CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Michigan 8



Game 1
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 46
Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 14
    
 Game 17
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 39
Baraga (MI) 8
   
Game 2
Baraga (MI) 14
North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 8
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 56
Posen (MI) 20
  
Game 3
Mid Peninsula (Rock, MI) 55
Cedarville (MI) 28
    
 Game 18
Posen (MI) 42
Mid Peninsula (Rock, MI) 14
   
Game 4
Posen (MI) 38
Pickford (MI) 12
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 12
Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 8
 
Game 5
Frankfort (MI) 51
Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 6
    
 Game 19
Frankfort (MI) 49
Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 19
   
Game 6
Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 28
St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 0
    
  Game 26
Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 19
Frankfort (MI) 0
  
Game 7
Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 47
Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 0
    
 Game 20
Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 59
Vestaburg (MI) 12
   
Game 8
Vestaburg (MI) 18
Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 42
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 8
Game 9
Martin (MI) 24
Fowler (MI) 13
    
 Game 21
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 49
Martin (MI) 12
   
Game 10
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 52
Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 6
    
  Game 27
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 27
North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 0
  
Game 11
North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 45
Bishop Borgess (Redford, MI) 0
    
 Game 22
North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 26
Morrice (MI) 8
   
Game 12
Morrice (MI) 8
Pittsford (MI) 6
    
   Game 30
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 36
Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 34
 
Game 13
Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 50
Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 7
    
 Game 23
Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 40
Kingston (MI) 0
   
Game 14
Kingston (MI) 20
Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 0
    
  Game 28
Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 38
Trinity Catholic (Harper Woods, MI) 14
  
Game 15
Trinity Catholic (Harper Woods, MI) 20
East Catholic (Detroit, MI) 6
    
 Game 24
Trinity Catholic (Harper Woods, MI) 21
Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 16
   
Game 16
Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 56
Holy Redeemer (Detroit, MI) 41
    








Game 1: Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 46 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 14
Game 2: Baraga (MI) 14 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 8
Game 3: Mid Peninsula (Rock, MI) 55 Cedarville (MI) 28
Game 4: Posen (MI) 38 Pickford (MI) 12
Game 5: Frankfort (MI) 51 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 6
Game 6: Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 28 St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 0
Game 7: Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 47 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 0
Game 8: Vestaburg (MI) 18 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 0
Game 9: Martin (MI) 24 Fowler (MI) 13
Game 10: Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 52 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 6
Game 11: North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 45 Bishop Borgess (Redford, MI) 0
Game 12: Morrice (MI) 8 Pittsford (MI) 6
Game 13: Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 50 Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 7
Game 14: Kingston (MI) 20 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 0
Game 15: Trinity Catholic (Harper Woods, MI) 20 East Catholic (Detroit, MI) 6
Game 16: Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 56 Holy Redeemer (Detroit, MI) 41




Game 17: Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 39 Baraga (MI) 8
Game 18: Posen (MI) 42 Mid Peninsula (Rock, MI) 14
Game 19: Frankfort (MI) 49 Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 19
Game 20: Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 59 Vestaburg (MI) 12
Game 21: Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 49 Martin (MI) 12
Game 22: North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 26 Morrice (MI) 8
Game 23: Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 40 Kingston (MI) 0
Game 24: Trinity Catholic (Harper Woods, MI) 21 Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 16




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 56 Posen (MI) 20
Game 26: Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 19 Frankfort (MI) 0
Game 27: Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 27 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 0
Game 28: Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 38 Trinity Catholic (Harper Woods, MI) 14




Semifinals
Game 29: Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 12 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 8
Game 30: Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 36 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 34




Finals
Game 31: Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 42 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 8