CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Michigan 2



Game 1
Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 29
Muskegon (MI) 14
    
 Game 17
Greenville (MI) 45
Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 7
   
Game 2
Greenville (MI) 35
Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 7
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 27
Greenville (MI) 7
  
Game 3
Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 38
Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 34
    
 Game 18
Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 35
Midland (MI) 21
   
Game 4
Midland (MI) 20
Dow [H. H.] (Midland, MI) 9
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Hudsonville (MI) 23
Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 13
 
Game 5
Lowell (MI) 32
Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 18
    
 Game 19
Hudsonville (MI) 28
Lowell (MI) 17
   
Game 6
Hudsonville (MI) 17
Davison (MI) 12
    
  Game 26
Hudsonville (MI) 34
Anderson (Southgate, MI) 6
  
Game 7
Allen Park (MI) 20
Dearborn (MI) 14
    
 Game 20
Anderson (Southgate, MI) 40
Allen Park (MI) 29
   
Game 8
Anderson (Southgate, MI) 26
Adrian (MI) 15
    
    Finals
Game 31
Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 14
Hudsonville (MI) 7
Game 9
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 35
Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 26
    
 Game 21
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 48
Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 10
   
Game 10
Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 24
North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 3
    
  Game 27
Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 17
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 8
  
Game 11
Franklin (Livonia, MI) 19
Ford [Henry] (Detroit, MI) 12
    
 Game 22
Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 35
Franklin (Livonia, MI) 21
   
Game 12
Redford (MI)
vs Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)
Saturday, October 29th, reg
    
   Game 30
Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 14
Adams (Rochester, MI) 7
 
Game 13
Adams (Rochester, MI) 47
Kimball (Royal Oak, MI) 7
    
 Game 23
Adams (Rochester, MI) 35
Hazel Park (MI) 7
   
Game 14
Hazel Park (MI) 17
Oak Park (MI) 14
    
  Game 28
Adams (Rochester, MI) 45
Murray-Wright (Detroit, MI) 7
  
Game 15
Murray-Wright (Detroit, MI) 45
Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 0
    
 Game 24
Murray-Wright (Detroit, MI) 15
Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 7
   
Game 16
Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 57
Finney (Detroit, MI) 28
    








Game 1: Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 29 Muskegon (MI) 14
Game 2: Greenville (MI) 35 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 7
Game 3: Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 38 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 34
Game 4: Midland (MI) 20 Dow [H. H.] (Midland, MI) 9
Game 5: Lowell (MI) 32 Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 18
Game 6: Hudsonville (MI) 17 Davison (MI) 12
Game 7: Allen Park (MI) 20 Dearborn (MI) 14
Game 8: Anderson (Southgate, MI) 26 Adrian (MI) 15
Game 9: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 35 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 26
Game 10: Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 24 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 3
Game 11: Franklin (Livonia, MI) 19 Ford [Henry] (Detroit, MI) 12
Game 12: Redford (MI) vs Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (Saturday, October 29th, reg)
Game 13: Adams (Rochester, MI) 47 Kimball (Royal Oak, MI) 7
Game 14: Hazel Park (MI) 17 Oak Park (MI) 14
Game 15: Murray-Wright (Detroit, MI) 45 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 0
Game 16: Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 57 Finney (Detroit, MI) 28




Game 17: Greenville (MI) 45 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 7
Game 18: Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 35 Midland (MI) 21
Game 19: Hudsonville (MI) 28 Lowell (MI) 17
Game 20: Anderson (Southgate, MI) 40 Allen Park (MI) 29
Game 21: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 48 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 10
Game 22: Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 35 Franklin (Livonia, MI) 21
Game 23: Adams (Rochester, MI) 35 Hazel Park (MI) 7
Game 24: Murray-Wright (Detroit, MI) 15 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 27 Greenville (MI) 7
Game 26: Hudsonville (MI) 34 Anderson (Southgate, MI) 6
Game 27: Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 17 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 8
Game 28: Adams (Rochester, MI) 45 Murray-Wright (Detroit, MI) 7




Semifinals
Game 29: Hudsonville (MI) 23 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 13
Game 30: Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 14 Adams (Rochester, MI) 7




Finals
Game 31: Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 14 Hudsonville (MI) 7