CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Minnesota AAAA



Game 1
Northfield (MN) 50
Winona (MN) 0
     
 Game 33
Northfield (MN) 21
Farmington (MN) 19
    
Game 2
Farmington (MN) 28
Red Wing (MN) 12
     
  Game 49
Northfield (MN) 21
Faribault (MN) 7
   
Game 3
Austin (MN) 43
Waseca (MN) 7
     
 Game 34
Faribault (MN) 21
Austin (MN) 14
    
Game 4
Faribault (MN) 55
Albert Lea (MN) 14
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Northfield (MN) 36
Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 8
  
Game 5
     
 Game 35
Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 48
Marshall (MN) 6
    
Game 6
Marshall (MN) 28
New Ulm (MN) 7
     
  Game 50
Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 28
Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 19
   
Game 7
     
 Game 36
Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 29
Worthington (MN) 15
    
Game 8
Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 49
Willmar (MN) 0
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 14
Northfield (MN) 7
 
Game 9
Princeton (MN) 35
Cloquet (MN) 14
     
 Game 37
Princeton (MN) 28
Duluth East (Duluth, MN) 0
    
Game 10
Duluth East (Duluth, MN) 28
Big Lake (MN) 20
     
  Game 51
Princeton (MN) 20
Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 0
   
Game 11
Grand Rapids (MN) 35
Hibbing (MN) 7
     
 Game 38
Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 11
Grand Rapids (MN) 8
    
Game 12
Denfeld (Duluth, MN)
vs Denfeld (Duluth, MN)
Tuesday, October 26th, reg
     
   Game 58
Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 27
Princeton (MN) 7
  
Game 13
Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 47
Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) 6
     
 Game 39
Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 14
Detroit Lakes (MN) 0
    
Game 14
Detroit Lakes (MN) 32
Thief River Falls (MN) 21
     
  Game 52
Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 45
Alexandria (MN) 14
   
Game 15
Alexandria (MN) 35
Fergus Falls (MN) 14
     
 Game 40
Alexandria (MN) 21
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 16
    
Game 16
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 43
Little Falls (MN) 12
     
     Finals
Game 63
Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 27
Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 6
Game 17
     
 Game 41
Mahtomedi (MN) 36
Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 9
    
Game 18
Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 57
Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) 0
     
  Game 53
South St. Paul (MN) 30
Mahtomedi (MN) 6
   
Game 19
     
 Game 42
South St. Paul (MN) 28
St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 0
    
Game 20
St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 19
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 7
     
   Game 59
Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 24
South St. Paul (MN) 21
  
Game 21
Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 55
Monticello (MN) 0
     
 Game 43
Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 55
Fridley (MN) 7
    
Game 22
Fridley (MN) 7
Spring Lake Park (MN) 3
     
  Game 54
Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 52
St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 7
   
Game 23
Andover (MN) 34
North Branch (MN) 21
     
 Game 44
St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 34
Andover (MN) 31
    
Game 24
St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 42
Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) 25
     
    Game 62
Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 21
Hutchinson (MN) 7
 
Game 25
     
 Game 45
Columbia Heights (MN) 21
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 12
    
Game 26
Columbia Heights (MN) 33
Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 30
     
  Game 55
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 45
Columbia Heights (MN) 19
   
Game 27
Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 42
Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) 13
     
 Game 46
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 39
Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 22
    
Game 28
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 21
Richfield (MN) 20
     
   Game 60
Hutchinson (MN) 26
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 15
  
Game 29
     
 Game 47
Hutchinson (MN) 7
New Prague (MN) 0
    
Game 30
Hutchinson (MN) 20
Shakopee (MN) 7
     
  Game 56
Hutchinson (MN) 21
St. Louis Park (MN) 14
   
Game 31
     
 Game 48
St. Louis Park (MN) 34
Orono (Long Lake, MN) 10
    
Game 32
St. Louis Park (MN) 35
Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 0
     








Game 1: Northfield (MN) 50 Winona (MN) 0
Game 2: Farmington (MN) 28 Red Wing (MN) 12
Game 3: Austin (MN) 43 Waseca (MN) 7
Game 4: Faribault (MN) 55 Albert Lea (MN) 14
Game 5:
Game 6: Marshall (MN) 28 New Ulm (MN) 7
Game 7:
Game 8: Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 49 Willmar (MN) 0
Game 9: Princeton (MN) 35 Cloquet (MN) 14
Game 10: Duluth East (Duluth, MN) 28 Big Lake (MN) 20
Game 11: Grand Rapids (MN) 35 Hibbing (MN) 7
Game 12: Denfeld (Duluth, MN) vs Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (Tuesday, October 26th, reg)
Game 13: Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 47 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) 6
Game 14: Detroit Lakes (MN) 32 Thief River Falls (MN) 21
Game 15: Alexandria (MN) 35 Fergus Falls (MN) 14
Game 16: Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 43 Little Falls (MN) 12
Game 17:
Game 18: Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 57 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) 0
Game 19:
Game 20: St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 19 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 7
Game 21: Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 55 Monticello (MN) 0
Game 22: Fridley (MN) 7 Spring Lake Park (MN) 3
Game 23: Andover (MN) 34 North Branch (MN) 21
Game 24: St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 42 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) 25
Game 25:
Game 26: Columbia Heights (MN) 33 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 30
Game 27: Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 42 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) 13
Game 28: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 21 Richfield (MN) 20
Game 29:
Game 30: Hutchinson (MN) 20 Shakopee (MN) 7
Game 31:
Game 32: St. Louis Park (MN) 35 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 0




Game 33: Northfield (MN) 21 Farmington (MN) 19
Game 34: Faribault (MN) 21 Austin (MN) 14
Game 35: Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 48 Marshall (MN) 6
Game 36: Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 29 Worthington (MN) 15
Game 37: Princeton (MN) 28 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) 0
Game 38: Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 11 Grand Rapids (MN) 8
Game 39: Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 14 Detroit Lakes (MN) 0
Game 40: Alexandria (MN) 21 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 16
Game 41: Mahtomedi (MN) 36 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 9
Game 42: South St. Paul (MN) 28 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 0
Game 43: Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 55 Fridley (MN) 7
Game 44: St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 34 Andover (MN) 31
Game 45: Columbia Heights (MN) 21 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 12
Game 46: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 39 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 22
Game 47: Hutchinson (MN) 7 New Prague (MN) 0
Game 48: St. Louis Park (MN) 34 Orono (Long Lake, MN) 10




Game 49: Northfield (MN) 21 Faribault (MN) 7
Game 50: Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 28 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 19
Game 51: Princeton (MN) 20 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 0
Game 52: Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 45 Alexandria (MN) 14
Game 53: South St. Paul (MN) 30 Mahtomedi (MN) 6
Game 54: Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 52 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 7
Game 55: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 45 Columbia Heights (MN) 19
Game 56: Hutchinson (MN) 21 St. Louis Park (MN) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Northfield (MN) 36 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 8
Game 58: Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 27 Princeton (MN) 7
Game 59: Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 24 South St. Paul (MN) 21
Game 60: Hutchinson (MN) 26 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 15




Semifinals
Game 61: Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 14 Northfield (MN) 7
Game 62: Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 21 Hutchinson (MN) 7




Finals
Game 63: Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 27 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 6