CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Kansas 4A



Game 1
Field Kindley (Coffeyville, KS) 14
Chanute (KS) 6
    
 Game 17
Eudora (KS) 35
Field Kindley (Coffeyville, KS) 8
   
Game 2
Eudora (KS) 34
Anderson County (Garnett, KS) 30
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Hayden (Topeka, KS) 42
Eudora (KS) 6
  
Game 3
Tonganoxie (KS) 34
Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS) 10
    
 Game 18
Hayden (Topeka, KS) 27
Tonganoxie (KS) 24
   
Game 4
Hayden (Topeka, KS) 29
Marysville (KS) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Hayden (Topeka, KS) 22
Holton (KS) 7
 
Game 5
Fort Scott (KS) 55
Parsons (KS) 13
    
 Game 19
Fort Scott (KS) 38
Baldwin (KS) 6
   
Game 6
Baldwin (KS) 28
Louisburg (KS) 6
    
  Game 26
Holton (KS) 28
Fort Scott (KS) 0
  
Game 7
Lansing (KS) 10
De Soto (KS) 7
    
 Game 20
Holton (KS) 69
Lansing (KS) 22
   
Game 8
Holton (KS) 47
Wamego (KS) 12
    
    Finals
Game 31
Hayden (Topeka, KS) 31
Rose Hill (KS) 13
Game 9
Rose Hill (KS) 21
Central (Andover, KS) 13
    
 Game 21
Rose Hill (KS) 23
Abilene (KS) 13
   
Game 10
Abilene (KS) 41
Collegiate (Wichita, KS) 40
    
  Game 27
Rose Hill (KS) 38
Goodland (KS) 12
  
Game 11
Andale (KS) 55
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) 7
    
 Game 22
Goodland (KS) 41
Andale (KS) 13
   
Game 12
Goodland (KS) 19
Hugoton (KS) 7
    
   Game 30
Rose Hill (KS) 27
Ulysses (KS) 22
 
Game 13
Wellington (KS) 14
Augusta (KS) 12
    
 Game 23
Wellington (KS) 28
Andover (KS) 14
   
Game 14
Andover (KS) 21
Smoky Valley (Lindsborg, KS) 7
    
  Game 28
Ulysses (KS) 28
Wellington (KS) 22
  
Game 15
Pratt (KS)
vs Buhler (KS)
Tuesday, November 2nd, reg
    
 Game 24
Pratt (KS)
vs Ulysses (KS)
Saturday, November 6th, reg
   
Game 16
Ulysses (KS) 43
Clay Center (KS) 12
    








Game 1: Field Kindley (Coffeyville, KS) 14 Chanute (KS) 6
Game 2: Eudora (KS) 34 Anderson County (Garnett, KS) 30
Game 3: Tonganoxie (KS) 34 Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS) 10
Game 4: Hayden (Topeka, KS) 29 Marysville (KS) 0
Game 5: Fort Scott (KS) 55 Parsons (KS) 13
Game 6: Baldwin (KS) 28 Louisburg (KS) 6
Game 7: Lansing (KS) 10 De Soto (KS) 7
Game 8: Holton (KS) 47 Wamego (KS) 12
Game 9: Rose Hill (KS) 21 Central (Andover, KS) 13
Game 10: Abilene (KS) 41 Collegiate (Wichita, KS) 40
Game 11: Andale (KS) 55 Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) 7
Game 12: Goodland (KS) 19 Hugoton (KS) 7
Game 13: Wellington (KS) 14 Augusta (KS) 12
Game 14: Andover (KS) 21 Smoky Valley (Lindsborg, KS) 7
Game 15: Pratt (KS) vs Buhler (KS) (Tuesday, November 2nd, reg)
Game 16: Ulysses (KS) 43 Clay Center (KS) 12




Game 17: Eudora (KS) 35 Field Kindley (Coffeyville, KS) 8
Game 18: Hayden (Topeka, KS) 27 Tonganoxie (KS) 24
Game 19: Fort Scott (KS) 38 Baldwin (KS) 6
Game 20: Holton (KS) 69 Lansing (KS) 22
Game 21: Rose Hill (KS) 23 Abilene (KS) 13
Game 22: Goodland (KS) 41 Andale (KS) 13
Game 23: Wellington (KS) 28 Andover (KS) 14
Game 24: Pratt (KS) vs Ulysses (KS) (Saturday, November 6th, reg)




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Hayden (Topeka, KS) 42 Eudora (KS) 6
Game 26: Holton (KS) 28 Fort Scott (KS) 0
Game 27: Rose Hill (KS) 38 Goodland (KS) 12
Game 28: Ulysses (KS) 28 Wellington (KS) 22




Semifinals
Game 29: Hayden (Topeka, KS) 22 Holton (KS) 7
Game 30: Rose Hill (KS) 27 Ulysses (KS) 22




Finals
Game 31: Hayden (Topeka, KS) 31 Rose Hill (KS) 13