CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Carolina 1A



Game 1
#E7 North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 18
#E10 Plymouth (NC) 10
    
 Game 17
#E2 Camden County (Camden, NC) 20
#E7 North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 14
   
Game 2
#E2 Camden County (Camden, NC) 29
#E15 Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
#E6 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 19
#E2 Camden County (Camden, NC) 16
  
Game 3
#E6 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 39
#E11 Columbia (NC) 6
    
 Game 18
#E6 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 42
#E3 Weldon (NC) 14
   
Game 4
#E3 Weldon (NC) 22
#E14 Mattamuskeet (Swan Quarter, NC) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
#E1 Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 32
#E6 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 0
 
Game 5
#E8 South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 44
#E9 Creswell (NC) 6
    
 Game 19
#E1 Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 57
#E8 South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 20
   
Game 6
#E1 Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 55
#E16 Jones (Trenton, NC) 0
    
  Game 26
#E1 Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 28
#E12 Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 12
  
Game 7
#E12 Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 34
#E5 Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 16
    
 Game 20
#E12 Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC)
vs #E13 Northampton County (Gaston, NC)
Friday, November 19th, reg
   
Game 8
#E13 Northampton County (Gaston, NC)
vs #E4 Riverside (Williamston, NC)
Friday, November 12th, reg
    
    Finals
Game 31
#W1 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 16
#E1 Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 14
Game 9
#W7 Union (Rose Hill, NC) 34
#W10 Rosman (NC) 20
    
 Game 21
#W7 Union (Rose Hill, NC) 28
#W2 Robbinsville (NC) 27
   
Game 10
#W2 Robbinsville (NC) 26
#W15 South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 0
    
  Game 27
#W3 Elkin (NC) 23
#W7 Union (Rose Hill, NC) 19
  
Game 11
#W6 Hayesville (NC) 16
#W11 Cherokee (NC) 7
    
 Game 22
#W3 Elkin (NC) 30
#W6 Hayesville (NC) 6
   
Game 12
#W3 Elkin (NC) 34
#W14 Andrews (NC) 10
    
   Game 30
#W1 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 20
#W3 Elkin (NC) 6
 
Game 13
#W9 Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 20
#W8 Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 19
    
 Game 23
#W1 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 62
#W9 Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 0
   
Game 14
#W1 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 49
#W16 North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 0
    
  Game 28
#W1 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 31
#W4 Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 7
  
Game 15
#W5 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 33
#W12 North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 6
    
 Game 24
#W4 Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 34
#W5 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 18
   
Game 16
#W4 Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 41
#W13 South Davidson (Denton, NC) 7
    








Game 1: #E7 North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 18 #E10 Plymouth (NC) 10
Game 2: #E2 Camden County (Camden, NC) 29 #E15 Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 0
Game 3: #E6 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 39 #E11 Columbia (NC) 6
Game 4: #E3 Weldon (NC) 22 #E14 Mattamuskeet (Swan Quarter, NC) 0
Game 5: #E8 South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 44 #E9 Creswell (NC) 6
Game 6: #E1 Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 55 #E16 Jones (Trenton, NC) 0
Game 7: #E12 Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 34 #E5 Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 16
Game 8: #E13 Northampton County (Gaston, NC) vs #E4 Riverside (Williamston, NC) (Friday, November 12th, reg)
Game 9: #W7 Union (Rose Hill, NC) 34 #W10 Rosman (NC) 20
Game 10: #W2 Robbinsville (NC) 26 #W15 South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 0
Game 11: #W6 Hayesville (NC) 16 #W11 Cherokee (NC) 7
Game 12: #W3 Elkin (NC) 34 #W14 Andrews (NC) 10
Game 13: #W9 Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 20 #W8 Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 19
Game 14: #W1 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 49 #W16 North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 0
Game 15: #W5 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 33 #W12 North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 6
Game 16: #W4 Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 41 #W13 South Davidson (Denton, NC) 7




Game 17: #E2 Camden County (Camden, NC) 20 #E7 North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 14
Game 18: #E6 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 42 #E3 Weldon (NC) 14
Game 19: #E1 Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 57 #E8 South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 20
Game 20: #E12 Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) vs #E13 Northampton County (Gaston, NC) (Friday, November 19th, reg)
Game 21: #W7 Union (Rose Hill, NC) 28 #W2 Robbinsville (NC) 27
Game 22: #W3 Elkin (NC) 30 #W6 Hayesville (NC) 6
Game 23: #W1 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 62 #W9 Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 0
Game 24: #W4 Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 34 #W5 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 18




Quarterfinals
Game 25: #E6 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 19 #E2 Camden County (Camden, NC) 16
Game 26: #E1 Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 28 #E12 Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 12
Game 27: #W3 Elkin (NC) 23 #W7 Union (Rose Hill, NC) 19
Game 28: #W1 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 31 #W4 Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 7




Semifinals
Game 29: #E1 Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 32 #E6 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 0
Game 30: #W1 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 20 #W3 Elkin (NC) 6




Finals
Game 31: #W1 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 16 #E1 Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 14