CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Indiana 5A



Game 1
Crown Point (IN) 45
Valparaiso (IN) 20
     
 Game 33
Crown Point (IN) 34
Chesterton (IN) 0
    
Game 2
Chesterton (IN) 49
Portage (IN) 28
     
  Game 49
Merrillville (IN) 16
Crown Point (IN) 13
   
Game 3
Merrillville (IN) 41
Lake Central (St. John, IN) 3
     
 Game 34
Merrillville (IN) 49
Michigan City (IN) 12
    
Game 4
Michigan City (IN) 42
East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 14
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Merrillville (IN) 7
Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 0
  
Game 5
Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 55
Riley (South Bend, IN) 21
     
 Game 35
Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 24
LaPorte (IN) 14
    
Game 6
LaPorte (IN) 52
Clay (South Bend, IN) 14
     
  Game 50
Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 35
Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 21
   
Game 7
Mishawaka (IN) 45
Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 6
     
 Game 36
Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 28
Mishawaka (IN) 7
    
Game 8
Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 56
Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) 6
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 17
Merrillville (IN) 7
 
Game 9
Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 42
Warsaw (IN) 7
     
 Game 37
Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 41
Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 13
    
Game 10
Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 42
Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) 21
     
  Game 51
Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 42
Marion (IN) 21
   
Game 11
Goshen (IN) 28
Huntington North (Huntington, IN) 14
     
 Game 38
Marion (IN) 49
Goshen (IN) 43
    
Game 12
Marion (IN) 42
Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 14
     
   Game 58
Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 32
Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 15
  
Game 13
Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 49
Kokomo (IN) 0
     
 Game 39
Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 27
Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 14
    
Game 14
     
  Game 52
Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 17
Carmel (IN) 7
   
Game 15
Carmel (IN) 63
Anderson (IN) 10
     
 Game 40
Carmel (IN) 49
Highland (Anderson, IN) 7
    
Game 16
Highland (Anderson, IN) 21
Noblesville (IN) 19
     
     Finals
Game 63
Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 55
Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 20
Game 17
Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 28
Richmond (IN) 10
     
 Game 41
Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 10
North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 7
    
Game 18
North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 31
Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 7
     
  Game 53
Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 55
Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 3
   
Game 19
Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 75
Broad Ripple (Indianapolis, IN) 14
     
 Game 42
Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 59
Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 17
    
Game 20
Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 42
Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) 21
     
   Game 59
Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 42
Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 0
  
Game 21
Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 43
Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 10
     
 Game 43
Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 27
Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 22
    
Game 22
Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 41
Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 14
     
  Game 54
Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 49
Indianapolis Northwest (Indianapolis, IN) 13
   
Game 23
Indianapolis Northwest (Indianapolis, IN) 43
Manual [Emmerich] (Indianapolis, IN) 27
     
 Game 44
Indianapolis Northwest (Indianapolis, IN) 27
Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 21
    
Game 24
Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 20
Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 12
     
    Game 62
Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 42
Avon (IN) 14
 
Game 25
Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 10
Brownsburg (IN) 6
     
 Game 45
Avon (IN) 42
Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 27
    
Game 26
Avon (IN) 46
Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 0
     
  Game 55
Avon (IN) 38
Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 21
   
Game 27
Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 42
Martinsville (IN) 7
     
 Game 46
Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 42
Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 21
    
Game 28
Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 17
Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 10
     
   Game 60
Avon (IN) 42
Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 35
  
Game 29
Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 49
New Albany (IN) 25
     
 Game 47
Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 35
Harrison [William Henry] (Evansville, IN) 6
    
Game 30
     
  Game 56
Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 28
Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 7
   
Game 31
Jeffersonville (IN) 20
Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 17
     
 Game 48
Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 42
Jeffersonville (IN) 14
    
Game 32
Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 27
Castle (Newburgh, IN) 20
     








Game 1: Crown Point (IN) 45 Valparaiso (IN) 20
Game 2: Chesterton (IN) 49 Portage (IN) 28
Game 3: Merrillville (IN) 41 Lake Central (St. John, IN) 3
Game 4: Michigan City (IN) 42 East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 14
Game 5: Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 55 Riley (South Bend, IN) 21
Game 6: LaPorte (IN) 52 Clay (South Bend, IN) 14
Game 7: Mishawaka (IN) 45 Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 6
Game 8: Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 56 Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) 6
Game 9: Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 42 Warsaw (IN) 7
Game 10: Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 42 Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) 21
Game 11: Goshen (IN) 28 Huntington North (Huntington, IN) 14
Game 12: Marion (IN) 42 Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 14
Game 13: Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 49 Kokomo (IN) 0
Game 14:
Game 15: Carmel (IN) 63 Anderson (IN) 10
Game 16: Highland (Anderson, IN) 21 Noblesville (IN) 19
Game 17: Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 28 Richmond (IN) 10
Game 18: North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 31 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 7
Game 19: Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 75 Broad Ripple (Indianapolis, IN) 14
Game 20: Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 42 Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) 21
Game 21: Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 43 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 10
Game 22: Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 41 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 14
Game 23: Indianapolis Northwest (Indianapolis, IN) 43 Manual [Emmerich] (Indianapolis, IN) 27
Game 24: Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 20 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 12
Game 25: Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 10 Brownsburg (IN) 6
Game 26: Avon (IN) 46 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 0
Game 27: Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 42 Martinsville (IN) 7
Game 28: Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 17 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 10
Game 29: Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 49 New Albany (IN) 25
Game 30:
Game 31: Jeffersonville (IN) 20 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 17
Game 32: Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 27 Castle (Newburgh, IN) 20




Game 33: Crown Point (IN) 34 Chesterton (IN) 0
Game 34: Merrillville (IN) 49 Michigan City (IN) 12
Game 35: Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 24 LaPorte (IN) 14
Game 36: Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 28 Mishawaka (IN) 7
Game 37: Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 41 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 13
Game 38: Marion (IN) 49 Goshen (IN) 43
Game 39: Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 27 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 14
Game 40: Carmel (IN) 49 Highland (Anderson, IN) 7
Game 41: Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 10 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 7
Game 42: Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 59 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 17
Game 43: Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 27 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 22
Game 44: Indianapolis Northwest (Indianapolis, IN) 27 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 21
Game 45: Avon (IN) 42 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 27
Game 46: Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 42 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 21
Game 47: Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 35 Harrison [William Henry] (Evansville, IN) 6
Game 48: Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 42 Jeffersonville (IN) 14




Game 49: Merrillville (IN) 16 Crown Point (IN) 13
Game 50: Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 35 Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 21
Game 51: Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 42 Marion (IN) 21
Game 52: Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 17 Carmel (IN) 7
Game 53: Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 55 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 3
Game 54: Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 49 Indianapolis Northwest (Indianapolis, IN) 13
Game 55: Avon (IN) 38 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 21
Game 56: Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 28 Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Merrillville (IN) 7 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 0
Game 58: Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 32 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 15
Game 59: Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 42 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 0
Game 60: Avon (IN) 42 Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 35




Semifinals
Game 61: Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 17 Merrillville (IN) 7
Game 62: Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 42 Avon (IN) 14




Finals
Game 63: Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 55 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 20