CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Mississippi MPSA A



Game 1
DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 38
Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 34
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 34
DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 14
  
Game 2
Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 35
Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 12
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 48
Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 47
 
Game 3
North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) 33
Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) 8
   
 Game 10
Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 42
North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) 20
  
Game 4
Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 26
Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 20
   
   Championship
Game 15
Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 43
Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 36
Game 5
Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 28
Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 12
   
 Game 11
River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 28
Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 14
  
Game 6
River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 42
Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 0
   
  Game 14
Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 20
River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 16
 
Game 7
Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) 13
Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 7
   
 Game 12
Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 39
Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) 12
  
Game 8
Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 35
Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 6
   








Game 1: DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 38 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 34
Game 2: Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 35 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 12
Game 3: North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) 33 Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) 8
Game 4: Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 26 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 20
Game 5: Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 28 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 12
Game 6: River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 42 Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 0
Game 7: Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) 13 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 7
Game 8: Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 35 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 34 DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 14
Game 10: Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 42 North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) 20
Game 11: River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 28 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 14
Game 12: Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 39 Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) 12




Semifinals
Game 13: Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 48 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 47
Game 14: Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 20 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 16




Championship
Game 15: Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 43 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 36