CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Indiana 1A



Game 1
South Central (Union Mills, IN) 42
River Forest (Hobart, IN) 23
     
 Game 33
West Central (Francesville, IN) 40
South Central (Union Mills, IN) 6
    
Game 2
West Central (Francesville, IN) 35
Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN) 17
     
  Game 49
West Central (Francesville, IN) 14
Whiting (IN) 13
   
Game 3
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 34
Culver (IN) 7
     
 Game 34
Whiting (IN) 42
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 38
    
Game 4
Whiting (IN) 34
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 20
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
West Central (Francesville, IN) 41
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 14
  
Game 5
     
 Game 35
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 31
Fremont (IN) 28
    
Game 6
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 49
Northfield (Wabash, IN) 20
     
  Game 50
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 13
Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 6
   
Game 7
Triton (Bourbon, IN) 41
North Miami (Denver, IN) 7
     
 Game 36
Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 27
Triton (Bourbon, IN) 19
    
Game 8
Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 20
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 6
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 18
West Central (Francesville, IN) 0
 
Game 9
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 49
Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 6
     
 Game 37
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 41
Attica (IN) 20
    
Game 10
Attica (IN) 21
Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 20
     
  Game 51
Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 50
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 28
   
Game 11
Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 49
North White (Monon, IN) 14
     
 Game 38
Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 22
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 0
    
Game 12
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 20
Caston (Fulton, IN) 0
     
   Game 58
Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 14
Sheridan (IN) 7
  
Game 13
Carroll (Flora, IN) 26
Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 8
     
 Game 39
Carroll (Flora, IN) 17
Frankton (IN) 7
    
Game 14
Frankton (IN) 7
Lapel (IN) 0
     
  Game 52
Sheridan (IN) 47
Carroll (Flora, IN) 26
   
Game 15
Sheridan (IN) 41
Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 6
     
 Game 40
Sheridan (IN) 59
Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 6
    
Game 16
Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 60
Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 7
     
     Finals
Game 63
Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 20
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 7
Game 17
Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 24
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 14
     
 Game 41
Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 35
Hagerstown (IN) 7
    
Game 18
Hagerstown (IN) 42
Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 7
     
  Game 53
Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 38
Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 0
   
Game 19
Union City (IN) 34
Tri (Straughn, IN) 14
     
 Game 42
Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 18
Union City (IN) 6
    
Game 20
Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 35
Knightstown (IN) 28
     
   Game 59
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 26
Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 15
  
Game 21
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 43
North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 14
     
 Game 43
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 62
Milan (IN) 0
    
Game 22
Milan (IN) 46
Edinburgh (IN) 14
     
  Game 54
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 38
Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 0
   
Game 23
Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 27
Monrovia (IN) 7
     
 Game 44
Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 27
South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 6
    
Game 24
South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 45
Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 12
     
    Game 62
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 21
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 20
 
Game 25
North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 33
Covington (IN) 0
     
 Game 45
Rockville (IN) 24
North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 6
    
Game 26
Rockville (IN) 21
Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 19
     
  Game 55
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 17
Rockville (IN) 12
   
Game 27
Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 22
North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 14
     
 Game 46
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 31
Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 13
    
Game 28
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 31
Union (Dugger, IN) 20
     
   Game 60
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 41
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 6
  
Game 29
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 27
Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 10
     
 Game 47
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 41
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 21
    
Game 30
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 45
Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 14
     
  Game 56
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 29
West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 22
   
Game 31
North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 47
Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 14
     
 Game 48
West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 33
North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 8
    
Game 32
West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 47
Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 14
     








Game 1: South Central (Union Mills, IN) 42 River Forest (Hobart, IN) 23
Game 2: West Central (Francesville, IN) 35 Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN) 17
Game 3: LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 34 Culver (IN) 7
Game 4: Whiting (IN) 34 South Newton (Kentland, IN) 20
Game 5:
Game 6: Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 49 Northfield (Wabash, IN) 20
Game 7: Triton (Bourbon, IN) 41 North Miami (Denver, IN) 7
Game 8: Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 20 Southwood (Wabash, IN) 6
Game 9: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 49 Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 6
Game 10: Attica (IN) 21 Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 20
Game 11: Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 49 North White (Monon, IN) 14
Game 12: Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 20 Caston (Fulton, IN) 0
Game 13: Carroll (Flora, IN) 26 Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 8
Game 14: Frankton (IN) 7 Lapel (IN) 0
Game 15: Sheridan (IN) 41 Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 6
Game 16: Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 60 Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 7
Game 17: Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 24 Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 14
Game 18: Hagerstown (IN) 42 Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 7
Game 19: Union City (IN) 34 Tri (Straughn, IN) 14
Game 20: Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 35 Knightstown (IN) 28
Game 21: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 43 North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 14
Game 22: Milan (IN) 46 Edinburgh (IN) 14
Game 23: Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 27 Monrovia (IN) 7
Game 24: South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 45 Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 12
Game 25: North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 33 Covington (IN) 0
Game 26: Rockville (IN) 21 Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 19
Game 27: Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 22 North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 14
Game 28: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 31 Union (Dugger, IN) 20
Game 29: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 27 Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 10
Game 30: Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 45 Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 14
Game 31: North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 47 Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 14
Game 32: West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 47 Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 14




Game 33: West Central (Francesville, IN) 40 South Central (Union Mills, IN) 6
Game 34: Whiting (IN) 42 LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 38
Game 35: Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 31 Fremont (IN) 28
Game 36: Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 27 Triton (Bourbon, IN) 19
Game 37: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 41 Attica (IN) 20
Game 38: Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 22 Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 0
Game 39: Carroll (Flora, IN) 17 Frankton (IN) 7
Game 40: Sheridan (IN) 59 Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 6
Game 41: Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 35 Hagerstown (IN) 7
Game 42: Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 18 Union City (IN) 6
Game 43: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 62 Milan (IN) 0
Game 44: Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 27 South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 6
Game 45: Rockville (IN) 24 North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 6
Game 46: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 31 Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 13
Game 47: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 41 Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 21
Game 48: West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 33 North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 8




Game 49: West Central (Francesville, IN) 14 Whiting (IN) 13
Game 50: Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 13 Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 6
Game 51: Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 50 Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 28
Game 52: Sheridan (IN) 47 Carroll (Flora, IN) 26
Game 53: Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 38 Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 0
Game 54: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 38 Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 0
Game 55: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 17 Rockville (IN) 12
Game 56: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 29 West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 22




Quarterfinals
Game 57: West Central (Francesville, IN) 41 Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 14
Game 58: Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 14 Sheridan (IN) 7
Game 59: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 26 Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 15
Game 60: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 41 Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 6




Semifinals
Game 61: Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 18 West Central (Francesville, IN) 0
Game 62: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 21 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 20




Finals
Game 63: Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 20 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 7