CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Georgia AA



Game 1
Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 26
Appling County (Baxley, GA) 21
    
 Game 17
Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 9
Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 7
   
Game 2
Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 28
Vidalia (GA) 7
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Grady (Atlanta, GA) 20
Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 0
  
Game 3
Grady (Atlanta, GA) 30
Rockmart (GA) 16
    
 Game 18
Grady (Atlanta, GA) 13
Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) 7
   
Game 4
Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) 40
East Hall (Gainesville, GA) 27
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Calhoun (GA) 42
Grady (Atlanta, GA) 20
 
Game 5
Fitzgerald (GA) 28
Thomasville (GA) 0
    
 Game 19
Fitzgerald (GA) 28
Jackson (GA) 7
   
Game 6
Jackson (GA) 44
West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 17
    
  Game 26
Calhoun (GA) 48
Fitzgerald (GA) 20
  
Game 7
Calhoun (GA) 41
Walker (Marietta, GA) 7
    
 Game 20
Calhoun (GA) 38
Morgan County (Madison, GA) 23
   
Game 8
Morgan County (Madison, GA) 17
Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 10
    
    Finals
Game 31
Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 27
Calhoun (GA) 21
Game 9
Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 62
Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 36
    
 Game 21
Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 28
Darlington (Rome, GA) 27
   
Game 10
Darlington (Rome, GA) 27
Decatur (GA) 13
    
  Game 27
Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 27
Cook (Adel, GA) 6
  
Game 11
Dublin (GA) 48
Manchester (GA) 7
    
 Game 22
Cook (Adel, GA) 20
Dublin (GA) 14
   
Game 12
Cook (Adel, GA) 40
Bacon County (Alma, GA) 7
    
   Game 30
Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 34
Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 33
 
Game 13
Buford (GA) 35
Westside (Augusta, GA) 6
    
 Game 23
Buford (GA) 21
Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 7
   
Game 14
Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 35
Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 34
    
  Game 28
Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 26
Buford (GA) 21
  
Game 15
Heard County (Franklin, GA) 33
Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 27
    
 Game 24
Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 53
Heard County (Franklin, GA) 20
   
Game 16
Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 47
Early County (Blakely, GA) 14
    








Game 1: Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 26 Appling County (Baxley, GA) 21
Game 2: Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 28 Vidalia (GA) 7
Game 3: Grady (Atlanta, GA) 30 Rockmart (GA) 16
Game 4: Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) 40 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) 27
Game 5: Fitzgerald (GA) 28 Thomasville (GA) 0
Game 6: Jackson (GA) 44 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 17
Game 7: Calhoun (GA) 41 Walker (Marietta, GA) 7
Game 8: Morgan County (Madison, GA) 17 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 10
Game 9: Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 62 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 36
Game 10: Darlington (Rome, GA) 27 Decatur (GA) 13
Game 11: Dublin (GA) 48 Manchester (GA) 7
Game 12: Cook (Adel, GA) 40 Bacon County (Alma, GA) 7
Game 13: Buford (GA) 35 Westside (Augusta, GA) 6
Game 14: Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 35 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 34
Game 15: Heard County (Franklin, GA) 33 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 27
Game 16: Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 47 Early County (Blakely, GA) 14




Game 17: Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 9 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 7
Game 18: Grady (Atlanta, GA) 13 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) 7
Game 19: Fitzgerald (GA) 28 Jackson (GA) 7
Game 20: Calhoun (GA) 38 Morgan County (Madison, GA) 23
Game 21: Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 28 Darlington (Rome, GA) 27
Game 22: Cook (Adel, GA) 20 Dublin (GA) 14
Game 23: Buford (GA) 21 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 7
Game 24: Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 53 Heard County (Franklin, GA) 20




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Grady (Atlanta, GA) 20 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 0
Game 26: Calhoun (GA) 48 Fitzgerald (GA) 20
Game 27: Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 27 Cook (Adel, GA) 6
Game 28: Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 26 Buford (GA) 21




Semifinals
Game 29: Calhoun (GA) 42 Grady (Atlanta, GA) 20
Game 30: Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 34 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 33




Finals
Game 31: Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 27 Calhoun (GA) 21