CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Ohio 3



Game 1
9 #1 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) 35
9 #8 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) 33
    
 Game 17
9 #4 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 42
9 #1 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) 28
   
Game 2
9 #4 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 31
9 #5 University (Hunting Valley, OH) 7
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
9 #4 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 21
9 #3 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) 0
  
Game 3
9 #2 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 42
9 #7 Hubbard (OH) 14
    
 Game 18
9 #3 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) 31
9 #2 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 28
   
Game 4
9 #3 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) 24
9 #6 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) 16
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
12 #5 Memorial (St. Marys, OH) 14
10 #3 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) 3
 
Game 5
10 #8 Eastwood (Pemberville, OH) 17
10 #1 Napoleon (OH) 0
    
 Game 19
10 #5 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 42
10 #8 Eastwood (Pemberville, OH) 7
   
Game 6
10 #5 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 20
10 #4 Shawnee (Lima, OH) 10
    
  Game 26
10 #3 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) 27
10 #5 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 6
  
Game 7
10 #2 Bellevue (OH) 52
10 #7 Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH) 14
    
 Game 20
10 #3 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) 28
10 #2 Bellevue (OH) 6
   
Game 8
10 #3 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) 38
10 #6 Clyde (OH) 10
    
    Finals
Game 31
9 #4 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 27
12 #5 Memorial (St. Marys, OH) 14
Game 9
11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 19
11 #8 West Branch (Beloit, OH) 13
    
 Game 21
11 #4 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) 22
11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 18
   
Game 10
11 #4 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) 34
11 #5 Cambridge (OH) 7
    
  Game 27
11 #3 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 14
11 #4 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) 0
  
Game 11
11 #7 Alliance (OH) 19
11 #2 Beaver (Lisbon, OH) 16
    
 Game 22
11 #3 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 31
11 #7 Alliance (OH) 14
   
Game 12
11 #3 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 45
11 #6 Vinton County (McArthur, OH) 0
    
   Game 30
9 #4 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 38
11 #3 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 20
 
Game 13
12 #1 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) 45
12 #8 Logan Elm (Circleville, OH) 7
    
 Game 23
12 #5 Memorial (St. Marys, OH) 28
12 #1 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) 13
   
Game 14
12 #5 Memorial (St. Marys, OH) 28
12 #4 Bellbrook (OH) 20
    
  Game 28
12 #5 Memorial (St. Marys, OH) 21
12 #3 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) 13
  
Game 15
12 #2 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 21
12 #7 Circleville (OH) 7
    
 Game 24
12 #3 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) 48
12 #2 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 24
   
Game 16
12 #3 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) 42
12 #6 Miami Trace (Washington Courthouse, OH) 14
    








Game 1: 9 #1 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) 35 9 #8 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) 33
Game 2: 9 #4 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 31 9 #5 University (Hunting Valley, OH) 7
Game 3: 9 #2 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 42 9 #7 Hubbard (OH) 14
Game 4: 9 #3 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) 24 9 #6 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) 16
Game 5: 10 #8 Eastwood (Pemberville, OH) 17 10 #1 Napoleon (OH) 0
Game 6: 10 #5 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 20 10 #4 Shawnee (Lima, OH) 10
Game 7: 10 #2 Bellevue (OH) 52 10 #7 Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH) 14
Game 8: 10 #3 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) 38 10 #6 Clyde (OH) 10
Game 9: 11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 19 11 #8 West Branch (Beloit, OH) 13
Game 10: 11 #4 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) 34 11 #5 Cambridge (OH) 7
Game 11: 11 #7 Alliance (OH) 19 11 #2 Beaver (Lisbon, OH) 16
Game 12: 11 #3 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 45 11 #6 Vinton County (McArthur, OH) 0
Game 13: 12 #1 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) 45 12 #8 Logan Elm (Circleville, OH) 7
Game 14: 12 #5 Memorial (St. Marys, OH) 28 12 #4 Bellbrook (OH) 20
Game 15: 12 #2 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 21 12 #7 Circleville (OH) 7
Game 16: 12 #3 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) 42 12 #6 Miami Trace (Washington Courthouse, OH) 14




Game 17: 9 #4 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 42 9 #1 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) 28
Game 18: 9 #3 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) 31 9 #2 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 28
Game 19: 10 #5 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 42 10 #8 Eastwood (Pemberville, OH) 7
Game 20: 10 #3 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) 28 10 #2 Bellevue (OH) 6
Game 21: 11 #4 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) 22 11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 18
Game 22: 11 #3 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 31 11 #7 Alliance (OH) 14
Game 23: 12 #5 Memorial (St. Marys, OH) 28 12 #1 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) 13
Game 24: 12 #3 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) 48 12 #2 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 24




Quarterfinals
Game 25: 9 #4 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 21 9 #3 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) 0
Game 26: 10 #3 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) 27 10 #5 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 6
Game 27: 11 #3 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 14 11 #4 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) 0
Game 28: 12 #5 Memorial (St. Marys, OH) 21 12 #3 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) 13




Semifinals
Game 29: 12 #5 Memorial (St. Marys, OH) 14 10 #3 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) 3
Game 30: 9 #4 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 38 11 #3 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 20




Finals
Game 31: 9 #4 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 27 12 #5 Memorial (St. Marys, OH) 14