CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Minnesota AAAAA



Game 1
Century (Rochester, MN) 40
Eagan (MN) 14
     
 Game 33
Century (Rochester, MN) 20
Lakeville (MN) 14
    
Game 2
Lakeville (MN) 34
Owatonna (MN) 0
     
  Game 49
Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) 20
Century (Rochester, MN) 19
   
Game 3
Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) 27
Rosemount (MN) 6
     
 Game 34
Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) 20
Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 14
    
Game 4
Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 28
Mayo (Rochester, MN) 14
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Minnetonka (MN) 28
Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) 0
  
Game 5
Eden Prairie (MN) 38
Prior Lake (MN) 12
     
 Game 35
Eden Prairie (MN) 15
Apple Valley (MN) 9
    
Game 6
Apple Valley (MN) 34
Chaska (MN) 13
     
  Game 50
Minnetonka (MN) 17
Eden Prairie (MN) 7
   
Game 7
Minnetonka (MN) 45
Edina (MN) 14
     
 Game 36
Minnetonka (MN) 30
Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 0
    
Game 8
Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 21
Burnsville (MN) 12
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Minnetonka (MN) 34
Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 6
 
Game 9
     
 Game 37
Champlin Park (Champlin, MN)
vs Elk River (MN)
Saturday, October 30th, reg
    
Game 10
Elk River (MN)
vs St. Francis (MN)
Tuesday, October 26th, reg
     
  Game 51
Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 17
Blaine (MN) 6
   
Game 11
Blaine (MN) 35
Coon Rapids (MN) 7
     
 Game 38
Blaine (MN)
vs Anoka (MN)
Saturday, October 30th, reg
    
Game 12
Anoka (MN)
vs Forest Lake (MN)
Tuesday, October 26th, reg
     
   Game 58
Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 41
Brainerd (MN) 13
  
Game 13
     
 Game 39
Brainerd (MN) 21
Moorhead (MN) 7
    
Game 14
Moorhead (MN) 36
Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) 6
     
  Game 52
Brainerd (MN) 34
Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 0
   
Game 15
     
 Game 40
Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 26
St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 8
    
Game 16
St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 57
Bemidji (MN) 6
     
     Finals
Game 63
Minnetonka (MN) 23
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 14
Game 17
Hastings (MN)
vs North (St. Paul, MN)
Tuesday, October 26th, reg
     
 Game 41
Hastings (MN) 36
Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 16
    
Game 18
Johnson (St. Paul, MN)
vs Park (Cottage Grove, MN)
Tuesday, October 26th, reg
     
  Game 53
Woodbury (MN) 33
Hastings (MN) 28
   
Game 19
Woodbury (MN) 46
Harding (St. Paul, MN) 13
     
 Game 42
Woodbury (MN) 26
Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 13
    
Game 20
Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 20
Stillwater (MN) 13
     
   Game 59
Woodbury (MN) 31
Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 14
  
Game 21
White Bear Lake (MN) 41
St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 12
     
 Game 43
White Bear Lake (MN) 28
Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 6
    
Game 22
Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 44
Arlington (St. Paul, MN) 25
     
  Game 54
Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 25
White Bear Lake (MN) 21
   
Game 23
Roseville (MN) 25
Como Park (St. Paul, MN) 7
     
 Game 44
Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 20
Roseville (MN) 14
    
Game 24
Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 24
Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 14
     
    Game 62
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 26
Woodbury (MN) 7
 
Game 25
Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 22
Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) 14
     
 Game 45
Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) 34
Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 14
    
Game 26
Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) 28
Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) 0
     
  Game 55
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 42
Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) 0
   
Game 27
Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN)
vs Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN)
Tuesday, October 26th, reg
     
 Game 46
Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN)
vs Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN)
Saturday, October 30th, reg
    
Game 28
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 48
Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) 14
     
   Game 60
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 34
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 27
  
Game 29
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 46
Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 0
     
 Game 47
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 28
Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 0
    
Game 30
Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 24
Buffalo (MN) 7
     
  Game 56
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 21
Maple Grove (MN) 14
   
Game 31
Maple Grove (MN) 21
Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 14
     
 Game 48
Maple Grove (MN) 30
Osseo (MN) 7
    
Game 32
Osseo (MN) 14
Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 13
     








Game 1: Century (Rochester, MN) 40 Eagan (MN) 14
Game 2: Lakeville (MN) 34 Owatonna (MN) 0
Game 3: Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) 27 Rosemount (MN) 6
Game 4: Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 28 Mayo (Rochester, MN) 14
Game 5: Eden Prairie (MN) 38 Prior Lake (MN) 12
Game 6: Apple Valley (MN) 34 Chaska (MN) 13
Game 7: Minnetonka (MN) 45 Edina (MN) 14
Game 8: Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 21 Burnsville (MN) 12
Game 9:
Game 10: Elk River (MN) vs St. Francis (MN) (Tuesday, October 26th, reg)
Game 11: Blaine (MN) 35 Coon Rapids (MN) 7
Game 12: Anoka (MN) vs Forest Lake (MN) (Tuesday, October 26th, reg)
Game 13:
Game 14: Moorhead (MN) 36 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) 6
Game 15:
Game 16: St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 57 Bemidji (MN) 6
Game 17: Hastings (MN) vs North (St. Paul, MN) (Tuesday, October 26th, reg)
Game 18: Johnson (St. Paul, MN) vs Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (Tuesday, October 26th, reg)
Game 19: Woodbury (MN) 46 Harding (St. Paul, MN) 13
Game 20: Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 20 Stillwater (MN) 13
Game 21: White Bear Lake (MN) 41 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 12
Game 22: Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 44 Arlington (St. Paul, MN) 25
Game 23: Roseville (MN) 25 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) 7
Game 24: Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 24 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 14
Game 25: Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 22 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) 14
Game 26: Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) 28 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) 0
Game 27: Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) vs Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (Tuesday, October 26th, reg)
Game 28: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 48 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) 14
Game 29: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 46 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 0
Game 30: Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 24 Buffalo (MN) 7
Game 31: Maple Grove (MN) 21 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 14
Game 32: Osseo (MN) 14 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 13




Game 33: Century (Rochester, MN) 20 Lakeville (MN) 14
Game 34: Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) 20 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 14
Game 35: Eden Prairie (MN) 15 Apple Valley (MN) 9
Game 36: Minnetonka (MN) 30 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 0
Game 37: Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) vs Elk River (MN) (Saturday, October 30th, reg)
Game 38: Blaine (MN) vs Anoka (MN) (Saturday, October 30th, reg)
Game 39: Brainerd (MN) 21 Moorhead (MN) 7
Game 40: Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 26 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 8
Game 41: Hastings (MN) 36 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 16
Game 42: Woodbury (MN) 26 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 13
Game 43: White Bear Lake (MN) 28 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 6
Game 44: Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 20 Roseville (MN) 14
Game 45: Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) 34 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 14
Game 46: Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) vs Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (Saturday, October 30th, reg)
Game 47: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 28 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 0
Game 48: Maple Grove (MN) 30 Osseo (MN) 7




Game 49: Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) 20 Century (Rochester, MN) 19
Game 50: Minnetonka (MN) 17 Eden Prairie (MN) 7
Game 51: Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 17 Blaine (MN) 6
Game 52: Brainerd (MN) 34 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 0
Game 53: Woodbury (MN) 33 Hastings (MN) 28
Game 54: Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 25 White Bear Lake (MN) 21
Game 55: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 42 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) 0
Game 56: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 21 Maple Grove (MN) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Minnetonka (MN) 28 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) 0
Game 58: Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 41 Brainerd (MN) 13
Game 59: Woodbury (MN) 31 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 14
Game 60: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 34 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 27




Semifinals
Game 61: Minnetonka (MN) 34 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 6
Game 62: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 26 Woodbury (MN) 7




Finals
Game 63: Minnetonka (MN) 23 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 14