CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Alabama 5A



Game 1
Eufaula (AL) 38
Citronelle (AL) 31
    
 Game 17
Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) 24
Eufaula (AL) 10
   
Game 2
Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) 7
Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) 6
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) 24
Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 21
  
Game 3
Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) 22
Wetumpka (AL) 16
    
 Game 18
Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 30
Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) 0
   
Game 4
Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 32
Pleasant Grove (AL) 24
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Homewood (AL) 24
Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) 17
 
Game 5
McAdory (McCalla, AL) 36
Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) 6
    
 Game 19
St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 23
McAdory (McCalla, AL) 12
   
Game 6
St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 38
Carroll (Ozark, AL) 27
    
  Game 26
Homewood (AL) 36
St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 12
  
Game 7
Homewood (AL) 31
Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) 7
    
 Game 20
Homewood (AL) 31
Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) 10
   
Game 8
Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) 17
Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
Homewood (AL) 45
Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 13
Game 9
Etowah (Attalla, AL) 14
West End (Birmingham, AL) 7
    
 Game 21
Athens (AL) 28
Etowah (Attalla, AL) 21
   
Game 10
Athens (AL) 27
Huntsville (AL) 20
    
  Game 27
Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 34
Athens (AL) 31
  
Game 11
Fairfield (AL)
vs Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL)
Friday, November 4th, reg
    
 Game 22
Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 13
Fairfield (AL) 7
   
Game 12
Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 31
Walker (Jasper, AL) 3
    
   Game 30
Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 17
Russellville (AL) 13
 
Game 13
Russellville (AL)
vs Johnson (Huntsville, AL)
Friday, November 4th, reg
    
 Game 23
Russellville (AL) 42
Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 28
   
Game 14
Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 17
Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) 14
    
  Game 28
Russellville (AL) 49
Lee (Huntsville, AL) 27
  
Game 15
Lee (Huntsville, AL) 24
Cullman (AL) 14
    
 Game 24
Lee (Huntsville, AL) 38
Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) 21
   
Game 16
Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) 35
Oxford (AL) 14
    








Game 1: Eufaula (AL) 38 Citronelle (AL) 31
Game 2: Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) 7 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) 6
Game 3: Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) 22 Wetumpka (AL) 16
Game 4: Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 32 Pleasant Grove (AL) 24
Game 5: McAdory (McCalla, AL) 36 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) 6
Game 6: St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 38 Carroll (Ozark, AL) 27
Game 7: Homewood (AL) 31 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) 7
Game 8: Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) 17 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) 14
Game 9: Etowah (Attalla, AL) 14 West End (Birmingham, AL) 7
Game 10: Athens (AL) 27 Huntsville (AL) 20
Game 11: Fairfield (AL) vs Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (Friday, November 4th, reg)
Game 12: Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 31 Walker (Jasper, AL) 3
Game 13: Russellville (AL) vs Johnson (Huntsville, AL) (Friday, November 4th, reg)
Game 14: Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 17 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) 14
Game 15: Lee (Huntsville, AL) 24 Cullman (AL) 14
Game 16: Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) 35 Oxford (AL) 14




Game 17: Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) 24 Eufaula (AL) 10
Game 18: Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 30 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) 0
Game 19: St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 23 McAdory (McCalla, AL) 12
Game 20: Homewood (AL) 31 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) 10
Game 21: Athens (AL) 28 Etowah (Attalla, AL) 21
Game 22: Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 13 Fairfield (AL) 7
Game 23: Russellville (AL) 42 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 28
Game 24: Lee (Huntsville, AL) 38 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) 21




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) 24 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 21
Game 26: Homewood (AL) 36 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 12
Game 27: Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 34 Athens (AL) 31
Game 28: Russellville (AL) 49 Lee (Huntsville, AL) 27




Semifinals
Game 29: Homewood (AL) 24 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) 17
Game 30: Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 17 Russellville (AL) 13




Finals
Game 31: Homewood (AL) 45 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 13