CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Florida 4A



Game 1
Pace (FL) 32
Fort Walton Beach (FL) 28
    
 Game 17
Pace (FL) 14
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 0
   
Game 2
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 49
Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) 33
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Pace (FL) 31
Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) 28
  
Game 3
Milton (FL) 27
Crestview (FL) 17
    
 Game 18
Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) 38
Milton (FL) 17
   
Game 4
Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) 27
First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 24
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) 31
Pace (FL) 14
 
Game 5
Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) 63
Leesburg (FL) 20
    
 Game 19
Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) 24
New Smyrna Beach (FL) 17
   
Game 6
New Smyrna Beach (FL) 31
Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) 12
    
  Game 26
Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) 57
Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 21
  
Game 7
Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 14
Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 7
    
 Game 20
Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 35
Rockledge (FL) 7
   
Game 8
Rockledge (FL) 23
Tarpon Springs (FL) 21
    
    Finals
Game 31
Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) 44
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 37
Game 9
Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) 30
Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 23
    
 Game 21
Winter Haven (FL) 17
Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) 13
   
Game 10
Winter Haven (FL) 21
Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 20
    
  Game 27
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 23
Winter Haven (FL) 21
  
Game 11
Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 14
Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 7
    
 Game 22
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 24
Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 6
   
Game 12
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 44
Middleton (Tampa, FL) 7
    
   Game 30
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 37
Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) 34
 
Game 13
Boca Raton (FL) 41
Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 24
    
 Game 23
Edison (Miami, FL) 32
Boca Raton (FL) 10
   
Game 14
Edison (Miami, FL) 42
Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 2
    
  Game 28
Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) 24
Edison (Miami, FL) 20
  
Game 15
Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 41
Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 0
    
 Game 24
Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) 23
Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 16
   
Game 16
Barron Collier (Naples, FL)
vs Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)
Saturday, November 12th, reg
    








Game 1: Pace (FL) 32 Fort Walton Beach (FL) 28
Game 2: Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 49 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) 33
Game 3: Milton (FL) 27 Crestview (FL) 17
Game 4: Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) 27 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 24
Game 5: Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) 63 Leesburg (FL) 20
Game 6: New Smyrna Beach (FL) 31 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) 12
Game 7: Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 14 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 7
Game 8: Rockledge (FL) 23 Tarpon Springs (FL) 21
Game 9: Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) 30 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 23
Game 10: Winter Haven (FL) 21 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 20
Game 11: Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 14 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 7
Game 12: Armwood (Seffner, FL) 44 Middleton (Tampa, FL) 7
Game 13: Boca Raton (FL) 41 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 24
Game 14: Edison (Miami, FL) 42 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 2
Game 15: Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 41 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 0
Game 16: Barron Collier (Naples, FL) vs Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (Saturday, November 12th, reg)




Game 17: Pace (FL) 14 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 0
Game 18: Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) 38 Milton (FL) 17
Game 19: Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) 24 New Smyrna Beach (FL) 17
Game 20: Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 35 Rockledge (FL) 7
Game 21: Winter Haven (FL) 17 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) 13
Game 22: Armwood (Seffner, FL) 24 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 6
Game 23: Edison (Miami, FL) 32 Boca Raton (FL) 10
Game 24: Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) 23 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 16




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Pace (FL) 31 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) 28
Game 26: Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) 57 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 21
Game 27: Armwood (Seffner, FL) 23 Winter Haven (FL) 21
Game 28: Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) 24 Edison (Miami, FL) 20




Semifinals
Game 29: Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) 31 Pace (FL) 14
Game 30: Armwood (Seffner, FL) 37 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) 34




Finals
Game 31: Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) 44 Armwood (Seffner, FL) 37