CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Carolina 1AA



Game 1
#E10 North Johnston (Kenly, NC)
vs #E7 Northampton County (Gaston, NC)
Saturday, November 13th, reg
    
 Game 17
#E7 Northampton County (Gaston, NC)
vs #E2 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC)
Friday, November 19th, reg
   
Game 2
#E2 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 55
#E15 Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
#E2 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 28
#E3 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 6
  
Game 3
#E11 Midway (Dunn, NC) 19
#E6 Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 14
    
 Game 18
#E3 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 58
#E11 Midway (Dunn, NC) 28
   
Game 4
#E3 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 30
#E14 Louisburg (NC) 6
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
#E2 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 43
#E5 Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 13
 
Game 5
#E9 Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 18
#E8 Trask [Heidi] (Rocky Point, NC) 12
    
 Game 19
#E9 Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 34
#E1 North Brunswick (Leland, NC) 28
   
Game 6
#E1 North Brunswick (Leland, NC) 36
#E16 Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 0
    
  Game 26
#E5 Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 29
#E9 Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 26
  
Game 7
#E5 Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 42
#E12 Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 21
    
 Game 20
#E5 Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 17
#E4 Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 6
   
Game 8
#E4 Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 28
#E13 Riverside (Williamston, NC) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
#W5 Thomasville (NC) 15
#E2 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 14
Game 9
#W10 Hendersonville (NC) 13
#W7 West Davidson (Lexington, NC) 6
    
 Game 21
#W2 Maiden (NC) 20
#W10 Hendersonville (NC) 0
   
Game 10
#W2 Maiden (NC) 53
#W15 Surry Central (Dobson, NC) 32
    
  Game 27
#W2 Maiden (NC) 20
#W3 Starmount (Boonville, NC) 14
  
Game 11
#W11 East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC)
vs #W6 Mt. Airy (NC)
Friday, November 12th, reg
    
 Game 22
#W6 Mt. Airy (NC)
vs #W3 Starmount (Boonville, NC)
Friday, November 19th, reg
   
Game 12
#W3 Starmount (Boonville, NC) 56
#W14 North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 20
    
   Game 30
#W5 Thomasville (NC) 23
#W2 Maiden (NC) 6
 
Game 13
#W9 Bessemer City (NC) 28
#W8 Murphy (NC) 21
    
 Game 23
#W1 Albemarle (NC) 56
#W9 Bessemer City (NC) 15
   
Game 14
#W1 Albemarle (NC) 41
#W16 South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 0
    
  Game 28
#W5 Thomasville (NC) 28
#W1 Albemarle (NC) 21
  
Game 15
#W5 Thomasville (NC) 41
#W12 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 18
    
 Game 24
#W5 Thomasville (NC) 27
#W4 Polk County (Columbus, NC) 6
   
Game 16
#W4 Polk County (Columbus, NC) 48
#W13 North Moore (Robbins, NC) 7
    








Game 1: #E10 North Johnston (Kenly, NC) vs #E7 Northampton County (Gaston, NC) (Saturday, November 13th, reg)
Game 2: #E2 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 55 #E15 Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 0
Game 3: #E11 Midway (Dunn, NC) 19 #E6 Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 14
Game 4: #E3 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 30 #E14 Louisburg (NC) 6
Game 5: #E9 Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 18 #E8 Trask [Heidi] (Rocky Point, NC) 12
Game 6: #E1 North Brunswick (Leland, NC) 36 #E16 Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 0
Game 7: #E5 Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 42 #E12 Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 21
Game 8: #E4 Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 28 #E13 Riverside (Williamston, NC) 7
Game 9: #W10 Hendersonville (NC) 13 #W7 West Davidson (Lexington, NC) 6
Game 10: #W2 Maiden (NC) 53 #W15 Surry Central (Dobson, NC) 32
Game 11: #W11 East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) vs #W6 Mt. Airy (NC) (Friday, November 12th, reg)
Game 12: #W3 Starmount (Boonville, NC) 56 #W14 North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 20
Game 13: #W9 Bessemer City (NC) 28 #W8 Murphy (NC) 21
Game 14: #W1 Albemarle (NC) 41 #W16 South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 0
Game 15: #W5 Thomasville (NC) 41 #W12 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 18
Game 16: #W4 Polk County (Columbus, NC) 48 #W13 North Moore (Robbins, NC) 7




Game 17: #E7 Northampton County (Gaston, NC) vs #E2 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) (Friday, November 19th, reg)
Game 18: #E3 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 58 #E11 Midway (Dunn, NC) 28
Game 19: #E9 Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 34 #E1 North Brunswick (Leland, NC) 28
Game 20: #E5 Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 17 #E4 Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 6
Game 21: #W2 Maiden (NC) 20 #W10 Hendersonville (NC) 0
Game 22: #W6 Mt. Airy (NC) vs #W3 Starmount (Boonville, NC) (Friday, November 19th, reg)
Game 23: #W1 Albemarle (NC) 56 #W9 Bessemer City (NC) 15
Game 24: #W5 Thomasville (NC) 27 #W4 Polk County (Columbus, NC) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 25: #E2 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 28 #E3 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 6
Game 26: #E5 Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 29 #E9 Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 26
Game 27: #W2 Maiden (NC) 20 #W3 Starmount (Boonville, NC) 14
Game 28: #W5 Thomasville (NC) 28 #W1 Albemarle (NC) 21




Semifinals
Game 29: #E2 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 43 #E5 Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 13
Game 30: #W5 Thomasville (NC) 23 #W2 Maiden (NC) 6




Finals
Game 31: #W5 Thomasville (NC) 15 #E2 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 14