CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Ohio 5



Game 1
17 #1 Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) 45
17 #8 Kennedy [John F.] (Warren, OH) 30
    
 Game 17
17 #5 Smithville (OH) 32
17 #1 Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) 3
   
Game 2
17 #5 Smithville (OH) 28
17 #4 Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 21
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
17 #5 Smithville (OH) 41
17 #6 South Range (Canfield, OH) 14
  
Game 3
17 #7 Dalton (OH) 14
17 #2 Mineral Ridge (OH) 11
    
 Game 18
17 #6 South Range (Canfield, OH) 24
17 #7 Dalton (OH) 9
   
Game 4
17 #6 South Range (Canfield, OH) 27
17 #3 Rootstown (OH) 21
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
20 #8 St. Henry (OH) 13
18 #1 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) 0
 
Game 5
18 #1 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) 42
18 #8 Tinora (Defiance, OH) 13
    
 Game 19
18 #1 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) 45
18 #5 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 32
   
Game 6
18 #5 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 45
18 #4 Crestview (Ashland, OH) 7
    
  Game 26
18 #1 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) 41
18 #3 Liberty Center (OH) 27
  
Game 7
18 #2 Bluffton (OH) 56
18 #7 Mohawk (Sycamore, OH) 0
    
 Game 20
18 #3 Liberty Center (OH) 27
18 #2 Bluffton (OH) 0
   
Game 8
18 #3 Liberty Center (OH) 47
18 #6 Fairview (Sherwood, OH) 28
    
    Finals
Game 31
20 #8 St. Henry (OH) 35
19 #1 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda, OH) 7
Game 9
19 #1 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda, OH) 43
19 #8 Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville, OH) 6
    
 Game 21
19 #1 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda, OH) 16
19 #4 Ridgewood (West Lafayette, OH) 0
   
Game 10
19 #4 Ridgewood (West Lafayette, OH) 33
19 #5 Chesapeake (OH) 14
    
  Game 27
19 #1 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda, OH) 27
19 #2 Wheelersburg (OH) 25
  
Game 11
19 #2 Wheelersburg (OH) 42
19 #7 Catholic Central (Steubenville, OH) 8
    
 Game 22
19 #2 Wheelersburg (OH) 34
19 #3 Northridge (Johnstown, OH) 18
   
Game 12
19 #3 Northridge (Johnstown, OH) 33
19 #6 Crooksville (OH) 7
    
   Game 30
19 #1 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda, OH) 22
17 #5 Smithville (OH) 6
 
Game 13
20 #8 St. Henry (OH) 28
20 #1 Pleasant (Marion, OH) 19
    
 Game 23
20 #8 St. Henry (OH) 35
20 #4 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 7
   
Game 14
20 #4 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 45
20 #5 Anna (OH) 21
    
  Game 28
20 #8 St. Henry (OH) 41
20 #3 East Clinton (Lees Creek, OH) 7
  
Game 15
20 #2 West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty, OH) 19
20 #7 Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH) 13
    
 Game 24
20 #3 East Clinton (Lees Creek, OH) 21
20 #2 West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty, OH) 10
   
Game 16
20 #3 East Clinton (Lees Creek, OH) 52
20 #6 Zane Trace (Chillicothe, OH) 7
    








Game 1: 17 #1 Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) 45 17 #8 Kennedy [John F.] (Warren, OH) 30
Game 2: 17 #5 Smithville (OH) 28 17 #4 Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 21
Game 3: 17 #7 Dalton (OH) 14 17 #2 Mineral Ridge (OH) 11
Game 4: 17 #6 South Range (Canfield, OH) 27 17 #3 Rootstown (OH) 21
Game 5: 18 #1 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) 42 18 #8 Tinora (Defiance, OH) 13
Game 6: 18 #5 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 45 18 #4 Crestview (Ashland, OH) 7
Game 7: 18 #2 Bluffton (OH) 56 18 #7 Mohawk (Sycamore, OH) 0
Game 8: 18 #3 Liberty Center (OH) 47 18 #6 Fairview (Sherwood, OH) 28
Game 9: 19 #1 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda, OH) 43 19 #8 Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville, OH) 6
Game 10: 19 #4 Ridgewood (West Lafayette, OH) 33 19 #5 Chesapeake (OH) 14
Game 11: 19 #2 Wheelersburg (OH) 42 19 #7 Catholic Central (Steubenville, OH) 8
Game 12: 19 #3 Northridge (Johnstown, OH) 33 19 #6 Crooksville (OH) 7
Game 13: 20 #8 St. Henry (OH) 28 20 #1 Pleasant (Marion, OH) 19
Game 14: 20 #4 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 45 20 #5 Anna (OH) 21
Game 15: 20 #2 West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty, OH) 19 20 #7 Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH) 13
Game 16: 20 #3 East Clinton (Lees Creek, OH) 52 20 #6 Zane Trace (Chillicothe, OH) 7




Game 17: 17 #5 Smithville (OH) 32 17 #1 Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) 3
Game 18: 17 #6 South Range (Canfield, OH) 24 17 #7 Dalton (OH) 9
Game 19: 18 #1 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) 45 18 #5 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 32
Game 20: 18 #3 Liberty Center (OH) 27 18 #2 Bluffton (OH) 0
Game 21: 19 #1 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda, OH) 16 19 #4 Ridgewood (West Lafayette, OH) 0
Game 22: 19 #2 Wheelersburg (OH) 34 19 #3 Northridge (Johnstown, OH) 18
Game 23: 20 #8 St. Henry (OH) 35 20 #4 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 7
Game 24: 20 #3 East Clinton (Lees Creek, OH) 21 20 #2 West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty, OH) 10




Quarterfinals
Game 25: 17 #5 Smithville (OH) 41 17 #6 South Range (Canfield, OH) 14
Game 26: 18 #1 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) 41 18 #3 Liberty Center (OH) 27
Game 27: 19 #1 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda, OH) 27 19 #2 Wheelersburg (OH) 25
Game 28: 20 #8 St. Henry (OH) 41 20 #3 East Clinton (Lees Creek, OH) 7




Semifinals
Game 29: 20 #8 St. Henry (OH) 13 18 #1 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) 0
Game 30: 19 #1 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda, OH) 22 17 #5 Smithville (OH) 6




Finals
Game 31: 20 #8 St. Henry (OH) 35 19 #1 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda, OH) 7