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 0




Game 49: Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 36 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 21
Game 50: Eden Prairie (MN) 31 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 6
Game 51: Anoka/Legacy Christian Academy (Anoka, MN) vs Blaine (MN) (Friday, November 4th, reg)
Game 52: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 35 Eagan (MN) 13
Game 53: Stillwater (MN) 14 Johnson/City Academy (St. Paul, MN) 6
Game 54: Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 35 Farmington (MN) 28
Game 55: Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 20 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 6
Game 56: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 31 Maple Grove (MN) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Eden Prairie (MN) 13 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 10
Game 58: Anoka/Legacy Christian Academy (Anoka, MN) vs Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (Friday, November 11th, reg)
Game 59: Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 35 Stillwater (MN) 14
Game 60: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 38 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 0




Semifinals
Game 61: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 42 Eden Prairie (MN) 21
Game 62: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 48 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 17




Finals
Game 63: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 28 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 24