CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Oregon 4A



Game 1
2 #1 Jesuit (Portland, OR) 43
4 #4 West Linn (OR) 7
    
 Game 17
2 #1 Jesuit (Portland, OR) 24
6 #2 Roseburg (OR) 17
   
Game 2
6 #2 Roseburg (OR) 20
5 #3 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 12
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
2 #1 Jesuit (Portland, OR) 40
3 #2 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 14
  
Game 3
8 #4 North Salem (Salem, OR) 27
7 #1 Hermiston (OR) 14
    
 Game 18
3 #2 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 21
8 #4 North Salem (Salem, OR) 17
   
Game 4
3 #2 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 18
9 #3 Newberg (OR) 15
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
8 #1 Sprague (Salem, OR) 49
2 #1 Jesuit (Portland, OR) 28
 
Game 5
2 #3 Westview (Portland, OR) 38
5 #2 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) 20
    
 Game 19
8 #1 Sprague (Salem, OR) 15
2 #3 Westview (Portland, OR) 9
   
Game 6
8 #1 Sprague (Salem, OR) 41
3 #3 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 7
    
  Game 26
8 #1 Sprague (Salem, OR) 42
1 #2 Lincoln (Portland, OR) 14
  
Game 7
1 #2 Lincoln (Portland, OR) 13
9 #2 Tualatin (OR) 7
    
 Game 20
1 #2 Lincoln (Portland, OR) 31
4 #1 Clackamas (OR) 24
   
Game 8
4 #1 Clackamas (OR) 28
7 #4 Summit (Bend, OR) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
8 #1 Sprague (Salem, OR) 30
4 #2 Lake Oswego (OR) 27
Game 9
1 #1 Grant (Portland, OR) 13
5 #4 Thurston (Springfield, OR) 10
    
 Game 21
1 #1 Grant (Portland, OR) 34
3 #1 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) 28
   
Game 10
3 #1 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) 28
6 #3 North Medford (Medford, OR) 10
    
  Game 27
2 #2 Beaverton (OR) 38
1 #1 Grant (Portland, OR) 14
  
Game 11
2 #2 Beaverton (OR) 67
7 #3 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 46
    
 Game 22
2 #2 Beaverton (OR) 23
9 #1 Tigard (OR) 10
   
Game 12
9 #1 Tigard (OR) 22
4 #3 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 0
    
   Game 30
4 #2 Lake Oswego (OR) 42
2 #2 Beaverton (OR) 16
 
Game 13
4 #2 Lake Oswego (OR) 28
8 #3 South Salem (Salem, OR) 14
    
 Game 23
4 #2 Lake Oswego (OR) 14
5 #1 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) 7
   
Game 14
5 #1 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) 48
9 #4 Canby (OR) 21
    
  Game 28
4 #2 Lake Oswego (OR) 57
6 #1 South Medford (Medford, OR) 27
  
Game 15
8 #2 McNary (Keizer, OR) 31
7 #2 Redmond (OR) 21
    
 Game 24
6 #1 South Medford (Medford, OR) 49
8 #2 McNary (Keizer, OR) 16
   
Game 16
6 #1 South Medford (Medford, OR) 41
1 #3 Madison (Portland, OR) 14
    








Game 1: 2 #1 Jesuit (Portland, OR) 43 4 #4 West Linn (OR) 7
Game 2: 6 #2 Roseburg (OR) 20 5 #3 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 12
Game 3: 8 #4 North Salem (Salem, OR) 27 7 #1 Hermiston (OR) 14
Game 4: 3 #2 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 18 9 #3 Newberg (OR) 15
Game 5: 2 #3 Westview (Portland, OR) 38 5 #2 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) 20
Game 6: 8 #1 Sprague (Salem, OR) 41 3 #3 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 7
Game 7: 1 #2 Lincoln (Portland, OR) 13 9 #2 Tualatin (OR) 7
Game 8: 4 #1 Clackamas (OR) 28 7 #4 Summit (Bend, OR) 7
Game 9: 1 #1 Grant (Portland, OR) 13 5 #4 Thurston (Springfield, OR) 10
Game 10: 3 #1 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) 28 6 #3 North Medford (Medford, OR) 10
Game 11: 2 #2 Beaverton (OR) 67 7 #3 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) 46
Game 12: 9 #1 Tigard (OR) 22 4 #3 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 0
Game 13: 4 #2 Lake Oswego (OR) 28 8 #3 South Salem (Salem, OR) 14
Game 14: 5 #1 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) 48 9 #4 Canby (OR) 21
Game 15: 8 #2 McNary (Keizer, OR) 31 7 #2 Redmond (OR) 21
Game 16: 6 #1 South Medford (Medford, OR) 41 1 #3 Madison (Portland, OR) 14




Game 17: 2 #1 Jesuit (Portland, OR) 24 6 #2 Roseburg (OR) 17
Game 18: 3 #2 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 21 8 #4 North Salem (Salem, OR) 17
Game 19: 8 #1 Sprague (Salem, OR) 15 2 #3 Westview (Portland, OR) 9
Game 20: 1 #2 Lincoln (Portland, OR) 31 4 #1 Clackamas (OR) 24
Game 21: 1 #1 Grant (Portland, OR) 34 3 #1 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) 28
Game 22: 2 #2 Beaverton (OR) 23 9 #1 Tigard (OR) 10
Game 23: 4 #2 Lake Oswego (OR) 14 5 #1 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) 7
Game 24: 6 #1 South Medford (Medford, OR) 49 8 #2 McNary (Keizer, OR) 16




Quarterfinals
Game 25: 2 #1 Jesuit (Portland, OR) 40 3 #2 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 14
Game 26: 8 #1 Sprague (Salem, OR) 42 1 #2 Lincoln (Portland, OR) 14
Game 27: 2 #2 Beaverton (OR) 38 1 #1 Grant (Portland, OR) 14
Game 28: 4 #2 Lake Oswego (OR) 57 6 #1 South Medford (Medford, OR) 27




Semifinals
Game 29: 8 #1 Sprague (Salem, OR) 49 2 #1 Jesuit (Portland, OR) 28
Game 30: 4 #2 Lake Oswego (OR) 42 2 #2 Beaverton (OR) 16




Finals
Game 31: 8 #1 Sprague (Salem, OR) 30 4 #2 Lake Oswego (OR) 27