CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Florida 1B



Game 1
Graceville (FL) 42
Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 8
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Graceville (FL) 42
Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 7
  
Game 2
Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 20
Cottondale (FL) 14
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Graceville (FL) 14
Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 10
 
Game 3
Potter's House Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 35
Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 6
   
 Game 10
Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 43
Potter's House Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 8
  
Game 4
Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 45
St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) 0
   
   Championship
Game 15
Graceville (FL)
vs Evangel Christian (Lakeland, FL)
Friday, December 2nd, reg
Game 5
First Academy (Orlando, FL) 28
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 14
   
 Game 11
First Academy (Orlando, FL)
vs Evangel Christian (Lakeland, FL)
Friday, November 18th, reg
  
Game 6
Evangel Christian (Lakeland, FL)
vs Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL)
Friday, November 11th, reg
   
  Game 14
Evangel Christian (Lakeland, FL)
vs Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL)
Friday, November 25th, reg
 
Game 7
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 50
Northwest Christian (Miami, FL) 12
   
 Game 12
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 41
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 0
  
Game 8
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 23
Hollywood Christian (Hollywood, FL) 19
   








Game 1: Graceville (FL) 42 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 8
Game 2: Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 20 Cottondale (FL) 14
Game 3: Potter's House Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 35 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 6
Game 4: Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 45 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) 0
Game 5: First Academy (Orlando, FL) 28 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 14
Game 6: Evangel Christian (Lakeland, FL) vs Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) (Friday, November 11th, reg)
Game 7: Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 50 Northwest Christian (Miami, FL) 12
Game 8: Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 23 Hollywood Christian (Hollywood, FL) 19




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Graceville (FL) 42 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 7
Game 10: Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 43 Potter's House Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 8
Game 11: First Academy (Orlando, FL) vs Evangel Christian (Lakeland, FL) (Friday, November 18th, reg)
Game 12: Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 41 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 0




Semifinals
Game 13: Graceville (FL) 14 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 10
Game 14: Evangel Christian (Lakeland, FL) vs Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) (Friday, November 25th, reg)




Championship
Game 15: Graceville (FL) vs Evangel Christian (Lakeland, FL) (Friday, December 2nd, reg)