CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Michigan 1



Game 1
Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 27
East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 23
    
 Game 17
Rockford (MI) 35
Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 7
   
Game 2
Rockford (MI) 31
Grandville (MI) 24
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Rockford (MI) 42
Grand Blanc (MI) 13
  
Game 3
Grand Blanc (MI) 35
Central (Bay City, MI) 12
    
 Game 18
Grand Blanc (MI) 20
Central (Battle Creek, MI) 18
   
Game 4
Central (Battle Creek, MI) 40
Holt (MI) 22
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Rockford (MI) 17
South Lyon (MI) 10
 
Game 5
South Lyon (MI) 31
Brighton (MI) 6
    
 Game 19
South Lyon (MI) 31
Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 28
   
Game 6
Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 26
Howell (MI) 15
    
  Game 26
South Lyon (MI) 42
Novi (MI) 10
  
Game 7
Canton (MI) 42
Belleville (MI) 6
    
 Game 20
Novi (MI) 20
Canton (MI) 0
   
Game 8
Novi (MI) 51
Northville (MI) 13
    
    Finals
Game 31
Rockford (MI) 31
Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) 6
Game 9
Churchill (Livonia, MI) 28
Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 17
    
 Game 21
Churchill (Livonia, MI)
vs Truman (Taylor, MI)
Friday, November 5th, reg
   
Game 10
Glenn [John] (Westland, MI)
vs Truman (Taylor, MI)
Friday, October 29th, reg
    
  Game 27
Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) 31
Churchill (Livonia, MI) 7
  
Game 11
Athens (Troy, MI) 10
Denby [Edwin] (Detroit, MI) 6
    
 Game 22
Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) 36
Athens (Troy, MI) 7
   
Game 12
Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) 21
King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) 13
    
   Game 30
Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) 42
Dakota (Macomb, MI) 18
 
Game 13
Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 10
Clarkston (MI) 7
    
 Game 23
Dakota (Macomb, MI) 24
Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 13
   
Game 14
Dakota (Macomb, MI) 24
Lake Orion (MI) 14
    
  Game 28
Dakota (Macomb, MI) 7
Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 0
  
Game 15
Utica Ford [Henry] (Sterling Heights, MI) 50
Port Huron (MI) 34
    
 Game 24
Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 31
Utica Ford [Henry] (Sterling Heights, MI) 28
   
Game 16
Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 35
Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 13
    








Game 1: Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 27 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 23
Game 2: Rockford (MI) 31 Grandville (MI) 24
Game 3: Grand Blanc (MI) 35 Central (Bay City, MI) 12
Game 4: Central (Battle Creek, MI) 40 Holt (MI) 22
Game 5: South Lyon (MI) 31 Brighton (MI) 6
Game 6: Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 26 Howell (MI) 15
Game 7: Canton (MI) 42 Belleville (MI) 6
Game 8: Novi (MI) 51 Northville (MI) 13
Game 9: Churchill (Livonia, MI) 28 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 17
Game 10: Glenn [John] (Westland, MI) vs Truman (Taylor, MI) (Friday, October 29th, reg)
Game 11: Athens (Troy, MI) 10 Denby [Edwin] (Detroit, MI) 6
Game 12: Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) 21 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) 13
Game 13: Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 10 Clarkston (MI) 7
Game 14: Dakota (Macomb, MI) 24 Lake Orion (MI) 14
Game 15: Utica Ford [Henry] (Sterling Heights, MI) 50 Port Huron (MI) 34
Game 16: Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 35 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 13




Game 17: Rockford (MI) 35 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 7
Game 18: Grand Blanc (MI) 20 Central (Battle Creek, MI) 18
Game 19: South Lyon (MI) 31 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 28
Game 20: Novi (MI) 20 Canton (MI) 0
Game 21: Churchill (Livonia, MI) vs Truman (Taylor, MI) (Friday, November 5th, reg)
Game 22: Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) 36 Athens (Troy, MI) 7
Game 23: Dakota (Macomb, MI) 24 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 13
Game 24: Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 31 Utica Ford [Henry] (Sterling Heights, MI) 28




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Rockford (MI) 42 Grand Blanc (MI) 13
Game 26: South Lyon (MI) 42 Novi (MI) 10
Game 27: Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) 31 Churchill (Livonia, MI) 7
Game 28: Dakota (Macomb, MI) 7 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 0




Semifinals
Game 29: Rockford (MI) 17 South Lyon (MI) 10
Game 30: Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) 42 Dakota (Macomb, MI) 18




Finals
Game 31: Rockford (MI) 31 Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) 6