CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Virginia 6



Game 1
C #4 Bird [Lloyd C.] (Chesterfield, VA) 28
C #1 Varina (Richmond, VA) 25
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
C #4 Bird [Lloyd C.] (Chesterfield, VA) 15
C #2 Hermitage (Richmond, VA) 13
  
Game 2
C #2 Hermitage (Richmond, VA) 13
C #3 Highland Springs (VA) 6
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
E #2 Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA) 40
C #4 Bird [Lloyd C.] (Chesterfield, VA) 7
 
Game 3
E #1 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 20
E #4 Granby (Norfolk, VA) 14
   
 Game 10
E #2 Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA) 40
E #1 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 39
  
Game 4
E #2 Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA) 48
E #3 Deep Creek (Chesapeake, VA) 13
   
   Championship
Game 15
E #2 Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA) 47
N #1 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) 20
Game 5
NW #1 Hylton [C. D.] (Woodbridge, VA) 35
NW #4 Woodbridge (VA) 20
   
 Game 11
NW #1 Hylton [C. D.] (Woodbridge, VA) 28
NW #2 Jackson [Stonewall] (Manassas, VA) 21
  
Game 6
NW #2 Jackson [Stonewall] (Manassas, VA) 44
NW #3 Washington [George] (Danville, VA) 23
   
  Game 14
N #1 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) 41
NW #1 Hylton [C. D.] (Woodbridge, VA) 0
 
Game 7
N #1 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA)
vs N #4 Centerville (Clifton, VA)
Friday, November 19th, reg
   
 Game 12
N #1 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) 29
N #3 Oakton (Vienna, VA) 22
  
Game 8
N #3 Oakton (Vienna, VA) 33
N #2 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) 0
   








Game 1: C #4 Bird [Lloyd C.] (Chesterfield, VA) 28 C #1 Varina (Richmond, VA) 25
Game 2: C #2 Hermitage (Richmond, VA) 13 C #3 Highland Springs (VA) 6
Game 3: E #1 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 20 E #4 Granby (Norfolk, VA) 14
Game 4: E #2 Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA) 48 E #3 Deep Creek (Chesapeake, VA) 13
Game 5: NW #1 Hylton [C. D.] (Woodbridge, VA) 35 NW #4 Woodbridge (VA) 20
Game 6: NW #2 Jackson [Stonewall] (Manassas, VA) 44 NW #3 Washington [George] (Danville, VA) 23
Game 7: N #1 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) vs N #4 Centerville (Clifton, VA) (Friday, November 19th, reg)
Game 8: N #3 Oakton (Vienna, VA) 33 N #2 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 9: C #4 Bird [Lloyd C.] (Chesterfield, VA) 15 C #2 Hermitage (Richmond, VA) 13
Game 10: E #2 Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA) 40 E #1 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 39
Game 11: NW #1 Hylton [C. D.] (Woodbridge, VA) 28 NW #2 Jackson [Stonewall] (Manassas, VA) 21
Game 12: N #1 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) 29 N #3 Oakton (Vienna, VA) 22




Semifinals
Game 13: E #2 Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA) 40 C #4 Bird [Lloyd C.] (Chesterfield, VA) 7
Game 14: N #1 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) 41 NW #1 Hylton [C. D.] (Woodbridge, VA) 0




Championship
Game 15: E #2 Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA) 47 N #1 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) 20