CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Pennsylvania A



Game 1
      
 Game 65
     
Game 2
      
  Game 97
Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 35
Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 0
    
Game 3
      
 Game 66
     
Game 4
      
   Game 113
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 40
Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 14
   
Game 5
      
 Game 67
     
Game 6
      
  Game 98
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 61
Our Lady of Lourdes Regional (Coal Township, PA) 0
    
Game 7
      
 Game 68
     
Game 8
      
    Quarterfinals
Game 121
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 76
Pius X (Bangor, PA) 47
  
Game 9
      
 Game 69
     
Game 10
      
  Game 99
Cardinal Brennan (Ashland, PA) 12
Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 0
    
Game 11
      
 Game 70
     
Game 12
      
   Game 114
Pius X (Bangor, PA) 34
Cardinal Brennan (Ashland, PA) 12
   
Game 13
      
 Game 71
     
Game 14
      
  Game 100
Pius X (Bangor, PA) 38
Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 6
    
Game 15
      
 Game 72
     
Game 16
      
     Semifinals
Game 125
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 42
Camp Hill (PA) 30
 
Game 17
      
 Game 73
Blairsville (PA) 40
Portage (PA) 26
     
Game 18
      
  Game 101
Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 35
Blairsville (PA) 28
    
Game 19
      
 Game 74
Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 21
United (Armagh, PA) 6
     
Game 20
      
   Game 115
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 23
Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 14
   
Game 21
      
 Game 75
Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 27
Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 0
     
Game 22
      
  Game 102
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 35
Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 14
    
Game 23
      
 Game 76
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA)
vs Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA)
Friday, November 5th, reg
     
Game 24
      
    Game 122
Camp Hill (PA) 27
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 14
  
Game 25
      
 Game 77
     
Game 26
      
  Game 103
Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 14
Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 7
    
Game 27
      
 Game 78
     
Game 28
      
   Game 116
Camp Hill (PA) 21
Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 0
   
Game 29
      
 Game 79
     
Game 30
      
  Game 104
Camp Hill (PA) 26
Halifax (PA) 10
    
Game 31
      
 Game 80
     
Game 32
      
      Finals
Game 127
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 35
Rochester (PA) 0
Game 33
      
 Game 81
     
Game 34
      
  Game 105
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 54
Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 14
    
Game 35
      
 Game 82
Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 46
Rockwood (PA) 26
  Game 123
Rochester (PA) 41
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 14
  
Game 36
      
   Game 117
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 27
Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 19
   
Game 37
      
 Game 83
North Star (Boswell, PA) 6
Windber (PA) 0
     
Game 38
      
  Game 106
Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 34
North Star (Boswell, PA) 6
    
Game 39
      
 Game 84
     
Game 40
      
       
Game 41
Duquesne (PA)
vs Morgan (Jefferson, PA)
Saturday, October 30th, reg
      
 Game 85
South Side (Hookstown, PA) 22
Duquesne (PA) 14
     
Game 42
South Side (Hookstown, PA) 26
Charleroi (PA) 2
      
  Game 107
Rochester (PA) 27
South Side (Hookstown, PA) 6
    
Game 43
Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 14
Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 0
      
 Game 86
Rochester (PA) 35
Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 18
     
Game 44
Rochester (PA)
vs Chartiers (Houston, PA)
Friday, October 29th, reg
      
   Game 118
Rochester (PA) 15
Clairton (PA) 14
   
Game 45
Clairton (PA) 50
California (Coal Center, PA) 7
      
 Game 87
Clairton (PA) 48
Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 13
     
Game 46
Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 39
Carmichaels (PA) 20
      
  Game 108
Clairton (PA) 48
Springdale (PA) 21
    
Game 47
Springdale (PA) 47
Monessen (PA) 6
      
 Game 88
Springdale (PA) 35
Farrell (PA) 14
     
Game 48
Farrell (PA) 24
Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 13
      
     Game 126
Rochester (PA) 20
Curwensville (PA) 12
 
Game 49
      
 Game 89
     
Game 50
      
  Game 109
Curwensville (PA) 42
Clarion (PA) 0
    
Game 51
      
 Game 90
Clarion (PA) 42
Port Allegany (PA) 10
  Game 124
Curwensville (PA) 34
Sharpsville (PA) 6
  
Game 52
      
   Game 119
Curwensville (PA) 41
Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 8
   
Game 53
      
 Game 91
Coudersport (PA) 34
Smethport (PA) 6
     
Game 54
      
  Game 110
Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 21
Coudersport (PA) 14
    
Game 55
      
 Game 92
Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 27
Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 6
     
Game 56
      
       
Game 57
      
 Game 93
     
Game 58
      
  Game 111
Sharpsville (PA) 35
Saegertown (PA) 0
    
Game 59
      
 Game 94
     
Game 60
      
   Game 120
Sharpsville (PA)
vs Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA)
Friday, November 19th, reg
   
Game 61
      
 Game 95
     
Game 62
      
  Game 112
Fairview (PA)
vs Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA)
Friday, November 12th, reg
    
Game 63
      
 Game 96
     
Game 64
      








Game 1:
Game 2:
Game 3:
Game 4:
Game 5:
Game 6:
Game 7:
Game 8:
Game 9:
Game 10:
Game 11:
Game 12:
Game 13:
Game 14:
Game 15:
Game 16:
Game 17:
Game 18:
Game 19:
Game 20:
Game 21:
Game 22:
Game 23:
Game 24:
Game 25:
Game 26:
Game 27:
Game 28:
Game 29:
Game 30:
Game 31:
Game 32:
Game 33:
Game 34:
Game 35:
Game 36:
Game 37:
Game 38:
Game 39:
Game 40:
Game 41: Duquesne (PA) vs Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (Saturday, October 30th, reg)
Game 42: South Side (Hookstown, PA) 26 Charleroi (PA) 2
Game 43: Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 14 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 0
Game 44: Rochester (PA) vs Chartiers (Houston, PA) (Friday, October 29th, reg)
Game 45: Clairton (PA) 50 California (Coal Center, PA) 7
Game 46: Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 39 Carmichaels (PA) 20
Game 47: Springdale (PA) 47 Monessen (PA) 6
Game 48: Farrell (PA) 24 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 13
Game 49:
Game 50:
Game 51:
Game 52:
Game 53:
Game 54:
Game 55:
Game 56:
Game 57:
Game 58:
Game 59:
Game 60:
Game 61:
Game 62:
Game 63:
Game 64:




Game 65:
Game 66:
Game 67:
Game 68:
Game 69:
Game 70:
Game 71:
Game 72:
Game 73: Blairsville (PA) 40 Portage (PA) 26
Game 74: Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 21 United (Armagh, PA) 6
Game 75: Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 27 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 0
Game 76: Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) vs Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (Friday, November 5th, reg)
Game 77:
Game 78:
Game 79:
Game 80:
Game 81:
Game 82: Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 46 Rockwood (PA) 26
Game 83: North Star (Boswell, PA) 6 Windber (PA) 0
Game 84:
Game 85: South Side (Hookstown, PA) 22 Duquesne (PA) 14
Game 86: Rochester (PA) 35 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 18
Game 87: Clairton (PA) 48 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 13
Game 88: Springdale (PA) 35 Farrell (PA) 14
Game 89:
Game 90: Clarion (PA) 42 Port Allegany (PA) 10
Game 91: Coudersport (PA) 34 Smethport (PA) 6
Game 92: Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 27 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 6
Game 93:
Game 94:
Game 95:
Game 96:




Game 97: Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 35 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 0
Game 98: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 61 Our Lady of Lourdes Regional (Coal Township, PA) 0
Game 99: Cardinal Brennan (Ashland, PA) 12 Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 0
Game 100: Pius X (Bangor, PA) 38 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 6
Game 101: Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 35 Blairsville (PA) 28
Game 102: Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 35 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 14
Game 103: Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 14 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 7
Game 104: Camp Hill (PA) 26 Halifax (PA) 10
Game 105: Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 54 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 14
Game 106: Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 34 North Star (Boswell, PA) 6
Game 107: Rochester (PA) 27 South Side (Hookstown, PA) 6
Game 108: Clairton (PA) 48 Springdale (PA) 21
Game 109: Curwensville (PA) 42 Clarion (PA) 0
Game 110: Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 21 Coudersport (PA) 14
Game 111: Sharpsville (PA) 35 Saegertown (PA) 0
Game 112: Fairview (PA) vs Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (Friday, November 12th, reg)




Game 113: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 40 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 14
Game 114: Pius X (Bangor, PA) 34 Cardinal Brennan (Ashland, PA) 12
Game 115: Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 23 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 14
Game 116: Camp Hill (PA) 21 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 0
Game 117: Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 27 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 19
Game 118: Rochester (PA) 15 Clairton (PA) 14
Game 119: Curwensville (PA) 41 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 8
Game 120: Sharpsville (PA) vs Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (Friday, November 19th, reg)




Quarterfinals
Game 121: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 76 Pius X (Bangor, PA) 47
Game 122: Camp Hill (PA) 27 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 14
Game 123: Rochester (PA) 41 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 14
Game 124: Curwensville (PA) 34 Sharpsville (PA) 6




Semifinals
Game 125: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 42 Camp Hill (PA) 30
Game 126: Rochester (PA) 20 Curwensville (PA) 12




Finals
Game 127: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 35 Rochester (PA) 0