CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Texas 4A-I



Game 1
Andress (El Paso, TX) 54
Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 20
    
 Game 17
Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 20
Andress (El Paso, TX) 6
   
Game 2
Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 21
Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Sherman (TX) 36
Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 27
  
Game 3
Sherman (TX) 36
Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 20
    
 Game 18
Sherman (TX) 24
Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 17
   
Game 4
Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 21
Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 13
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Ennis (TX) 42
Sherman (TX) 7
 
Game 5
Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) 20
McKinney (TX) 17
    
 Game 19
Texas (Texarkana, TX) 48
Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) 20
   
Game 6
Texas (Texarkana, TX) 28
Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 25
    
  Game 26
Ennis (TX) 34
Texas (Texarkana, TX) 10
  
Game 7
Ennis (TX) 24
Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) 20
    
 Game 20
Ennis (TX) 23
Waxahachie (TX) 6
   
Game 8
Waxahachie (TX) 16
Killeen (TX) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
Ennis (TX) 23
Marshall (TX) 21
Game 9
Marshall (TX) 38
Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 7
    
 Game 21
Marshall (TX) 33
Ozen (Beaumont, TX) 19
   
Game 10
Ozen (Beaumont, TX) 61
Galena Park (TX) 14
    
  Game 27
Marshall (TX) 28
Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) 7
  
Game 11
Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) 41
Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 12
    
 Game 22
Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) 21
Foster (Richmond, TX) 17
   
Game 12
Foster (Richmond, TX) 18
Friendswood (TX) 13
    
   Game 30
Marshall (TX)
vs Boerne (TX)
Saturday, December 4th, reg
 
Game 13
Lanier (Austin, TX) 31
Del Valle (TX) 15
    
 Game 23
Lanier (Austin, TX)
vs Boerne (TX)
Friday, November 19th, reg
   
Game 14
New Braunfels (TX)
vs Boerne (TX)
Friday, November 12th, reg
    
  Game 28
Boerne (TX)
vs Harlandale (San Antonio, TX)
Saturday, November 27th, reg
  
Game 15
Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 28
Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) 0
    
 Game 24
Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 17
Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 10
   
Game 16
Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 29
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) 6
    








Game 1: Andress (El Paso, TX) 54 Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 20
Game 2: Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 21 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) 14
Game 3: Sherman (TX) 36 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 20
Game 4: Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 21 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 13
Game 5: Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) 20 McKinney (TX) 17
Game 6: Texas (Texarkana, TX) 28 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 25
Game 7: Ennis (TX) 24 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) 20
Game 8: Waxahachie (TX) 16 Killeen (TX) 14
Game 9: Marshall (TX) 38 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 7
Game 10: Ozen (Beaumont, TX) 61 Galena Park (TX) 14
Game 11: Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) 41 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 12
Game 12: Foster (Richmond, TX) 18 Friendswood (TX) 13
Game 13: Lanier (Austin, TX) 31 Del Valle (TX) 15
Game 14: New Braunfels (TX) vs Boerne (TX) (Friday, November 12th, reg)
Game 15: Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 28 Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) 0
Game 16: Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 29 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) 6




Game 17: Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 20 Andress (El Paso, TX) 6
Game 18: Sherman (TX) 24 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 17
Game 19: Texas (Texarkana, TX) 48 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) 20
Game 20: Ennis (TX) 23 Waxahachie (TX) 6
Game 21: Marshall (TX) 33 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) 19
Game 22: Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) 21 Foster (Richmond, TX) 17
Game 23: Lanier (Austin, TX) vs Boerne (TX) (Friday, November 19th, reg)
Game 24: Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 17 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 10




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Sherman (TX) 36 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 27
Game 26: Ennis (TX) 34 Texas (Texarkana, TX) 10
Game 27: Marshall (TX) 28 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) 7
Game 28: Boerne (TX) vs Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) (Saturday, November 27th, reg)




Semifinals
Game 29: Ennis (TX) 42 Sherman (TX) 7
Game 30: Marshall (TX) vs Boerne (TX) (Saturday, December 4th, reg)




Finals
Game 31: Ennis (TX) 23 Marshall (TX) 21