CALPREPS.COM
Your source for California high school football scores, standings & rankings




CALIFORNIA LEAGUE-BY-LEAGUE STANDINGS



Northern Section

Butte View: Sutter (CA) 5-0 [1st], 12-0; Wheatland (CA) 4-1 [2nd], 8-3-1; Winters (CA) 2-3 [t 3rd], 7-4; Orland (CA) 2-3 [t 3rd], 5-5; Gridley (CA) 1-4 [t 5th], 4-6; Oroville (CA) 1-4 [t 5th], 3-7.

California: Hayfork (CA) 8-0 [1st], 11-2; Loyalton (CA) 7-1 [2nd], 9-2; Westwood (CA) 6-2 [3rd], 6-5; Maxwell (CA) 5-3 [4th], 7-4; Big Valley (Bieber, CA) 4-4 [5th], 4-5; Dunsmuir (CA) 3-5 [6th], 4-5; Greenville (CA) 2-6 [7th], 2-8; Champion Christian (Chico, CA) 1-7 [8th], 2-7; Tulelake (CA) 0-8 [9th], 0-10.

California 8-Man (8 Man): Elk Creek (CA) 7-1 [1st], 8-1; Princeton (CA) 6-2 [2nd], 6-3; Happy Camp (CA) 5-3 [3rd], 5-3; Butte Valley (Dorris, CA) 2-6 [5th], 2-6; Yuba City Charter (Yuba City, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Herlong (CA) 0-8 [6th], 0-8.

Eastern: Paradise (CA) 7-0 [1st], 11-1; Shasta (Redding, CA) 6-1 [2nd], 8-3; Lassen (Susanville, CA) 4-3 [3rd], 6-6; Red Bluff (CA) 3-4 [t 4th], 6-5; Chico (CA) 3-4 [t 4th], 6-6; Enterprise (Redding, CA) 3-4 [t 4th], 6-6; Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA) 2-5 [7th], 4-6; Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) 0-7 [8th], 3-7.

Greater Mountain Valley: Durham (CA) 3-1 [t 1st], 8-3; Quincy (CA) 3-1 [t 1st], 8-3; Live Oak (CA) 3-1 [t 1st], 7-5; Willows (CA) 1-3 [4th], 2-8; Colusa (CA) 0-4 [5th], 1-9.

Mid-Valley: Biggs (CA) 6-0 [1st], 8-3; Chester (CA) 5-1 [2nd], 9-3; Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA) 4-2 [3rd], 6-6; Williams (CA) 3-3 [4th], 4-8; Mercy (Red Bluff, CA) 2-4 [5th], 2-8; Esparto (CA) 1-5 [6th], 1-9; Los Molinos (CA) 0-6 [7th], 0-10.

Northern: West Valley (Cottonwood, CA) 5-0 [1st], 11-1; Central Valley (Shasta Lake, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 7-5; Yreka (CA) 2-3 [t 3rd], 5-5; Corning (CA) 2-3 [t 3rd], 5-6; Anderson (CA) 2-3 [t 3rd], 2-8; Las Plumas (Oroville, CA) 0-5 [6th], 0-10.

Sacramento Valley: Pierce (Arbuckle, CA) 4-0 [1st], 12-0; Rio Vista (CA) 3-1 [2nd], 10-2; Delta (Clarksburg, CA) 2-2 [3rd], 8-4; East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA) 1-3 [4th], 3-8; Portola (CA) 0-4 [5th], 0-9.

Shasta Cascade Large: Trinity (Weaverville, CA) 6-0 [1st], 10-2; Modoc (Alturas, CA) 3-3 [t 2nd], 5-5; Mt. Shasta (CA) 3-3 [t 2nd], 4-6; Etna (CA) 0-6 [4th], 1-9.

Shasta Cascade Small: Fall River (McArthur, CA) 6-0 [1st], 12-0; Bishop Quinn (Palo Cedro, CA) 4-2 [2nd], 7-4; Weed (CA) 1-5 [t 3rd], 4-6; Burney (CA) 1-5 [t 3rd], 3-7.




North Coast Section

Alameda Contra Costa: Berkeley (CA) 6-1 [t 1st], 8-3; De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) 6-1 [t 1st], 7-5; Alameda (CA) 5-2 [3rd], 7-3; El Cerrito (CA) 4-3 [4th], 5-5; Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) 3-3 [5th], 6-3; Encinal (Alameda, CA) 2-5 [6th], 3-7; Hercules (CA) 1-5 [7th], 3-6; Richmond (CA) 0-7 [8th], 0-10.

Bay Football: Salesian (Richmond, CA) 3-0 [1st], 5-6; St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA) 2-1 [2nd], 8-3; Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) 1-2 [3rd], 4-6; California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) 0-3 [4th], 1-8-1.

Bay Shore: St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 5-0 [1st], 8-3; Swett [John] (Crockett, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 10-2; St. Mary's (Albany, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 4-7; Kennedy [John F.] (Richmond, CA) 2-3 [4th], 5-6; Albany (CA) 1-4 [5th], 3-6-1; Piedmont (CA) 0-5 [6th], 2-7-1.

Bay Valley: Pittsburg (CA) 6-0 [1st], 10-2; Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) 4-2 [2nd], 7-4; Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 3-3 [t 3rd], 7-4-1; Freedom (Oakley, CA) 3-3 [t 3rd], 5-6; Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) 3-3 [t 3rd], 5-6; Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 2-4 [6th], 4-6; De La Salle (Concord, CA) 0-0, 8-3-2; Antioch (CA) 0-6 [8th], 1-9.

Diablo Foothill: Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 9-0 [1st], 10-2; Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 7-2 [2nd], 8-4; Dublin (CA) 6-3 [t 3rd], 8-4; Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 6-3 [t 3rd], 7-4; Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 6-3 [t 3rd], 8-5; College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) 5-4 [6th], 5-5; Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 3-6 [7th], 3-7; Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 2-7 [8th], 3-7; Concord (CA) 1-8 [9th], 1-9; Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) 0-9 [10th], 0-10.

East Bay: Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 6-0 [1st], 12-1; San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 4-2 [t 2nd], 11-2; Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 4-2 [t 2nd], 8-3; Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 4-2 [t 2nd], 7-4; California (San Ramon, CA) 2-4 [5th], 4-6; Granada (Livermore, CA) 1-5 [6th], 4-6; Livermore (CA) 0-6 [7th], 3-7.

Hayward Area: Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 8-0 [1st], 9-2; Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 5-2 [2nd], 9-3; San Leandro (CA) 5-3 [t 3rd], 6-4; Castro Valley (CA) 5-3 [t 3rd], 5-5; Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 5-3 [t 3rd], 5-5; Hayward (CA) 4-4 [6th], 4-6; Tennyson (Hayward, CA) 2-5 [7th], 3-6; Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 1-7 [8th], 1-9; San Lorenzo (CA) 0-8 [9th], 1-9.

Humboldt-Del Norte Big 5: Eureka (CA) 4-0 [1st], 7-2-1; Arcata (CA) 5-2 [2nd], 8-4; Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 3-4 [t 3rd], 4-7; McKinleyville (CA) 3-4 [t 3rd], 3-7; Fortuna (CA) 1-6 [5th], 1-9.

Humboldt-Del Norte Little 4: Ferndale (CA) 6-0 [1st], 11-1; South Fork (Miranda, CA) 4-2 [2nd], 5-6; St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 2-4 [3rd], 4-6; Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) 0-6 [4th], 1-7.

Marin County: Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 7-1 [t 1st], 12-1; Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 7-1 [t 1st], 11-2; Novato (CA) 7-1 [t 1st], 9-3; Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 5-3 [4th], 10-3; San Marin (Novato, CA) 4-4 [5th], 5-6; San Rafael (CA) 3-5 [6th], 3-7; Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 2-6 [7th], 4-7; Drake [Sir Francis] (San Anselmo, CA) 1-7 [8th], 2-8; Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) 0-8 [9th], 2-8.

Mission Valley: Logan [James] (Union City, CA) 6-0 [1st], 9-3; Washington (Fremont, CA) 5-1 [2nd], 7-3; Irvington (Fremont, CA) 3-2-1 [3rd], 3-6-1; Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) 3-3 [4th], 4-6; Kennedy [John F.] (Fremont, CA) 2-4 [5th], 4-6; American (Fremont, CA) 1-4-1 [6th], 2-7-1; Mission San Jose (Fremont, CA) 0-6 [7th], 0-10.

North Bay: Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) 7-0 [1st], 13-0; Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 6-1 [2nd], 8-2; Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 5-2 [3rd], 7-5; Ukiah (CA) 4-3 [4th], 5-6; Carrillo [Maria] (Santa Rosa, CA) 3-4 [5th], 4-6; Allen [Elsie] (Santa Rosa, CA) 2-5 [6th], 2-8; Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) 1-6 [7th], 3-7; Santa Rosa (CA) 0-7 [8th], 0-10.

North Central I: Willits (CA) 6-0 [1st], 12-1; St. Helena (CA) 5-1 [2nd], 9-2; Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) 4-2 [3rd], 6-4; Fort Bragg (CA) 3-4 [t 4th], 4-5; Kelseyville (CA) 3-4 [t 4th], 4-6; Cloverdale (CA) 1-5 [6th], 3-7; Lower Lake (CA) 0-6 [7th], 1-9.

North Central II: Middletown (CA) 4-0 [1st], 9-2; St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) 3-1 [2nd], 7-3; Tomales (CA) 2-2 [3rd], 8-4; Calistoga (CA) 1-3 [4th], 4-5; Upper Lake (CA) 0-4 [5th], 1-8.

North Central III: Point Arena (CA) 5-0 [1st], 9-2; Potter Valley (CA) 3-1 [2nd], 5-3; Mendocino (CA) 3-2 [3rd], 3-5; Anderson Valley (Boonville, CA) 1-4 [5th], 1-7; Deep Valley Christian (Redwood Valley, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Laytonville (CA) 0-1 [6th], 0-1; Round Valley (Covelo, CA) 0-4 [7th], 0-5.

Sonoma County: Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 6-0 [1st], 11-2; Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) 5-1 [2nd], 9-3; Petaluma (CA) 4-2 [3rd], 7-4; Healdsburg (CA) 3-3 [4th], 5-6; Windsor (CA) 1-5 [t 5th], 4-6; El Molino (Forestville, CA) 1-5 [t 5th], 3-7; Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 1-5 [t 5th], 2-8.

Freelance: Wilson Prep [Lionel] (Oakland, CA) 0-5.




Sac-Joaquin Section

Capital: Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) 5-1 [t 1st], 9-2; El Camino (Sacramento, CA) 5-1 [t 1st], 8-3; Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) 4-2 [t 3rd], 6-3; Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA) 4-2 [t 3rd], 4-6; Sacramento (CA) 2-4 [5th], 5-5; Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) 1-5 [6th], 2-8; Burbank [Luther] (Sacramento, CA) 0-6 [7th], 1-9.

Capital Valley: Rio Linda (CA) 6-0 [1st], 10-3; Center (Antelope, CA) 5-1 [2nd], 6-4; Dixon (CA) 4-2 [3rd], 6-4; Foothill (Sacramento, CA) 3-3 [4th], 4-6; Vanden (Fairfield, CA) 2-4 [5th], 5-5; River City (West Sacramento, CA) 1-5 [6th], 2-8; Highlands (North Highlands, CA) 0-6 [7th], 3-7.

Central California: Pitman [John H.] (Turlock, CA) 5-0 [1st], 8-3; Golden Valley (Merced, CA) 3-2 [t 2nd], 8-3; Merced (CA) 3-2 [t 2nd], 6-4; Turlock (CA) 2-3 [4th], 4-6; Atwater (CA) 1-4 [t 5th], 4-6; Los Banos (CA) 1-4 [t 5th], 1-9.

Delta: Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) 7-0 [1st], 10-1; Elk Grove (CA) 6-1 [2nd], 7-5; Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) 5-2 [3rd], 6-5; Folsom (CA) 4-3 [4th], 5-5; Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) 3-4 [5th], 5-5; Valley (Sacramento, CA) 2-5 [6th], 3-7; Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) 1-6 [7th], 3-7; Florin (Sacramento, CA) 0-7 [8th], 0-10.

Golden Empire: Pioneer (Woodland, CA) 5-1 [t 1st], 7-4; Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA) 5-1 [t 1st], 5-6; Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA) 4-2 [3rd], 5-5; Marysville (CA) 3-3 [4th], 3-6; Encina (Sacramento, CA) 2-4 [t 5th], 4-6; San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA) 2-4 [t 5th], 4-6; Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) 0-6 [7th], 0-10.

Metropolitan: Granite Bay (CA) 6-0 [1st], 10-2-1; Grant (Sacramento, CA) 5-1 [2nd], 9-2; Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) 4-2 [3rd], 9-4; Yuba City (CA) 3-3 [4th], 4-6; Kennedy [John F.] (Sacramento, CA) 2-4 [5th], 4-6; Johnson [Hiram] (Sacramento, CA) 1-5 [6th], 2-8; McClatchy [C. K.] (Sacramento, CA) 0-6 [7th], 0-10.

Modesto Metro: Modesto (CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 9-2; Ceres (CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 6-5; Davis [Grace] (Modesto, CA) 3-2 [t 3rd], 6-4; Downey [Thomas] (Modesto, CA) 3-2 [t 3rd], 6-4; Johansen (Modesto, CA) 1-4 [5th], 3-7; Beyer [Fred C.] (Modesto, CA) 0-5 [6th], 1-8-1.

Monticello Empire: Napa (CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 9-2-1; Vacaville (CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 7-3-1; Armijo (Fairfield, CA) 3-2 [t 3rd], 8-2; Vintage (Napa, CA) 3-2 [t 3rd], 5-5; Davis (CA) 1-4 [5th], 5-5; Wood [Will C.] (Vacaville, CA) 0-5 [6th], 2-7-1.

Mother Lode: Linden (CA) 5-0 [1st], 9-4; Calaveras (San Andreas, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 10-2; Argonaut (Jackson, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 11-2; Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) 2-3 [4th], 6-4; Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA) 1-4 [5th], 2-8; Summerville (Tuolumne, CA) 0-5 [6th], 2-8.

Mountain Valley: Calvary Temple (Modesto, CA) 5-0 [1st], 7-4; Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 5-6; Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) 3-3 [3rd], 4-6; Sierra Ridge/Rite of Passage (San Andreas, CA) 2-3 [4th], 2-7; Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) 2-4 [5th], 2-7; Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA) 0-5 [6th], 0-10.

Pioneer Valley: Colfax (CA) 6-0 [1st], 10-1; Bear River (Grass Valley, CA) 4-2 [t 2nd], 7-5; Lincoln (CA) 4-2 [t 2nd], 5-5-1; Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) 3-3 [t 4th], 6-4; Oakmont (Roseville, CA) 3-3 [t 4th], 5-4; West Campus (Sacramento, CA) 1-5 [6th], 1-9; Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) 0-6 [7th], 0-10.

Sacramento Valley Christian: Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA) 5-0 [1st], 10-2; Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 5-5-1; Elliot Christian [Jim] (Lodi, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 8-2; Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA) 2-3 [4th], 5-5; North Hills Christian (Vallejo, CA) 1-4 [5th], 4-6; Sierra Christian (Rocklin, CA) 0-5 [6th], 2-7.

San Joaquin: St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) 9-0 [1st], 13-1; Franklin (Stockton, CA) 7-2 [t 2nd], 9-4; Lincoln (Stockton, CA) 7-2 [t 2nd], 8-4; West [Merrill F.] (Tracy, CA) 6-3 [4th], 7-5; Tokay (Lodi, CA) 4-5 [t 5th], 5-5; Tracy (CA) 4-5 [t 5th], 5-5; Lodi (CA) 3-6 [t 7th], 3-7; Stagg [Amos Alonzo] (Stockton, CA) 3-6 [t 7th], 3-7; Edison (Stockton, CA) 2-7 [9th], 2-8; Bear Creek (Stockton, CA) 0-9 [10th], 0-10.

Sierra Foothill: Del Oro (Loomis, CA) 6-0 [1st], 12-1; Woodland (CA) 4-1-1 [2nd], 8-2-1; Natomas (Sacramento, CA) 3-3 [3rd], 6-4; Placer (Auburn, CA) 2-3-1 [4th], 6-3-1; Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) 2-4 [t 5th], 5-5; Rocklin (CA) 2-4 [t 5th], 2-8; Roseville (CA) 1-5 [7th], 2-8.

Sierra Valley: Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) 6-0 [1st], 11-2; Galt (CA) 4-1-1 [2nd], 8-3-1; Union Mine (El Dorado, CA) 4-2 [3rd], 5-5; Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) 3-3 [4th], 4-6; Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) 2-3-1 [5th], 6-3-1; El Dorado (Placerville, CA) 1-5 [6th], 2-8; Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) 0-6 [7th], 1-9.

Solano County: Bethel [Jesse] (Vallejo, CA) 5-0 [1st], 9-3; Benicia (CA) 4-1 [2nd], 8-3; Vallejo (CA) 3-2 [3rd], 4-6; Fairfield (CA) 2-3 [4th], 3-7; Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) 1-4 [5th], 1-9; Hogan (Vallejo, CA) 0-5 [6th], 1-9.

Southern: Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) 6-0 [1st], 13-0; Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) 7-2 [t 2nd], 9-3; Le Grand (CA) 7-2 [t 2nd], 9-4; Riverbank (CA) 6-3 [4th], 6-5; Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) 4-4 [5th], 5-5; Gustine (CA) 4-5 [6th], 4-6; Orestimba (Newman, CA) 3-6 [7th], 3-7; Waterford (CA) 2-6 [8th], 4-6; Denair (CA) 2-7 [9th], 2-8; Delhi (CA) 1-7 [10th], 2-8.

Trans Valley: Hilmar (CA) 5-0 [1st], 10-1; Escalon (CA) 4-1 [2nd], 10-2; Ripon (CA) 3-2 [3rd], 7-4; Livingston (CA) 1-4 [t 4th], 3-7; Patterson (CA) 1-4 [t 4th], 3-7; Hughson (CA) 1-4 [t 4th], 2-8.

Valley Oak: Oakdale (CA) 6-0 [1st], 11-2; Manteca (CA) 4-1 [2nd], 8-3; Sonora (CA) 4-2 [3rd], 7-4; Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA) 2-3 [4th], 3-6; Sierra (Manteca, CA) 1-4 [t 5th], 2-7; East Union (Manteca, CA) 1-4 [t 5th], 1-7-1; Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) 1-5 [7th], 2-8.

Freelance: Koinonia Christian (Merced, CA) 2-6.




San Francisco Section

Academic: Washington [George] (San Francisco, CA) 7-0 [1st], 7-4; Lowell (San Francisco, CA) 4-3 [t 2nd], 7-6; Balboa (San Francisco, CA) 4-3 [t 2nd], 6-6; Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA) 4-3 [t 2nd], 5-5; Mission (San Francisco, CA) 4-3 [t 2nd], 5-6; Galileo (San Francisco, CA) 3-4 [6th], 3-7; Marshall [Thurgood] (San Francisco, CA) 1-6 [t 7th], 1-7; Burton [Phillip & Sala] (San Francisco, CA) 1-6 [t 7th], 1-9.




Oakland Section

Oakland: McClymonds (Oakland, CA) 5-0 [1st], 8-4; Skyline (Oakland, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 9-3; Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 5-6; Oakland (CA) 2-3 [4th], 7-4; Castlemont (Oakland, CA) 1-4 [5th], 1-7; Fremont (Oakland, CA) 0-5 [6th], 1-9.




Central Coast Section

De Anza: Los Gatos (CA) 5-0-1 [1st], 10-2-1; Wilcox [Adrian] (Santa Clara, CA) 4-2 [t 2nd], 8-3-1; Palo Alto (CA) 4-2 [t 2nd], 8-4; Milpitas (CA) 3-2-1 [4th], 5-5-1; Saratoga (CA) 3-3 [5th], 6-4; Homestead (Cupertino, CA) 1-5 [6th], 5-5; Gunn [Henry M.] (Palo Alto, CA) 0-6 [7th], 2-8.

El Camino: Mountain View (CA) 6-0 [1st], 7-4; Los Altos (CA) 4-2 [2nd], 6-4; Santa Clara (CA) 3-2-1 [3rd], 3-5-2; Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA) 3-3 [4th], 3-6-1; Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) 2-3-1 [5th], 3-6-1; Cupertino (CA) 1-5 [t 6th], 2-8; Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) 1-5 [t 6th], 1-9.

Mission Trail: Pacific Grove (CA) 6-0 [1st], 9-2; Carmel (CA) 5-1 [2nd], 6-5; King City (CA) 4-2 [3rd], 5-5; Stevenson [Robert Louis] (Pebble Beach, CA) 3-3 [4th], 4-5; Gonzales (CA) 2-4 [5th], 2-8; Greenfield (CA) 1-5 [6th], 2-8; Soledad (CA) 0-6 [7th], 1-8.

Monterey Bay: Seaside (CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 10-3; Monterey (CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 8-3; Alisal (Salinas, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 5-5; Alvarez [Everett] (Salinas, CA) 2-3 [t 4th], 3-7; North Monterey County (Castroville, CA) 2-3 [t 4th], 3-7; Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) 0-5 [6th], 0-10.

Mount Hamilton: Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) 6-1 [t 1st], 11-2; Leigh (San Jose, CA) 6-1 [t 1st], 9-2; Independence (San Jose, CA) 4-2-1 [t 3rd], 7-3-1; Pioneer (San Jose, CA) 4-2-1 [t 3rd], 6-4-1; Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) 3-4 [5th], 5-5; Branham (San Jose, CA) 2-5 [t 6th], 4-6; Leland (San Jose, CA) 2-5 [t 6th], 3-7; Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) 0-7 [8th], 2-8.

Peninsula Bay: Aragon (San Mateo, CA) 7-0 [1st], 10-2; Burlingame (CA) 6-1 [2nd], 11-2; Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) 5-2 [3rd], 7-5; Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) 4-3 [4th], 5-5; Carlmont (Belmont, CA) 3-4 [5th], 5-5; Menlo (Atherton, CA) 2-5 [6th], 5-5; Capuchino (San Bruno, CA) 1-6 [7th], 2-8; San Mateo (CA) 0-7 [8th], 1-9.

Peninsula Ocean: Woodside (CA) 7-0 [1st], 13-0; Half Moon Bay (CA) 5-1-1 [2nd], 6-3-1; South San Francisco (CA) 5-2 [3rd], 8-2; Jefferson (Daly City, CA) 4-3 [4th], 4-6; El Camino (South San Francisco, CA) 3-4 [5th], 4-6; Mills (Millbrae, CA) 2-5 [6th], 3-7; Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) 1-5-1 [7th], 1-8-1; Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) 0-7 [8th], 1-9.

Santa Cruz Coast: Aptos (CA) 4-1-1 [1st], 4-5-1; Soquel (CA) 4-2 [t 2nd], 8-4; San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) 4-2 [t 2nd], 5-6; Santa Cruz (CA) 3-2-1 [4th], 8-3-1; Scotts Valley (CA) 3-3 [5th], 7-3; Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA) 2-4 [6th], 4-6; Watsonville (CA) 0-6 [7th], 0-10.

Santa Teresa: Lincoln [Abraham] (San Jose, CA) 5-1 [t 1st], 9-1; Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) 5-1 [t 1st], 9-2; Westmont (Campbell, CA) 5-1 [t 1st], 9-4; Gunderson [Henry T.] (San Jose, CA) 3-3 [4th], 5-5; Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) 2-4 [5th], 3-7; Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) 1-5 [6th], 2-8; Hill [Andrew] (San Jose, CA) 0-6 [7th], 1-9.

Tri-County: San Benito (Hollister, CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 9-3-1; Palma (Salinas, CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 7-3-1; Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 8-3; Gilroy (CA) 2-3 [t 4th], 8-4; Salinas (CA) 2-3 [t 4th], 4-6; North Salinas (Salinas, CA) 0-5 [6th], 1-9.

West Catholic: Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 5-1 [1st], 12-1; St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) 4-2 [t 2nd], 9-3; Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) 4-2 [t 2nd], 8-3; St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) 4-2 [t 2nd], 7-4; Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) 2-4 [t 5th], 4-6; Mitty (San Jose, CA) 2-4 [t 5th], 4-6; Riordan (San Francisco, CA) 0-6 [7th], 3-7.

West Valley: Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) 6-0 [1st], 7-4; Prospect (Saratoga, CA) 5-1 [2nd], 7-3; Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA) 3-3 [t 3rd], 5-4-1; Lick [James] (San Jose, CA) 3-3 [t 3rd], 5-5; Del Mar (San Jose, CA) 3-3 [t 3rd], 4-5-1; San Jose (CA) 1-5 [6th], 1-9; Overfelt (San Jose, CA) 0-6 [7th], 0-10.

Freelance: Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) 7-3; King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) 5-3-1; Harker (San Jose, CA) 4-6; Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) 2-8; St. Lawrence (Santa Clara, CA) 1-9; North Valley Baptist (Santa Clara, CA) 0-0; Pacific Collegiate (Santa Cruz, CA) 0-0.




Central Section

Coast Sierra: Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) 3-1 [t 1st], 6-4.

County/Metro: Edison (Fresno, CA) 3-1 [t 1st], 8-4; Bullard (Fresno, CA) 3-1 [t 1st], 7-5; Sanger (CA) 3-1 [t 1st], 6-5; Reedley (CA) 1-3 [4th], 5-7; Hoover [Herbert] (Fresno, CA) 0-4 [5th], 3-8.

East Sequoia: Orosi (CA) 6-1 [1st], 8-4; Coalinga (CA) 5-2 [t 2nd], 9-3; Immanuel (Reedley, CA) 5-2 [t 2nd], 7-4; Exeter (CA) 5-2 [t 2nd], 6-5; Dinuba (CA) 4-3 [5th], 8-4; Lindsay (CA) 2-5 [6th], 3-8; Woodlake (CA) 1-6 [7th], 1-9; Corcoran (CA) 0-7 [8th], 0-10.

East Sierra: Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 5-0 [1st], 13-0; Templeton (CA) 4-1 [2nd], 9-2; McFarland (CA) 3-2 [3rd], 6-5; Strathmore (CA) 2-3 [4th], 5-6; Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) 1-4 [5th], 2-9; Farmersville (CA) 0-5 [6th], 1-9.

East Yosemite: Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) 6-0 [1st], 9-4; Tulare Union (Tulare, CA) 5-1 [2nd], 8-4; Delano (CA) 4-2 [3rd], 8-4; Monache (Porterville, CA) 3-3 [4th], 4-6; Porterville (CA) 2-4 [5th], 3-7; Granite Hills (Porterville, CA) 1-5 [6th], 3-7; Chavez [Cesar] (Delano, CA) 0-6 [7th], 1-9.

North Sequoia: Chowchilla (CA) 6-1 [t 1st], 12-1; Dos Palos (CA) 6-1 [t 1st], 11-2; Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) 6-1 [t 1st], 11-2; Washington Union (Fresno, CA) 4-3 [4th], 7-5; Kerman (CA) 3-4 [5th], 6-7; Kingsburg (CA) 2-5 [6th], 4-8; Sierra (Tollhouse, CA) 1-6 [7th], 3-7; Selma (CA) 0-7 [8th], 0-10.

North Yosemite: Fresno (CA) 4-0 [1st], 8-5; San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) 3-1 [2nd], 8-5; Sunnyside (Fresno, CA) 2-2 [3rd], 3-8; McLane (Fresno, CA) 1-3 [4th], 2-8; Roosevelt [Theodore] (Fresno, CA) 0-4 [5th], 0-11.

Northwest Sierra: Tranquillity (CA) 4-0 [1st], 9-2; Firebaugh (CA) 3-1 [2nd], 6-5; Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) 1-2 [t 3rd], 3-6; Liberty (Madera, CA) 1-2 [t 3rd], 2-7; Mendota (CA) 0-4 [5th], 1-9.

South Sequoia: Taft (CA) 5-0 [1st], 9-2; Tehachapi (CA) 4-1 [2nd], 7-5; Arvin (CA) 3-2 [3rd], 7-4; Wasco (CA) 1-4 [t 4th], 4-6; Shafter (CA) 1-4 [t 4th], 4-7; Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA) 1-4 [t 4th], 2-10.

Southeast Yosemite: Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) 5-0 [1st], 11-2; East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 10-3; Bakersfield (CA) 3-2 [3rd], 5-6; Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) 1-4 [t 4th], 2-8; Garces (Bakersfield, CA) 1-4 [t 4th], 2-9; Highland (Bakersfield, CA) 1-4 [t 4th], 2-9.

Southwest Sierra: Riverdale (CA) 5-0 [1st], 10-3; Parlier (CA) 3-2 [t 2nd], 8-4; Caruthers (CA) 3-2 [t 2nd], 5-7; Fowler (CA) 2-3 [t 4th], 7-5; Coast Union (Cambria, CA) 2-3 [t 4th], 7-6; Avenal (CA) 0-5 [6th], 0-10.

Southwest Yosemite: Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) 5-0 [1st], 12-1; West (Bakersfield, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 9-4; Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 7-5; North (Bakersfield, CA) 2-3 [4th], 4-7; Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) 1-4 [5th], 5-6; South (Bakersfield, CA) 0-5 [6th], 1-9.

Tri-Rivers: Clovis West (Fresno, CA) 5-0 [1st], 12-2; Clovis East (Clovis, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 10-3; Clovis (CA) 3-2 [3rd], 6-5; Central (Fresno, CA) 2-3 [4th], 7-4; Madera (CA) 1-4 [5th], 3-8; Buchanan (Clovis, CA) 0-5 [6th], 5-7.

West Yosemite: Redwood (Visalia, CA) 6-0 [1st], 9-2; Hanford (CA) 5-1 [2nd], 7-5; Golden West (Visalia, CA) 4-2 [3rd], 5-6; Hanford West (Hanford, CA) 3-3 [4th], 6-6; Lemoore (CA) 2-4 [5th], 7-5; El Diamante (Visalia, CA) 1-5 [6th], 4-8; Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) 0-6 [7th], 2-8.




Los Angeles Section

Coliseum: Dorsey [Susan Miller] (Los Angeles, CA) 5-0 [1st], 12-2; Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 10-3; Fremont [John C.] (Los Angeles, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 8-3; Jefferson [Thomas] (Los Angeles, CA) 2-3 [4th], 4-7; Locke [Alain Leroy] (Los Angeles, CA) 1-4 [5th], 6-6; Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) 0-5 [6th], 1-9.

Eastern: Huntington Park (CA) 5-0 [1st], 9-2; South Gate (CA) 3-2 [t 2nd], 8-6; Jordan [David Starr] (Los Angeles, CA) 3-2 [t 2nd], 5-6; Garfield [James A.] (Los Angeles, CA) 2-3 [t 4th], 6-4; Roosevelt [Theodore] (Los Angeles, CA) 2-3 [t 4th], 4-6; Bell (CA) 0-5 [6th], 2-8.

Marine: Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 10-3; Carson (CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 7-5; Gardena (CA) 3-2 [t 3rd], 6-5; San Pedro (CA) 3-2 [t 3rd], 6-5; Washington [George] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-4-1 [t 5th], 4-6-1; Banning [Phineas] (Wilmington, CA) 0-4-1 [t 5th], 2-7-1.

Northern: Franklin [Benjamin] (Los Angeles, CA) 5-1 [t 1st], 9-2; Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA) 5-1 [t 1st], 8-3; Wilson [Woodrow] (Los Angeles, CA) 4-2 [t 3rd], 9-3; Marshall [John] (Los Angeles, CA) 4-2 [t 3rd], 7-5; Belmont (Los Angeles, CA) 2-4 [5th], 6-6; Lincoln [Abraham] (Los Angeles, CA) 1-5 [6th], 2-8; Los Angeles (CA) 0-6 [7th], 1-9.

Sunset Six: North Hollywood (CA) 5-0 [1st], 8-4; Grant (Van Nuys, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 6-5; Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 4-7; Poly (Sun Valley, CA) 2-3 [4th], 4-6; Canoga Park (CA) 1-4 [5th], 2-8; Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA) 0-5 [6th], 0-10.

Valley Mission: Sylmar (CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 9-3; San Fernando (CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 6-5; Kennedy [John F.] (Granada Hills, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 3-8; Monroe [James] (North Hills, CA) 2-3 [t 4th], 5-5; Reseda (CA) 2-3 [t 4th], 2-8; Van Nuys (CA) 0-5 [6th], 1-9.

West Valley: Taft [William Howard] (Woodland Hills, CA) 5-0 [1st], 10-2; Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 10-4; Chatsworth (CA) 3-2 [3rd], 8-3; Cleveland [Grover] (Reseda, CA) 2-3 [4th], 7-4; Granada Hills (CA) 1-4 [5th], 2-8; El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA) 0-5 [6th], 4-6.

Western: Venice (Los Angeles, CA) 5-0 [1st], 8-3; Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 9-5; University (Los Angeles, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 7-6; Westchester (Los Angeles, CA) 2-3 [4th], 3-8; Hamilton [Alexander] (Los Angeles, CA) 1-4 [5th], 1-9; Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA) 0-5 [6th], 1-9.




Southern Section

Academy: St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 2-1 [t 1st], 9-2-1; Brethren Christian (Huntington Beach, CA) 2-1 [t 1st], 8-3; Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA) 1-2 [t 3rd], 7-4; Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 1-2 [t 3rd], 3-7.

Agape (8 Man): Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA) 5-0 [1st], 7-4; Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 7-3; Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 5-4; Victor Valley Christian (Victorville, CA) 2-3 [4th], 6-3; Bethel Christian (Lancaster, CA) 1-4 [5th], 6-5; Antelope Valley Christian (Lancaster, CA) 0-5 [6th], 0-9.

Almont: Schurr (Montebello, CA) 5-0 [1st], 10-2; Bell Gardens (CA) 4-1 [2nd], 5-6; Alhambra (CA) 3-2 [3rd], 6-5; Montebello (CA) 2-3 [4th], 3-7; San Gabriel (CA) 1-4 [5th], 1-8-1; Keppel [Mark] (Alhambra, CA) 0-5 [6th], 0-10.

Alpha: Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) 3-0 [1st], 12-1; Montclair Prep (Van Nuys, CA) 2-1 [2nd], 7-4; Marshall [John] (Pasadena, CA) 1-2 [3rd], 10-3; Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) 0-3 [4th], 4-7.

Baseline: Upland (CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 10-3; Claremont (CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 7-4; Rancho Cucamonga (CA) 3-2 [3rd], 6-5; Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) 2-3 [t 4th], 6-5; Alta Loma (CA) 2-3 [t 4th], 5-5-1; Etiwanda (CA) 0-5 [6th], 0-10.

Bay: Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) 4-0-1 [1st], 11-1-1; Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 9-3; Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) 3-1-1 [3rd], 5-5-1; West (Torrance, CA) 1-4 [t 4th], 5-5; Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) 1-4 [t 4th], 3-7; South (Torrance, CA) 1-4 [t 4th], 2-8.

Big Sky: Hamilton (Anza, CA) 4-0 [1st], 13-1; Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) 3-1 [2nd], 10-2-1; Calvary Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) 2-2 [3rd], 5-5-1; Twin Pines (Banning, CA) 1-3 [4th], 2-8; Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA) 0-4 [5th], 0-10.

Camino Real: La Salle (Pasadena, CA) 3-1 [t 1st], 9-3; Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) 3-1 [t 1st], 8-3; Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) 3-1 [t 1st], 4-7; St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) 1-3 [4th], 4-6; St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) 0-4 [5th], 1-9.

Century: Villa Park (CA) 5-0 [1st], 11-2; Tustin (CA) 4-1 [2nd], 7-5; El Dorado (Placentia, CA) 2-2-1 [3rd], 5-5-1; Brea Olinda (Brea, CA) 2-3 [4th], 5-6; Canyon (Anaheim, CA) 1-4 [5th], 3-7; El Modena (Orange, CA) 0-4-1 [6th], 1-8-1.

Channel: St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) 5-0 [1st], 13-1; Ventura (CA) 4-1 [2nd], 11-3; San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 3-8; Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) 2-3 [4th], 3-7; Santa Barbara (CA) 1-4 [5th], 4-6; Buena (Ventura, CA) 0-5 [6th], 0-10.

Christian: Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA) 3-0 [1st], 12-2; Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) 2-1 [2nd], 10-2; Western Christian (Upland, CA) 1-2 [3rd], 2-8; Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) 0-3 [4th], 1-9.

Citrus Belt: Colton (CA) 7-0 [1st], 10-2; Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) 5-2 [t 2nd], 7-3-1; Redlands (CA) 5-2 [t 2nd], 6-5; Miller [A. B.] (Fontana, CA) 4-3 [t 4th], 6-3-1; Eisenhower (Rialto, CA) 4-3 [t 4th], 5-6; Yucaipa (CA) 2-5 [6th], 3-7; Rialto (CA) 1-6 [7th], 3-7; Fontana (CA) 0-7 [8th], 1-9.

Coast Valley (8 Man): Maricopa (CA) 3-1 [t 1st], 6-4; Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) 3-1 [t 1st], 6-4; Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA) 2-2 [t 3rd], 4-3; Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) 2-2 [t 3rd], 5-6; Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA) 0-4 [5th], 0-7.

De Anza: San Jacinto (CA) 6-1 [1st], 7-4; Beaumont (CA) 5-2 [t 2nd], 6-5; Banning (CA) 5-2 [t 2nd], 6-6; Yucca Valley (CA) 4-3 [4th], 4-7; Twentynine Palms (CA) 3-4 [t 5th], 4-6; Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) 3-4 [t 5th], 4-7; Desert Hot Springs (CA) 2-5 [7th], 5-5; Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) 0-7 [8th], 1-9.

Del Rey: Crespi (Encino, CA) 5-0 [1st], 11-3; Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 9-3; Bosco Tech [Don] (Rosemead, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 7-4; Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) 2-3 [4th], 4-6; Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA) 1-4 [5th], 3-7; St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) 0-5 [6th], 0-10.

Del Rio: Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) 5-0 [1st], 9-2-1; El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) 3-2 [t 2nd], 6-5; La Serna (Whittier, CA) 3-2 [t 2nd], 6-6; Whittier (CA) 2-3 [t 4th], 5-6; Pioneer (Whittier, CA) 2-3 [t 4th], 3-7; California (Whittier, CA) 0-5 [6th], 3-7.

Delphic: Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA) 3-0 [1st], 8-3; Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA) 2-1 [2nd], 8-4; Maranatha (Pasadena, CA) 1-2 [3rd], 4-6; Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) 0-3 [4th], 1-7-1.

Desert Mountain: Boron (CA) 4-0 [1st], 6-5; Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA) 3-1 [2nd], 5-6; Lucerne Valley (CA) 2-2 [3rd], 4-7; Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) 1-3 [4th], 2-8; Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) 0-4 [5th], 0-9.

Desert Sky: Silverado (Victorville, CA) 4-0 [1st], 10-1-1; Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) 3-1 [2nd], 8-5; Barstow (CA) 2-2 [3rd], 4-7; Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) 1-3 [4th], 3-7; Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) 0-4 [5th], 1-9.

Desert Valley: Palm Springs (CA) 5-0 [1st], 12-2; Palm Desert (CA) 4-1 [2nd], 8-4; La Quinta (CA) 3-2 [3rd], 4-7; Cathedral City (CA) 2-3 [4th], 3-7; Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) 1-4 [5th], 4-6; Indio (CA) 0-5 [6th], 1-8-1.

Empire: Lutheran (Orange, CA) 5-0 [1st], 13-1; Valencia (Placentia, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 9-2; Kennedy [John F.] (La Palma, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 6-5; Loara (Anaheim, CA) 1-4 [t 4th], 4-6; Cypress (CA) 1-4 [t 4th], 1-9; Katella (Anaheim, CA) 1-4 [t 4th], 1-9.

Express (8 Man): Liberty Christian (Huntington Beach, CA) 3-0 [1st], 9-2; Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) 2-1 [2nd], 3-7; St. Michael's Prep (Silverado, CA) 1-2 [3rd], 6-4; Eastside Christian (Fullerton, CA) 0-3 [4th], 5-5.

Foothill: Valencia (CA) 5-0 [1st], 12-2; Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 10-2; Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 7-5; Saugus (CA) 2-3 [4th], 6-5; Burbank (CA) 1-4 [5th], 4-6; Burroughs [John] (Burbank, CA) 0-5 [6th], 4-6.

Freeway: La Habra (CA) 5-0 [1st], 9-4; Troy (Fullerton, CA) 3-2 [t 2nd], 7-5; Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) 3-2 [t 2nd], 6-5; Fullerton (CA) 2-3 [t 4th], 9-4; Sonora (La Habra, CA) 2-3 [t 4th], 5-5; Buena Park (CA) 0-5 [6th], 0-10.

Garden Grove: Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) 5-1 [1st], 6-5; Garden Grove (CA) 4-2 [t 2nd], 8-3; Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) 4-2 [t 2nd], 6-4; Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) 4-2 [t 2nd], 5-5-1; Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) 3-3 [5th], 6-4; Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA) 1-5 [6th], 1-9; La Quinta (Westminster, CA) 0-6 [7th], 1-9.

Golden: Palmdale (CA) 5-0 [1st], 8-3; Lancaster (CA) 4-1 [2nd], 9-3; Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 4-6-1; Quartz Hill (CA) 2-3 [4th], 6-4; Highland (Palmdale, CA) 1-4 [5th], 2-8; Littlerock (CA) 0-5 [6th], 0-10.

Golden West: Westminster (CA) 6-0 [1st], 9-3; Orange (CA) 5-1 [2nd], 8-3; Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) 3-3 [t 3rd], 6-4; Santa Ana (CA) 3-3 [t 3rd], 5-6; Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA) 2-4 [t 5th], 4-6; Costa Mesa (CA) 2-4 [t 5th], 3-7; Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA) 0-6 [7th], 2-8.

Harbor (8 Man): Windward (Los Angeles, CA) 3-0 [1st], 7-2; Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) 2-1 [2nd], 7-2; Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA) 1-2 [3rd], 2-5-1; Price [Frederick K.] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-3 [4th], 1-8.

Heritage (8 Man): Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) 4-0 [1st], 13-0; Thacher (Ojai, CA) 3-1 [2nd], 7-2; Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) 2-2 [3rd], 7-3; Hillcrest Christian (Granada Hills, CA) 1-3 [4th], 5-4; Los Angeles Lutheran (Sylmar, CA) 0-4 [5th], 3-6.

Hi-Lo Large (8 Man): Trona (CA) 3-0 [1st], 7-3; Valley (Bakersfield, CA) 2-1 [2nd], 3-6; Excelsior (Victorville, CA) 1-2 [3rd], 2-6; Lone Pine (CA) 0-3 [4th], 2-7.

Hi-Lo Small (8 Man): Big Pine (CA) 3-0 [1st], 7-2; Baker (CA) 2-1 [2nd], 2-5-1; Lee Vining (CA) 1-2 [3rd], 2-3; Owens Valley (Independence, CA) 0-3 [4th], 0-7.

High Desert: Mojave (CA) 5-0 [1st], 11-2; Bishop (CA) 4-1 [2nd], 8-4; Rosamond (CA) 3-2 [3rd], 6-6; Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) 2-3 [4th], 3-7; Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA) 1-4 [5th], 2-8; Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA) 0-5 [6th], 0-9.

Ivy: La Sierra (Riverside, CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 8-3; North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 6-6; Arlington (Riverside, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 6-5; King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) 2-3 [4th], 4-6; Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) 1-4 [t 5th], 1-8-1; Poly (Riverside, CA) 1-4 [t 5th], 1-8-1.

Los Padres: Lompoc (CA) 6-0 [1st], 12-1; St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) 5-1 [2nd], 11-2; Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) 4-2 [3rd], 7-4; Morro Bay (CA) 3-3 [4th], 7-5; Santa Ynez (CA) 2-4 [5th], 3-6-1; Santa Maria (CA) 1-5 [6th], 2-8; Nipomo (CA) 0-6 [7th], 1-9.

Majestic (8 Man): Calvary Chapel (Moreno Valley, CA) 3-0 [1st], 6-3; Packinghouse Christian Academy (Redlands, CA) 2-1 [2nd], 3-5; Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA) 1-2 [3rd], 3-6; Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) 0-3 [4th], 0-5.

Marmonte: Royal (Simi Valley, CA) 6-1 [1st], 8-4; Agoura (CA) 5-2 [2nd], 9-4; Thousand Oaks (CA) 4-3 [t 3rd], 8-4; Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) 4-3 [t 3rd], 5-5; Moorpark (CA) 4-3 [t 3rd], 5-6; Newbury Park (CA) 3-4 [6th], 5-5; Simi Valley (CA) 2-5 [7th], 4-6; Calabasas (CA) 0-7 [8th], 0-10.

Metro (8 Man): Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 10-2; California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 9-3; Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 9-4; Carnegie (Riverside, CA) 2-3 [4th], 4-5; Lutheran (La Verne, CA) 1-4 [5th], 2-7; Upland Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) 0-5 [6th], 0-9.

Miramonte: Charter Oak (Covina, CA) 3-1 [t 1st], 8-4; Bonita (La Verne, CA) 3-1 [t 1st], 7-4; Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) 3-1 [t 1st], 7-4; Wilson [Glen A.] (Hacienda Heights, CA) 1-3 [4th], 4-6; Garey (Pomona, CA) 0-4 [5th], 4-6.

Mission: Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) 5-0 [1st], 14-0; St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 8-4; St. Francis (La Canada, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 9-4; Chaminade (West Hills, CA) 2-3 [4th], 6-5; Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) 1-4 [5th], 4-6; Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) 0-5 [6th], 2-8.

Mission Valley: Arroyo (El Monte, CA) 5-0 [1st], 12-1; Rosemead (CA) 4-1 [2nd], 8-3; Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 8-3; South El Monte (CA) 2-3 [4th], 4-6; Mountain View (El Monte, CA) 1-4 [5th], 2-7; El Monte (CA) 0-5 [6th], 4-6.

Mojave River: Serrano (Phelan, CA) 4-0 [1st], 14-0; Hesperia (CA) 2-2 [t 2nd], 7-4; Sultana (Hesperia, CA) 2-2 [t 2nd], 6-5; Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) 2-2 [t 2nd], 4-7; Apple Valley (CA) 0-4 [5th], 3-7.

Montview: Gladstone (Covina, CA) 6-0 [1st], 8-3; Bassett (La Puente, CA) 4-2 [2nd], 5-6; La Puente (CA) 3-3 [t 3rd], 4-6; Azusa (CA) 3-3 [t 3rd], 4-7; Duarte (CA) 3-3 [t 3rd], 3-7; Workman (City of Industry, CA) 1-5 [t 6th], 1-8; Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) 1-5 [t 6th], 1-9.

Moore: Poly (Long Beach, CA) 6-0 [1st], 13-1; Lakewood (CA) 5-1 [2nd], 11-2; Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) 4-2 [3rd], 6-5; Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) 3-3 [4th], 4-6; Jordan (Long Beach, CA) 2-4 [5th], 3-6-1; Millikan (Long Beach, CA) 1-5 [6th], 2-8; Compton (CA) 0-6 [7th], 0-10.

Mountain View: Centennial (Corona, CA) 5-0 [1st], 13-1; Norco (CA) 4-1 [2nd], 12-2; Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) 2-3 [t 3rd], 6-5; Santiago (Corona, CA) 2-3 [t 3rd], 4-7; Corona (CA) 1-4 [t 5th], 4-6; Moreno Valley (CA) 1-4 [t 5th], 2-6-2.

Mt. Baldy: Chaffey (Ontario, CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 10-2; Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 9-3-1; Don Lugo [Antonio] (Chino, CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 6-5; Colony (Ontario, CA) 2-3 [4th], 5-5; Montclair (CA) 1-4 [5th], 3-7; Ontario (CA) 0-5 [6th], 1-9.

Ocean: Hawthorne (CA) 5-0 [1st], 8-4; Culver City (CA) 4-1 [2nd], 8-3; Santa Monica (CA) 3-2 [3rd], 6-5; Beverly Hills (CA) 2-3 [4th], 3-7; Morningside (Inglewood, CA) 1-4 [5th], 3-7; Inglewood (CA) 0-5 [6th], 0-10.

Olympic: Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA) 4-0 [1st], 11-2; Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) 3-1 [2nd], 7-4; Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) 2-2 [3rd], 4-7; Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) 1-3 [4th], 3-6; Kilpatrick [Vernon] (Malibu, CA) 0-4 [5th], 0-10.

Omega (8 Man): First Lutheran (Sylmar, CA) 6-0 [1st], 6-4; Pilgrim (Los Angeles, CA) 5-1 [2nd], 5-3; Westmark (Encino, CA) 4-2 [3rd], 5-3; Skyward Christian (Tujunga, CA) 3-3 [4th], 4-4; Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) 2-4 [5th], 3-5; Concordia West (Canoga Park, CA) 0-5 [t 6th], 0-6; Ventura County Christian (Ventura, CA) 0-5 [t 6th], 0-6.

Orange: Western (Anaheim, CA) 5-0 [1st], 12-2; Savanna (Anaheim, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 8-4; Century (Santa Ana, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 5-6; Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) 2-3 [4th], 4-6; Valley (Santa Ana, CA) 1-4 [5th], 1-9; Anaheim (CA) 0-5 [6th], 1-9.

Pac-5: Arroyo Grande (CA) 4-0 [1st], 8-3; San Luis Obispo (CA) 3-1 [2nd], 10-2; Righetti [Ernest] (Santa Maria, CA) 2-2 [3rd], 5-6; Paso Robles (CA) 1-3 [4th], 3-6-1; Atascadero (CA) 0-4 [5th], 3-7.

Pacific: Muir [John] (Pasadena, CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 7-5; Arcadia (CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 5-6; Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 5-6; Hoover [Herbert] (Glendale, CA) 1-4 [t 4th], 3-7; Glendale (CA) 1-4 [t 4th], 1-9; Pasadena (CA) 1-4 [t 4th], 1-9.

Pacific Coast: Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) 5-0 [1st], 12-2; Northwood (Irvine, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 7-3-2; Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 6-5; Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) 2-3 [4th], 4-6; University (Irvine, CA) 1-4 [5th], 2-7-1; Laguna Beach (CA) 0-5 [6th], 0-10.

Pacific View: Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) 5-0 [1st], 11-1; Camarillo (CA) 4-1 [2nd], 7-4; Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 7-4; Oxnard (CA) 1-4 [t 4th], 2-8; Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) 1-4 [t 4th], 2-8; Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) 1-4 [t 4th], 1-9.

Pioneer: North (Torrance, CA) 5-0 [1st], 12-2; Torrance (CA) 3-1-1 [t 2nd], 6-5-1; El Segundo (CA) 3-1-1 [t 2nd], 5-5-1; Lawndale (CA) 2-3 [4th], 4-6; Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) 1-4 [5th], 4-6; Centennial (Compton, CA) 0-5 [6th], 1-8.

Prep: Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) 4-0 [1st], 11-3; Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) 2-1-1 [t 2nd], 7-3-1; Poly (Pasadena, CA) 2-1-1 [t 2nd], 6-3-1; Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) 1-3 [4th], 2-6; Webb (Claremont, CA) 0-4 [5th], 1-8.

Rio Hondo: Monrovia (CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 6-5; La Canada (CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 6-6; Temple City (CA) 3-2 [3rd], 4-7; South Pasadena (CA) 2-3 [t 4th], 6-3-1; Blair (Pasadena, CA) 2-3 [t 4th], 5-5; San Marino (CA) 0-5 [6th], 2-8.

San Andreas: Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA) 5-0 [1st], 8-4; San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) 3-2 [2nd], 7-4; San Bernardino (CA) 2-3 [t 3rd], 4-7; Carter [Wilmer Amina] (Rialto, CA) 2-3 [t 3rd], 3-7; Pacific (San Bernardino, CA) 2-3 [t 3rd], 2-7-1; Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) 1-4 [6th], 1-9.

San Antonio: South Hills (West Covina, CA) 4-0 [1st], 9-5; Walnut (CA) 3-1 [2nd], 11-2; West Covina (CA) 2-2 [3rd], 11-2-1; Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA) 1-3 [4th], 5-5; Nogales (La Puente, CA) 0-4 [5th], 3-7.

San Gabriel Valley: Dominguez (Compton, CA) 4-0 [1st], 12-2; Paramount (CA) 3-1 [2nd], 6-5; Downey (CA) 2-2 [3rd], 5-5-1; Lynwood (CA) 1-3 [4th], 2-8; Warren (Downey, CA) 0-4 [5th], 3-7.

San Joaquin: California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA) 4-0 [1st], 9-2; Ribet Academy (Los Angeles, CA) 3-1 [2nd], 5-6; Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 2-2 [3rd], 3-8; Sherman Indian (Riverside, CA) 1-3 [4th], 1-8; Fairmont Prep (Anaheim, CA) 0-4 [5th], 2-8.

Santa Fe: Bellarmine-Jefferson (Burbank, CA) 4-0 [1st], 9-2; Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) 3-1 [2nd], 3-8; St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) 2-2 [3rd], 3-8; Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) 1-3 [4th], 3-7; Murphy [Daniel] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-4 [5th], 0-9.

Sea View: Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) 4-0-1 [1st], 12-1-1; Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 10-2; Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) 3-1-1 [3rd], 5-5-1; Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) 2-3 [4th], 4-5-1; Irvine (CA) 1-4 [5th], 4-6; Laguna Hills (CA) 0-5 [6th], 0-10.

Serra: Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 9-3; Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 8-3; St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 7-5; Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) 2-3 [t 4th], 6-6; Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) 2-3 [t 4th], 5-6; Servite (Anaheim, CA) 0-5 [6th], 2-8.

Sierra: Chino (CA) 5-0 [1st], 10-2; Glendora (CA) 4-1 [2nd], 8-3; Chino Hills (CA) 3-2 [3rd], 9-3; Damien (La Verne, CA) 2-3 [4th], 2-8; Ayala [Ruben S.] (Chino Hills, CA) 1-4 [5th], 2-8; Diamond Bar (CA) 0-5 [6th], 4-6.

South Coast: Mission Viejo (CA) 5-0 [1st], 14-0; San Clemente (CA) 4-1 [2nd], 10-3; Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) 2-3 [t 3rd], 5-6; Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) 2-3 [t 3rd], 5-6; Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) 2-3 [t 3rd], 4-6; El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) 0-5 [6th], 3-7.

Southwestern: Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) 5-0 [1st], 12-1; Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 8-3-1; Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 9-4; Chaparral (Temecula, CA) 2-3 [4th], 5-4; Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) 1-4 [5th], 5-5; Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) 0-5 [6th], 4-6.

Suburban: Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) 6-0 [1st], 11-2; La Mirada (CA) 5-1 [2nd], 7-5; Artesia (Lakewood, CA) 4-2 [3rd], 7-4; Bellflower (CA) 3-3 [4th], 5-5; Glenn [John] (Norwalk, CA) 1-5 [t 5th], 3-7; Cerritos (CA) 1-5 [t 5th], 2-8; Norwalk (CA) 1-5 [t 5th], 1-9.

Sunbelt: Hemet (CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 9-2; West Valley (Hemet, CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 8-3; Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 5-6; Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) 2-3 [4th], 2-8; Perris (CA) 1-4 [5th], 2-7-1; Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA) 0-5 [6th], 1-9.

Sunkist: Kaiser [Henry J.] (Fontana, CA) 5-0 [1st], 10-2; Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 8-3; Bloomington (CA) 3-2 [3rd], 5-6; Rubidoux (Riverside, CA) 1-4 [t 4th], 2-8; Jurupa Valley (CA) 1-4 [t 4th], 1-9; Ramona (Riverside, CA) 1-4 [t 4th], 1-9.

Sunset: Los Alamitos (CA) 5-0 [1st], 12-2; Fountain Valley (CA) 4-1 [2nd], 5-6; Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 9-4; Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) 2-3 [4th], 6-5; Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) 1-4 [5th], 1-9; Huntington Beach (CA) 0-5 [6th], 4-5-1.

Tri-Valley: Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) 6-0 [1st], 14-0; Oak Park (CA) 5-1 [2nd], 12-2; Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) 4-2 [3rd], 8-5; Bishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA) 2-4 [t 4th], 4-7; Carpinteria (CA) 2-4 [t 4th], 4-7; Fillmore (CA) 1-5 [t 6th], 4-6; Santa Paula (CA) 1-5 [t 6th], 3-7.

Valle Vista: San Dimas (CA) 5-0 [1st], 8-3; Northview (Covina, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 6-5; Covina (CA) 3-2 [3rd], 5-6; Pomona (CA) 2-3 [4th], 2-8; Baldwin Park (CA) 1-4 [5th], 3-7; Ganesha (Pomona, CA) 0-5 [6th], 0-10.

Freelance: Malibu (CA) 10-2; Vasquez (Acton, CA) 8-4; Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) 5-3; Great Oak (Temecula, CA) 6-4; Gahr [Richard] (Cerritos, CA) 4-6; Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA) 3-6-1; Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) 3-7; JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 1-3; Knight [William J.] (Palmdale, CA) 1-3; Animo Leadership (Inglewood, CA) 1-7; Beckman [Arnold O.] (Irvine, CA) 0-2.

Freelance (8 Man): Shandon (CA) 1-0; Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA) 11-1; Discovery (Pacoima, CA) 4-4; Laton (CA) 5-5; Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA) 3-3; Avalon (CA) 4-5; South Bay Lutheran (Inglewood, CA) 2-7; Applied Scholastics (Orange, CA) 0-0; Eagles Peak Charter (Indio, CA) 0-0; Immanuel Christian (Ridgecrest, CA) 0-0; North County Christian (Atascadero, CA) 0-0.




San Diego Section

Avocado: Oceanside (CA) 5-0 [1st], 13-0; Carlsbad (CA) 4-1 [2nd], 9-2; Vista (CA) 3-2 [3rd], 10-2-1; El Camino (Oceanside, CA) 2-3 [4th], 2-8; Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) 1-4 [5th], 3-7; Fallbrook (CA) 0-5 [6th], 1-9.

Citrus (8 Man): San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA) 5-0 [1st], 10-2; Warner (Warner Springs, CA) 5-1 [2nd], 8-3; Calvary Christian (Vista, CA) 3-3 [3rd], 4-5; Borrego Springs (CA) 3-4 [4th], 3-5; San Diego Jewish Academy (San Diego, CA) 2-3 [5th], 3-4; West Shores (Salton City, CA) 0-7 [6th], 0-8.

Coastal: Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) 4-0 [1st], 12-1; Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA) 3-1 [2nd], 6-4-1; Horizon (San Diego, CA) 2-2 [3rd], 6-5; Christian (El Cajon, CA) 1-3 [4th], 5-5; Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA) 0-4 [5th], 0-9.

Desert: Imperial (CA) 6-0 [1st], 10-2; Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) 4-2 [2nd], 4-5; Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA) 2-4 [3rd], 4-6; Holtville (CA) 0-6 [4th], 0-10.

Eastern: Cathedral (San Diego, CA) 5-0 [1st], 10-2; Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 8-4; Morse [Samuel F. B.] (San Diego, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 6-5; St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) 2-3 [4th], 7-5; Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) 1-4 [5th], 2-8; Henry [Patrick] (San Diego, CA) 0-5 [6th], 1-9.

Grossmont North: West Hills (Santee, CA) 4-0 [1st], 8-3; Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) 3-1 [2nd], 9-4; El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA) 2-2 [3rd], 4-6; Santana (Santee, CA) 1-3 [4th], 6-4; El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) 0-4 [5th], 1-9.

Grossmont South: Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA) 5-0 [1st], 11-1; Helix (La Mesa, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 10-3; Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 6-6; Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) 2-3 [4th], 5-5; Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) 1-4 [5th], 1-8; Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) 0-5 [6th], 1-9.

Harbor: Crawford (San Diego, CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 9-2; Madison (San Diego, CA) 4-1 [t 1st], 7-3; Clairemont (San Diego, CA) 3-1 [3rd], 5-5; University City (San Diego, CA) 2-2 [4th], 2-7; Coronado (CA) 1-4 [5th], 4-7; Kearny (San Diego, CA) 0-5 [6th], 1-9.

Imperial Valley: Brawley (CA) 5-0 [1st], 12-1; Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) 3-1 [2nd], 10-2; Southwest (El Centro, CA) 2-2 [3rd], 4-6; Calexico (CA) 1-3 [4th], 2-8; Central (El Centro, CA) 0-5 [5th], 3-6.

Mesa: Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) 4-0-1 [t 1st], 7-3-1; Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) 4-0-1 [t 1st], 7-4-1; Chula Vista (CA) 3-2 [3rd], 5-6; Southwest (San Diego, CA) 1-3 [4th], 4-5; Sweetwater (National City, CA) 0-3 [5th], 2-7; Montgomery (San Diego, CA) 0-4 [6th], 2-7.

Pacific (8 Man): La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA) 4-0 [1st], 11-1; Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) 3-1 [2nd], 4-5; Calipatria (CA) 2-2 [3rd], 7-3; Julian (CA) 1-3 [4th], 3-6-1; Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA) 0-4 [5th], 3-6.

Palomar: Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) 5-0 [1st], 9-3; La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 8-5; Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) 3-2 [3rd], 10-2-1; Poway (CA) 2-3 [4th], 5-7; Westview (San Diego, CA) 1-4 [5th], 6-6; Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) 0-5 [6th], 1-9.

South Bay: Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) 5-0 [1st], 8-4; Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA) 4-1 [2nd], 8-4; Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) 2-2 [3rd], 7-2; San Ysidro (San Diego, CA) 1-2 [4th], 2-6; Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) 1-3 [5th], 2-8; Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA) 0-5 [6th], 1-9.

Valley: Valley Center (CA) 5-0-1 [1st], 11-0-2; San Marcos (CA) 5-1 [2nd], 7-5; Escondido (CA) 3-1-2 [3rd], 5-4-2; San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) 3-2-1 [4th], 8-3-1; Ramona (CA) 2-4 [5th], 4-7; Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) 1-5 [6th], 2-8; Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) 0-6 [7th], 1-10.

Western: Serra (San Diego, CA) 4-1 [1st], 5-6; La Jolla (CA) 3-1 [t 2nd], 6-3-1; Point Loma (San Diego, CA) 3-1 [t 2nd], 7-4; Mission Bay (San Diego, CA) 3-2 [4th], 5-5; Hoover [Herbert] (San Diego, CA) 1-4 [5th], 4-7; San Diego (CA) 0-5 [6th], 1-9.

Freelance: H-Town Christian (San Diego, CA) 2-3; All Tribes American Indian Charter (Valley Center, CA) 0-0.