CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Ohio 2



Game 1
5 #1 Tallmadge (OH) 37
5 #8 Normandy (Parma, OH) 7
    
 Game 17
5 #1 Tallmadge (OH) 42
5 #4 Maple Heights (OH) 12
   
Game 2
5 #4 Maple Heights (OH) 29
5 #5 South (Willoughby, OH) 19
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
5 #1 Tallmadge (OH) 10
5 #3 Copley (OH) 7
  
Game 3
5 #2 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) 7
5 #7 Garfield Heights (OH) 0
    
 Game 18
5 #3 Copley (OH) 41
5 #2 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) 38
   
Game 4
5 #3 Copley (OH) 27
5 #6 Garfield (Akron, OH) 21
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
7 #2 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) 39
8 #2 Carroll (Dayton, OH) 3
 
Game 5
6 #1 Avon Lake (OH) 28
6 #8 Clay (Oregon, OH) 9
    
 Game 19
6 #1 Avon Lake (OH) 30
6 #4 Steele [Marion L.] (Amherst, OH) 7
   
Game 6
6 #4 Steele [Marion L.] (Amherst, OH) 14
6 #5 Southview (Sylvania, OH) 7
    
  Game 26
6 #1 Avon Lake (OH) 14
6 #7 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) 0
  
Game 7
6 #7 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) 24
6 #2 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 0
    
 Game 20
6 #7 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) 30
6 #3 Maumee (OH) 6
   
Game 8
6 #3 Maumee (OH) 24
6 #6 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
7 #2 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) 42
6 #1 Avon Lake (OH) 21
Game 9
7 #8 Louisville (OH) 18
7 #1 New Philadelphia (OH) 7
    
 Game 21
7 #5 Lake (Uniontown, OH) 24
7 #8 Louisville (OH) 0
   
Game 10
7 #5 Lake (Uniontown, OH) 27
7 #4 Carrollton (OH) 14
    
  Game 27
7 #2 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) 35
7 #5 Lake (Uniontown, OH) 14
  
Game 11
7 #2 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) 18
7 #7 Canfield (OH) 3
    
 Game 22
7 #2 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) 38
7 #3 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 0
   
Game 12
7 #3 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 44
7 #6 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) 20
    
   Game 30
6 #1 Avon Lake (OH) 33
5 #1 Tallmadge (OH) 14
 
Game 13
8 #8 Jackson (OH) 36
8 #1 Withrow (Cincinnati, OH) 35
    
 Game 23
8 #8 Jackson (OH)
vs 8 #5 West Clermont (Cincinnati, OH)
Friday, November 12th, reg
   
Game 14
8 #5 West Clermont (Cincinnati, OH)
vs 8 #4 Kings (Kings Mill, OH)
Friday, November 5th, reg
    
  Game 28
8 #5 West Clermont (Cincinnati, OH)
vs 8 #2 Carroll (Dayton, OH)
Friday, November 19th, reg
  
Game 15
8 #2 Carroll (Dayton, OH) 27
8 #7 Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati, OH) 20
    
 Game 24
8 #2 Carroll (Dayton, OH) 21
8 #3 Springboro (OH) 20
   
Game 16
8 #3 Springboro (OH) 28
8 #6 Norwood (OH) 14
    








Game 1: 5 #1 Tallmadge (OH) 37 5 #8 Normandy (Parma, OH) 7
Game 2: 5 #4 Maple Heights (OH) 29 5 #5 South (Willoughby, OH) 19
Game 3: 5 #2 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) 7 5 #7 Garfield Heights (OH) 0
Game 4: 5 #3 Copley (OH) 27 5 #6 Garfield (Akron, OH) 21
Game 5: 6 #1 Avon Lake (OH) 28 6 #8 Clay (Oregon, OH) 9
Game 6: 6 #4 Steele [Marion L.] (Amherst, OH) 14 6 #5 Southview (Sylvania, OH) 7
Game 7: 6 #7 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) 24 6 #2 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 0
Game 8: 6 #3 Maumee (OH) 24 6 #6 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) 14
Game 9: 7 #8 Louisville (OH) 18 7 #1 New Philadelphia (OH) 7
Game 10: 7 #5 Lake (Uniontown, OH) 27 7 #4 Carrollton (OH) 14
Game 11: 7 #2 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) 18 7 #7 Canfield (OH) 3
Game 12: 7 #3 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 44 7 #6 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) 20
Game 13: 8 #8 Jackson (OH) 36 8 #1 Withrow (Cincinnati, OH) 35
Game 14: 8 #5 West Clermont (Cincinnati, OH) vs 8 #4 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) (Friday, November 5th, reg)
Game 15: 8 #2 Carroll (Dayton, OH) 27 8 #7 Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati, OH) 20
Game 16: 8 #3 Springboro (OH) 28 8 #6 Norwood (OH) 14




Game 17: 5 #1 Tallmadge (OH) 42 5 #4 Maple Heights (OH) 12
Game 18: 5 #3 Copley (OH) 41 5 #2 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) 38
Game 19: 6 #1 Avon Lake (OH) 30 6 #4 Steele [Marion L.] (Amherst, OH) 7
Game 20: 6 #7 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) 30 6 #3 Maumee (OH) 6
Game 21: 7 #5 Lake (Uniontown, OH) 24 7 #8 Louisville (OH) 0
Game 22: 7 #2 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) 38 7 #3 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 0
Game 23: 8 #8 Jackson (OH) vs 8 #5 West Clermont (Cincinnati, OH) (Friday, November 12th, reg)
Game 24: 8 #2 Carroll (Dayton, OH) 21 8 #3 Springboro (OH) 20




Quarterfinals
Game 25: 5 #1 Tallmadge (OH) 10 5 #3 Copley (OH) 7
Game 26: 6 #1 Avon Lake (OH) 14 6 #7 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) 0
Game 27: 7 #2 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) 35 7 #5 Lake (Uniontown, OH) 14
Game 28: 8 #5 West Clermont (Cincinnati, OH) vs 8 #2 Carroll (Dayton, OH) (Friday, November 19th, reg)




Semifinals
Game 29: 7 #2 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) 39 8 #2 Carroll (Dayton, OH) 3
Game 30: 6 #1 Avon Lake (OH) 33 5 #1 Tallmadge (OH) 14




Finals
Game 31: 7 #2 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) 42 6 #1 Avon Lake (OH) 21