CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Michigan 2



Game 1
Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 24
Alpena (MI) 14
    
 Game 17
Muskegon (MI) 21
Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 20
   
Game 2
Muskegon (MI) 42
Midland (MI) 16
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Muskegon (MI) 26
Hudsonville (MI) 19
  
Game 3
Hudsonville (MI) 45
Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 7
    
 Game 18
Hudsonville (MI) 28
Portage Central (Portage, MI) 14
   
Game 4
Portage Central (Portage, MI) 28
Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 19
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Muskegon (MI) 35
Adams (Rochester, MI) 0
 
Game 5
Everett (Lansing, MI) 20
Central (Flint, MI) 7
    
 Game 19
Flushing (MI) 28
Everett (Lansing, MI) 21
   
Game 6
Flushing (MI) 19
Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 17
    
  Game 26
Adams (Rochester, MI) 33
Flushing (MI) 21
  
Game 7
Adams (Rochester, MI) 42
Romeo (MI) 21
    
 Game 20
Adams (Rochester, MI) 32
Davison (MI) 13
   
Game 8
Davison (MI) 27
Oxford (MI) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
Muskegon (MI) 31
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 7
Game 9
Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 55
Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 0
    
 Game 21
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 18
Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 16
   
Game 10
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 21
Pontiac (MI) 20
    
  Game 27
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 32
Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) 6
  
Game 11
Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) 14
Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) 0
    
 Game 22
Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) 23
Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village, MI) 20
   
Game 12
Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village, MI)
vs Redford (MI)
Friday, October 29th, reg
    
   Game 30
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 6
Dearborn (MI) 0
 
Game 13
Dearborn (MI) 28
Ford [Henry] (Detroit, MI) 0
    
 Game 23
Dearborn (MI) 20
Mackenzie (Detroit, MI) 7
   
Game 14
Mackenzie (Detroit, MI) 28
Anderson (Southgate, MI) 20
    
  Game 28
Dearborn (MI) 41
Pershing (Detroit, MI) 20
  
Game 15
Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 24
Finney (Detroit, MI) 20
    
 Game 24
Pershing (Detroit, MI) 27
Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 6
   
Game 16
Pershing (Detroit, MI) 6
Cousino (Warren, MI) 3
    








Game 1: Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 24 Alpena (MI) 14
Game 2: Muskegon (MI) 42 Midland (MI) 16
Game 3: Hudsonville (MI) 45 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 7
Game 4: Portage Central (Portage, MI) 28 Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 19
Game 5: Everett (Lansing, MI) 20 Central (Flint, MI) 7
Game 6: Flushing (MI) 19 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 17
Game 7: Adams (Rochester, MI) 42 Romeo (MI) 21
Game 8: Davison (MI) 27 Oxford (MI) 7
Game 9: Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 55 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 0
Game 10: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 21 Pontiac (MI) 20
Game 11: Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) 14 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) 0
Game 12: Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village, MI) vs Redford (MI) (Friday, October 29th, reg)
Game 13: Dearborn (MI) 28 Ford [Henry] (Detroit, MI) 0
Game 14: Mackenzie (Detroit, MI) 28 Anderson (Southgate, MI) 20
Game 15: Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 24 Finney (Detroit, MI) 20
Game 16: Pershing (Detroit, MI) 6 Cousino (Warren, MI) 3




Game 17: Muskegon (MI) 21 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 20
Game 18: Hudsonville (MI) 28 Portage Central (Portage, MI) 14
Game 19: Flushing (MI) 28 Everett (Lansing, MI) 21
Game 20: Adams (Rochester, MI) 32 Davison (MI) 13
Game 21: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 18 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 16
Game 22: Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) 23 Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village, MI) 20
Game 23: Dearborn (MI) 20 Mackenzie (Detroit, MI) 7
Game 24: Pershing (Detroit, MI) 27 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Muskegon (MI) 26 Hudsonville (MI) 19
Game 26: Adams (Rochester, MI) 33 Flushing (MI) 21
Game 27: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 32 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) 6
Game 28: Dearborn (MI) 41 Pershing (Detroit, MI) 20




Semifinals
Game 29: Muskegon (MI) 35 Adams (Rochester, MI) 0
Game 30: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 6 Dearborn (MI) 0




Finals
Game 31: Muskegon (MI) 31 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 7