CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




South Carolina AA



Game 1
Pendleton (SC) 21
Woodruff (SC) 14
    
 Game 17
Pendleton (SC) 13
Columbia (SC) 8
   
Game 2
Columbia (SC) 25
Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 20
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Ninety Six (SC) 22
Pendleton (SC) 20
  
Game 3
Chesnee (SC) 32
Liberty (SC) 9
    
 Game 18
Ninety Six (SC) 31
Chesnee (SC) 28
   
Game 4
Ninety Six (SC) 47
Gilbert (SC) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 21
Ninety Six (SC) 11
 
Game 5
Newberry (SC) 42
Pelion (SC) 0
    
 Game 19
Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 31
Newberry (SC) 20
   
Game 6
Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 38
West-Oak (Westminster, SC) 0
    
  Game 26
Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 28
Abbeville (SC) 7
  
Game 7
Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 27
Swansea (SC) 13
    
 Game 20
Abbeville (SC) 34
Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 3
   
Game 8
Abbeville (SC) 29
Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 42
Cheraw (SC) 34
Game 9
Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 34
Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) 14
    
 Game 21
Mullins (SC) 14
Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 12
   
Game 10
Mullins (SC) 19
Central (Pageland, SC) 12
    
  Game 27
Hanahan (SC) 35
Mullins (SC) 14
  
Game 11
Hanahan (SC) 34
Jasper County (Ridgeland, SC) 0
    
 Game 22
Hanahan (SC) 51
Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 7
   
Game 12
Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 21
Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 0
    
   Game 30
Cheraw (SC) 35
Hanahan (SC) 7
 
Game 13
Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) 14
Kingstree (SC) 12
    
 Game 23
Andrews (SC) 14
Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) 7
   
Game 14
Andrews (SC) 16
Barnwell (SC) 14
    
  Game 28
Cheraw (SC) 31
Andrews (SC) 0
  
Game 15
Cheraw (SC) 53
Aynor (SC) 0
    
 Game 24
Cheraw (SC) 28
Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 26
   
Game 16
Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 28
Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 14
    








Game 1: Pendleton (SC) 21 Woodruff (SC) 14
Game 2: Columbia (SC) 25 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 20
Game 3: Chesnee (SC) 32 Liberty (SC) 9
Game 4: Ninety Six (SC) 47 Gilbert (SC) 0
Game 5: Newberry (SC) 42 Pelion (SC) 0
Game 6: Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 38 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) 0
Game 7: Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 27 Swansea (SC) 13
Game 8: Abbeville (SC) 29 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 14
Game 9: Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 34 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) 14
Game 10: Mullins (SC) 19 Central (Pageland, SC) 12
Game 11: Hanahan (SC) 34 Jasper County (Ridgeland, SC) 0
Game 12: Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 21 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 0
Game 13: Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) 14 Kingstree (SC) 12
Game 14: Andrews (SC) 16 Barnwell (SC) 14
Game 15: Cheraw (SC) 53 Aynor (SC) 0
Game 16: Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 28 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 14




Game 17: Pendleton (SC) 13 Columbia (SC) 8
Game 18: Ninety Six (SC) 31 Chesnee (SC) 28
Game 19: Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 31 Newberry (SC) 20
Game 20: Abbeville (SC) 34 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 3
Game 21: Mullins (SC) 14 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 12
Game 22: Hanahan (SC) 51 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 7
Game 23: Andrews (SC) 14 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) 7
Game 24: Cheraw (SC) 28 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 26




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Ninety Six (SC) 22 Pendleton (SC) 20
Game 26: Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 28 Abbeville (SC) 7
Game 27: Hanahan (SC) 35 Mullins (SC) 14
Game 28: Cheraw (SC) 31 Andrews (SC) 0




Semifinals
Game 29: Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 21 Ninety Six (SC) 11
Game 30: Cheraw (SC) 35 Hanahan (SC) 7




Finals
Game 31: Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 42 Cheraw (SC) 34